Arturia BeatStep Pro MIDI Controller
keyboard
Doirado is free: no paywall, no sign-up. If this saved you from overpaying, you can chip in. Support Doirado
Why this number?
The typical used price is the median of 38 used sales observed in the last 90 days, with outliers removed and the figure rounded. An observed sale is often the last asking price rather than a confirmed hammer price.
| Typical used price | €140 | median sold, rounded |
| Most sold between | €130–€160 | 25th to 75th percentile, same window |
| Window | last 90 days | the tightest of 90 days, 6 months and 24 months with 8 used sales |
| Sample | 38 used sales | ok sample |
| By condition | €150 | excellent, median of 22 sales, same window |
| €130 | very good, median of 10 sales, same window | |
| 90-day change | +0% | vs the 90 days before |
| Time to sell | 9 days | median of 18 listings watched from listing to sale |
| Live asks | €221 | typical ask across 45 listings, 58% above typical used |
| Outliers | dropped | beyond 10× the product’s own median: bundles, parts, typos |
| All-time | €160 | 2,726 used sales, 2015–2026; not used for deals |
| Sales on record | 2,848 | all-time, all platforms |
| Closest new | €88 | Arturia BeatStep at Thomann; a relative’s price, not this model’s |
Typical prices are rounded (to 5 / 10 / 50 / 100 by size, in whichever currency you read); asks and the chart are exact. As of 19 October 2026. Full method, including what each badge means
For sale right now
The best-priced as cards, a row of them; every other ad as a line, by ask. Each ask is the seller’s own number; the platform’s mark opens the listing. Each one says when we last confirmed it at its source: the price and availability are from that visit, so check the marketplace before you go.
2 local pickup ads in Germany, on Kleinanzeigen. Showing 2 local pickup ads in Germany, on Kleinanzeigen. Local pickup near you, in Germany: 2 ads on Kleinanzeigen.
39 more live · €197–€321 · typical ask €221 · most of these are new asks against a used typical
- €19741% over typical
- €19942% over typical
- €20033% over typical
- €20546% over typical
- €20546% over typical
- €20546% over typical
- €20849% over typical
- €21040% over typical
- €21050% over typical
- €21141% over typical
29 more · €211–€321 · United States, United Kingdom, Japan, Canada and 4 more
- €21141% over typical
- €21251% over typical
- €22158% over typical
- €22158% over typical
- €22158% over typical
- €22158% over typical
- €22158% over typical
- €22158% over typical
- €22158% over typical
- €22158% over typical
- €22158% over typical
- €22158% over typical
- €22158% over typical
- €22158% over typical
- €22271% over typical
- €22751% over typical
- €23669% over typical
- €24161% over typical
- €24978% over typical
- €25079% over typical
- €25784% over typicalcheck this is the same keyboard
- €25784% over typicalcheck this is the same keyboard
- €25784% over typicalcheck this is the same keyboard
- €25898% over typicalcheck this is the same keyboard
- €26778% over typicalcheck this is the same keyboard
- €297112% over typicalcheck this is the same keyboard
- €303116% over typicalcheck this is the same keyboard
- €318127% over typicalcheck this is the same keyboard
- €321129% over typicalcheck this is the same keyboard
1 auction running · next ends in 28d 8h
A bid is not an asking price, so no saving is shown.
Price history
What it sold for, quarter by quarter, since Apr 2016: 2,723 sales in quarters with at least three, and the bars along the floor show how many each quarter. The shaded band is where the middle half of sales landed.
Recent sales by listing date
38 used sales · last 90 days · middle half €130–€160 · ok
| Listed | Price | Condition | From | Platform | The listing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 Oct 2026 | €125$140 as sold | good | Reverb | Details | |
| 3 Oct 2026 | €156$175 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 1 Oct 2026 | €120$135 as sold | good | Reverb | Details | |
| 29 Sept 2026 | €200$225 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 29 Sept 2026 | €125$140 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details |
A date is the day the ad went up. Marketplaces do not publish the day a sale closed; each of these had sold by the time we recorded it, in August 2026 and October 2026. A price is what the listing last asked, converted at that day’s rate.
