AKG Dynamic Microphone
pro_audio
Doirado is free: no paywall, no sign-up. If this saved you from overpaying, you can chip in. Support Doirado
Why this number?
The typical used price is the median of 14 used sales observed in the last 6 months, with outliers removed and the figure rounded. An observed sale is often the last asking price rather than a confirmed hammer price.
| Typical used price | €150 | median sold, rounded |
| Most sold between | €85–€200 | the middle half alone; more than one kind of item sells under this name |
| Window | last 6 months | the tightest of 90 days, 6 months and 24 months with 8 used sales |
| Sample | 14 used sales | thin data, treat as a rough guide |
| Time to sell | — | only counted from listings we watch start to finish; not enough yet |
| Live asks | €401 | typical ask across 43 listings, 167% above typical used |
| Outliers | dropped | beyond 10× the product’s own median: bundles, parts, typos |
| All-time | €130 | 342 used sales, 2014–2026; not used for deals |
| Sales on record | 384 | all-time, all platforms |
Typical prices are rounded (to 5 / 10 / 50 / 100 by size, in whichever currency you read); asks and the chart are exact. As of 19 October 2026. Full method, including what each badge means
For sale right now
The best-priced as cards, a row of them; every other ad as a line, by ask. Each ask is the seller’s own number; the platform’s mark opens the listing. Each one says when we last confirmed it at its source: the price and availability are from that visit, so check the marketplace before you go.
37 more live · €177–€966 · typical ask €401 · 24 United States · 7 Japan
- €17718% over typical
- €17819% over typical
- €20134% over typical
- €23154% over typical
- €23154% over typical
- €25872% over typical
- €26677% over typical
- €27080% over typical
- €312108% over typicalcheck this is the same unit
- €319113% over typicalcheck this is the same unit
27 more · €320–€966 · United States, Japan, Netherlands, Austria
- €320113% over typicalcheck this is the same unit
- €339126% over typicalcheck this is the same unit
- €383155% over typicalcheck this is the same unit
- €385157% over typicalcheck this is the same unit
- €387158% over typicalcheck this is the same unit
- €401167% over typicalcheck this is the same unit
- €407171% over typicalcheck this is the same unit
- €428185% over typicalcheck this is the same unit
- €441194% over typicalcheck this is the same unit
- €441194% over typicalcheck this is the same unit
- €444196% over typicalcheck this is the same unit
- €445197% over typicalcheck this is the same unit
- €445197% over typicalcheck this is the same unit
- €445197% over typicalcheck this is the same unit
- €445197% over typicalcheck this is the same unit
- €482221% over typicalcheck this is the same unit
- €512241% over typicalcheck this is the same unit
- €518245% over typicalcheck this is the same unit
- €533255% over typicalcheck this is the same unit
- €535257% over typicalcheck this is the same unit
- €619313% over typicalcheck this is the same unit
- €623315% over typicalcheck this is the same unit
- €623315% over typicalcheck this is the same unit
- €713375% over typicalcheck this is the same unit
- €722381% over typicalcheck this is the same unit
- €891494% over typicalcheck this is the same unit
- €966544% over typicalcheck this is the same unit
1 auction running · next ends in 4d 18h
A bid is not an asking price, so no saving is shown.
Price history
What it sold for, quarter by quarter, since Jan 2017: 328 sales in quarters with at least three, and the bars along the floor show how many each quarter. The shaded band is where the middle half of sales landed.
Recent sales by listing date
14 used sales · last 6 months · middle half €85–€200 · thin
| Listed | Price | Condition | From | Platform | The listing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 Oct 2026 | €536$600 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 3 Oct 2026 | €80$90 as sold | good | Reverb | Details | |
| 29 Sept 2026 | €209$235 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 21 Sept 2026 | €31$35 as sold | parts | eBay United States auction | Details | |
| 31 Aug 2026 | €89$100 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details |
A date is the day the ad went up. Marketplaces do not publish the day a sale closed; each of these had sold by the time we recorded it, in September 2026 and October 2026. A price is what the listing last asked, converted at that day’s rate.
