ASM Hydrasynth Explorer
keyboard
Doirado is free: no paywall, no sign-up. If this saved you from overpaying, you can chip in. Support Doirado
Why this number?
The typical used price is the median of 19 used sales observed in the last 90 days, with outliers removed and the figure rounded. An observed sale is often the last asking price rather than a confirmed hammer price.
| Typical used price | €420 | median sold, rounded |
| Most sold between | €380–€480 | 25th to 75th percentile, same window |
| Window | last 90 days | the tightest of 90 days, 6 months and 24 months with 8 used sales |
| Sample | 19 used sales | ok sample |
| By condition | €450 | excellent, median of 12 sales, same window |
| 90-day change | −3% | vs the 90 days before |
| Time to sell | 13 days | median of 13 listings watched from listing to sale |
| Live asks | €577 | typical ask across 35 listings, 37% above typical used |
| Outliers | dropped | beyond 10× the product’s own median: bundles, parts, typos |
| All-time | €410 | 480 used sales, 2022–2026; not used for deals |
| Sales on record | 523 | all-time, all platforms |
| New | €544 | Thomann, read 16 October 2026 |
Typical prices are rounded (to 5 / 10 / 50 / 100 by size, in whichever currency you read); asks and the chart are exact. As of 18 October 2026. Full method, including what each badge means
For sale right now
The best-priced as cards, a row of them; every other ad as a line, by ask. Each ask is the seller’s own number; the platform’s mark opens the listing. Each one says when we last confirmed it at its source: the price and availability are from that visit, so check the marketplace before you go.
3 local pickup ads in Germany, on Kleinanzeigen. Showing 3 local pickup ads in Germany, on Kleinanzeigen. Local pickup near you, in Germany: 3 ads on Kleinanzeigen.
29 more live · €506–€1,231 · typical ask €577 · most of these are new asks against a used typical
- €50612% over typical
- €50620% over typical
- €51122% over typical
- €52016% over typical
- €52425% over typical
- €52425% over typical
- €53628% over typical
- €54630% over typical
- €57737% over typical
- €57737% over typical
19 more · €577–€1,231 · United States, Germany, Italy, United Kingdom and 2 more
- €57737% over typical
- €57737% over typical
- €57737% over typical
- €57737% over typical
- €57737% over typical
- €57737% over typical
- €57737% over typical
- €57737% over typical
- €57737% over typical
- €57737% over typical
- €57737% over typical
- €58038% over typical
- €62248% over typical
- €62549% over typical
- €69465% over typical
- €69866% over typical
- €74377% over typicalcheck this is the same keyboard
- €75480% over typicalcheck this is the same keyboard
- €1,231193% over typicalcheck this is the same keyboard
Price history
What it sold for, quarter by quarter, since Jan 2022: 480 sales in quarters with at least three, and the bars along the floor show how many each quarter. The shaded band is where the middle half of sales landed.
Recent sales by listing date
19 used sales · last 90 days · middle half €380–€480 · ok
| Listed | Price | Condition | From | Platform | The listing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20 Sept 2026 | €331$378 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 17 Sept 2026 | €512$575 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 13 Sept 2026 | €468$525 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 12 Sept 2026 | €351$400 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 15 Jul 2026 | €343$399 as sold | good | Reverb | Details |
A date is the day the ad went up. Marketplaces do not publish the day a sale closed; each of these had sold by the time we recorded it, in August 2026 and October 2026. A price is what the listing last asked, converted at that day’s rate.
Show the last 50 of 523 recorded sales
| Listed | Price | Condition | From | Platform | The listing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11 Sept 2026 | €445$500 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 8 Sept 2026 | €365$415 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 4 Sept 2026 | €490$550 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 2 Sept 2026 | €493$554 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 23 Aug 2026 | €344$400 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 22 Aug 2026 | €387$450 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 20 Aug 2026 | €370$430 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 17 Aug 2026 | €387$450 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 10 Aug 2026 | €535$600 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 10 Aug 2026 | €417$486 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 4 Aug 2026 | €408$475 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 1 Aug 2026 | €451$525 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 29 Jul 2026 | €510$594 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 24 Jul 2026 | €395$460 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 22 Jul 2026 | €429$499 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 19 Jul 2026 | €429$499 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 17 Jul 2026 | €411$479 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 1 Jul 2026 | €541$606 as sold | new | Reverb | Details | |
| 30 Jun 2026 | €379$441 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 30 Jun 2026 | €412$480 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 29 Jun 2026 | €490$570 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 29 Jun 2026 | €425$495 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 24 Jun 2026 | €558$650 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 16 Jun 2026 | €643$749 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 5 Jun 2026 | €483$563 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 5 Jun 2026 | €412$480 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 4 Jun 2026 | €419$488 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 3 Jun 2026 | €812$945 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 1 Jun 2026 | €429$499 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 31 May 2026 | €425$495 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 30 May 2026 | €429$500 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 28 May 2026 | €460$535 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 20 May 2026 | €429$500 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 18 May 2026 | €472$549 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 6 May 2026 | €408$475 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 28 Apr 2026 | €501$583 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 20 Apr 2026 | €522$607 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 14 Apr 2026 | €470$547 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 9 Apr 2026 | €579$650 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 5 Apr 2026 | €429$500 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 3 Apr 2026 | €455$530 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 30 Mar 2026 | €344$400 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 29 Mar 2026 | €404$470 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 22 Mar 2026 | €580$675 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 21 Mar 2026 | €408$475 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details |
A date is the day the ad went up. Marketplaces do not publish the day a sale closed; each of these had sold by the time we recorded it, in August 2026 and October 2026. A price is what the listing last asked, converted at that day’s rate.
Where it’s cheapest right now
What sellers are asking today, by country. Asking prices, not sales; shipping, fees and any customs or import VAT between you and the seller are not included.
| Country | Live | Median ask | Cheapest ask | Cheapest vs typical |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | €743 | €384 | €36 under (9%) | |
| 24 | €577 | €398 | €22 under (5%) | |
| 2 | €550 | €520 | 24% over typical | |
| 3 | €698 | €536 | 28% over typical | |
| 1 | €546 | €546 | 30% over typical | |
| 1 | €625 | €625 | 49% over typical | |
| 1 | €694 | €694 | 65% over typical |
In one paragraph
The page's figures as one paragraph, assembled for quoting; not written by hand.
Listings of the ASM Hydrasynth Explorer we watched from listing to sale typically went in 13 days (13 watched), a fast mover; it sells for a median of €420 over the last 90 days across 19 recorded sales, with most examples landing between €380 and €480. New, it costs €544 at Thomann (read 16 October 2026), so a used one at the median saves about 23%. There are 35 listings live right now across Reverb, eBay United States, eBay Germany, from €384 asking, a median ask 37% over the sale median. Figures computed 18 October 2026 by Doirado from cross-platform listing data.