Show the last 50 of 2,848 recorded sales
| Listed | Price | Condition | From | Platform | The listing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 27 Sept 2026 | €147$165 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 26 Sept 2026 | €149$170 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 25 Sept 2026 | €142$159 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 25 Sept 2026 | €167$160 as sold | new | eBay United States | Details | |
| 25 Sept 2026 | €147$165 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 24 Sept 2026 | €129$145 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 24 Sept 2026 | €139$156 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 21 Sept 2026 | €174$195 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 20 Sept 2026 | €178$200 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 19 Sept 2026 | €200$224 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 19 Sept 2026 | €159$179 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 18 Sept 2026 | €160$179 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 18 Sept 2026 | €129$145 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 15 Sept 2026 | €147$165 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 13 Sept 2026 | €145$165 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 10 Sept 2026 | €143$160 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 10 Sept 2026 | €141$161 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 8 Sept 2026 | €200$224 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 28 Aug 2026 | €124$139 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 27 Aug 2026 | €116$135 as sold | good | Reverb | Details | |
| 22 Aug 2026 | €129$150 as sold | good | Reverb | Details | |
| 22 Aug 2026 | €142$165 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 18 Aug 2026 | €129$150 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 16 Aug 2026 | €103$120 as sold | good | Reverb | Details | |
| 13 Aug 2026 | €151$175 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 12 Aug 2026 | €107$125 as sold | fair | Reverb | Details | |
| 12 Aug 2026 | €156$182 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 10 Aug 2026 | €137$160 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 9 Aug 2026 | €203$235 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 9 Aug 2026 | €126$147 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 8 Aug 2026 | €112$130 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 1 Aug 2026 | €257$299 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 25 Jul 2026 | €120$140 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 24 Jul 2026 | €146$170 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 23 Jul 2026 | €156$182 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 20 Jul 2026 | €125$145 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 19 Jul 2026 | €196$227 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 19 Jul 2026 | €112$130 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 18 Jul 2026 | €142$165 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 16 Jul 2026 | €128$149 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 15 Jul 2026 | €129$150 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 12 Jul 2026 | €145$169 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 10 Jul 2026 | €157$183 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 6 Jul 2026 | €172$200 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 6 Jul 2026 | €184$214 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details |
A date is the day the ad went up. Marketplaces do not publish the day a sale closed; each of these had sold by the time we recorded it, in August 2026 and October 2026. A price is what the listing last asked, converted at that day’s rate.
Where it’s cheapest right now
What sellers are asking today, by country. Asking prices, not sales; shipping, fees and any customs or import VAT between you and the seller are not included.
| Country | Live | Median ask | Cheapest ask | Cheapest vs typical |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8 | €226 | €97 | €43 under (31%) | |
| 1 | €157 | €157 | 12% over typical | |
| 4 | €242 | €167 | 19% over typical | |
| 1 | €178 | €178 | 27% over typical | |
| 19 | €221 | €187 | 34% over typical | |
| 4 | €206 | €199 | 42% over typical | |
| 3 | €236 | €210 | 50% over typical | |
| 2 | €266 | €210 | 50% over typical | |
| 3 | €257 | €212 | 51% over typical | |
| 1 | €227 | €227 | 62% over typical |
In one paragraph
The page's figures as one paragraph, assembled for quoting; not written by hand.
Listings of the Arturia BeatStep Pro MIDI Controller we watched from listing to sale typically went in 9 days (18 watched), a fast mover; it sells for a median of €140 over the last 90 days across 38 recorded sales, with most examples landing between €130 and €160. The closest version sold new, the Arturia BeatStep, costs €88 at Thomann (read 16 September 2026). There are 45 listings live right now across eBay Germany, Reverb, from €157 asking, a median ask 58% over the sale median. Figures computed 19 October 2026 by Doirado from cross-platform listing data.