Show the last 50 of 384 recorded sales
| Listed | Price | Condition | From | Platform | The listing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25 Aug 2026 | €534$599 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 20 Jul 2026 | €114$128 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 19 Jul 2026 | €187$210 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 19 Jul 2026 | €187$210 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 15 Jul 2026 | €89$100 as sold | good | Reverb | Details | |
| 16 Jun 2026 | €13$15 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 3 Jun 2026 | €208$234 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 28 May 2026 | €67$75 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 18 May 2026 | €27$30 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 15 May 2026 | €194$217 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 20 Apr 2026 | €140$157 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 11 Apr 2026 | €185$207 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 7 Apr 2026 | €311$349 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 2 Apr 2026 | €149$167 as sold | mint | Reverb | Details | |
| 2 Apr 2026 | €134$150 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 23 Mar 2026 | €189$212 as sold | poor | Reverb | Details | |
| 10 Mar 2026 | €194$218 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 6 Mar 2026 | €159$179 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 15 Feb 2026 | €578$649 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 5 Feb 2026 | €165$192 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 19 Jan 2026 | €187$217 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 2 Jan 2026 | €151$170 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 1 Jan 2026 | €111$125 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 22 Dec 2025 | €151$170 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 10 Dec 2025 | €167$187 as sold | fair | Reverb | Details | |
| 30 Nov 2025 | €89$100 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 24 Nov 2025 | €240$269 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 30 Oct 2025 | €83$94 as sold | good | Reverb | Details | |
| 30 Oct 2025 | €67$75 as sold | good | Reverb | Details | |
| 29 Oct 2025 | €311$349 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 13 Oct 2025 | €85$95 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 3 Oct 2025 | €167$187 as sold | fair | Reverb | Details | |
| 27 Sept 2025 | €89$100 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 15 Sept 2025 | €29$32 as sold | mint | Reverb | Details | |
| 14 Sept 2025 | €575$643 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 26 Jul 2025 | €151$170 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 18 Jul 2025 | €179$200 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 2 Jul 2025 | €97$109 as sold | good | Reverb | Details | |
| 28 Jun 2025 | €241$270 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 20 Jun 2025 | €267$300 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 10 Jun 2025 | €112$125 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 7 Jun 2025 | €288$323 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 2 Jun 2025 | €251$281 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 2 Jun 2025 | €156$175 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 27 May 2025 | €62$70 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details |
A date is the day the ad went up. Marketplaces do not publish the day a sale closed; each of these had sold by the time we recorded it, in September 2026 and October 2026. A price is what the listing last asked, converted at that day’s rate.
Where it’s cheapest right now
What sellers are asking today, by country. Asking prices, not sales; shipping, fees and any customs or import VAT between you and the seller are not included.
| Country | Live | Median ask | Cheapest ask | Cheapest vs typical |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 27 | €401 | €106 | €44 under (29%) | |
| 1 | €119 | €119 | €31 under (21%) | |
| 1 | €134 | €134 | €16 under (11%) | |
| 1 | €155 | €155 | 3% over typical | |
| 1 | €165 | €165 | 10% over typical | |
| 1 | €258 | €258 | 72% over typical | |
| 1 | €270 | €270 | 80% over typical | |
| 7 | €444 | €319 | 113% over typical | |
| 3 | €385 | €383 | 155% over typical | |
| 1 | €722 | €722 | 381% over typical |
In one paragraph
The page's figures as one paragraph, assembled for quoting; not written by hand.
Sellers are asking a median of €401 for the AKG Dynamic Microphone today, 167% over the €150 it actually sells for (14 recorded sales, last 6 months; most sold between €85 and €200). There are 43 listings live right now across Reverb, eBay Germany, eBay United States, from €106 asking. Figures computed 19 October 2026 by Doirado from cross-platform listing data.