Atomic Ampli Firebox
pedal
Doirado is free: no paywall, no sign-up. If this saved you from overpaying, you can chip in. Support Doirado
Why this number?
The typical used price is the median of 8 used sales observed in the last 6 months, with outliers removed and the figure rounded. An observed sale is often the last asking price rather than a confirmed hammer price.
| Typical used price | €100 | median sold, rounded |
| Most sold between | €90–€120 | 25th to 75th percentile, same window |
| Window | last 6 months | the tightest of 90 days, 6 months and 24 months with 8 used sales |
| Sample | 8 used sales | thin data, treat as a rough guide |
| Time to sell | — | only counted from listings we watch start to finish; not enough yet |
| Sell-through | 0% | 9 watched listings resolved, 6 months |
| Live asks | €158 | typical ask across 22 listings, 58% above typical used |
| Outliers | dropped | beyond 10× the product’s own median: bundles, parts, typos |
| All-time | €200 | 749 used sales, 2017–2026; not used for deals |
| Sales on record | 759 | all-time, all platforms |
Typical prices are rounded (to 5 / 10 / 50 / 100 by size, in whichever currency you read); asks and the chart are exact. As of 18 October 2026. Full method, including what each badge means
For sale right now
The best-priced as cards, a row of them; every other ad as a line, by ask. Each ask is the seller’s own number; the platform’s mark opens the listing. Each one says when we last confirmed it at its source: the price and availability are from that visit, so check the marketplace before you go.
1 local pickup ad in Portugal, on OLX Portugal. Showing 1 local pickup ad in Portugal, on OLX Portugal. Local pickup near you, in Portugal: 1 ad on OLX Portugal.
16 more live · €111–€434 · typical ask €158 · 7 Japan · 6 United States
- €11111% over typical
- €11616% over typical
- €12424% over typical
- €14040% over typical
- €15656% over typical
- €16060% over typical
- €18787% over typicalcheck this is the same pedal
- €216116% over typicalcheck this is the same pedal
- €228128% over typicalcheck this is the same pedal
- €283183% over typicalcheck this is the same pedal
- €372272% over typicalcheck this is the same pedal
- €372272% over typicalcheck this is the same pedal
- €425325% over typicalcheck this is the same pedal
- €428328% over typicalcheck this is the same pedal
- €433333% over typicalcheck this is the same pedal
- €434334% over typicalcheck this is the same pedal
Price history
What it sold for, quarter by quarter, since Jul 2017: 748 sales in quarters with at least three, and the bars along the floor show how many each quarter. The shaded band is where the middle half of sales landed.
Recent sales by listing date
8 used sales · last 6 months · middle half €90–€120 · thin
| Listed | Price | Condition | From | Platform | The listing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12 Oct 2026 | €76$85 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 27 Jun 2026 | €107$125 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 2 Jun 2026 | €94$110 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 12 May 2026 | €107$125 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 25 Feb 2026 | €69$80 as sold | good | Reverb | Details |
A date is the day the ad went up. Marketplaces do not publish the day a sale closed; each of these had sold by the time we recorded it, in August 2026 and October 2026. A price is what the listing last asked, converted at that day’s rate.
Show the last 50 of 759 recorded sales
| Listed | Price | Condition | From | Platform | The listing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 Jun 2026 | €103$120 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 12 May 2026 | €240$279 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 1 May 2026 | €64$75 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 27 Apr 2026 | €137$159 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 18 Apr 2026 | €93$108 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 12 Mar 2026 | €172$200 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 26 Feb 2026 | €136$158 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 25 Feb 2026 | €73$85 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 12 Feb 2026 | €86$100 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 3 Feb 2026 | €86$100 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 28 Jan 2026 | €78$91 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 24 Jan 2026 | €69$80 as sold | good | Reverb | Details | |
| 8 Jan 2026 | €91$106 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 8 Dec 2025 | €77$90 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 30 Nov 2025 | €129$150 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 16 Nov 2025 | €172$200 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 11 Nov 2025 | €86$100 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 6 Nov 2025 | €129$150 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 19 Sept 2025 | €129$150 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 3 Aug 2025 | €120$140 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 19 Jul 2025 | €107$125 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 15 Jul 2025 | €150$175 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 30 Jun 2025 | €94$109 as sold | good | Reverb | Details | |
| 24 Jun 2025 | €183$213 as sold | good | Reverb | Details | |
| 23 May 2025 | €137$160 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 23 Apr 2025 | €85$99 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 14 Apr 2025 | €107$125 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 8 Apr 2025 | €112$130 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 22 Mar 2025 | €129$150 as sold | mint | Reverb | Details | |
| 14 Mar 2025 | €128$149 as sold | mint | Reverb | Details | |
| 7 Mar 2025 | €145$169 as sold | mint | Reverb | Details | |
| 3 Mar 2025 | €172$200 as sold | mint | Reverb | Details | |
| 23 Feb 2025 | €99$115 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 21 Feb 2025 | €103$120 as sold | mint | Reverb | Details | |
| 17 Feb 2025 | €172$200 as sold | mint | Reverb | Details | |
| 16 Feb 2025 | €100$117 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 5 Feb 2025 | €86$100 as sold | fair | Reverb | Details | |
| 23 Jan 2025 | €122$142 as sold | mint | Reverb | Details | |
| 3 Jan 2025 | €107$125 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 31 Dec 2024 | €116$135 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 16 Dec 2024 | €129$150 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 5 Dec 2024 | €172$199 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 10 Nov 2024 | €129$150 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 1 Nov 2024 | €172$200 as sold | mint | Reverb | Details | |
| 27 Oct 2024 | €235$273 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details |
A date is the day the ad went up. Marketplaces do not publish the day a sale closed; each of these had sold by the time we recorded it, in August 2026 and October 2026. A price is what the listing last asked, converted at that day’s rate.
Where it’s cheapest right now
What sellers are asking today, by country. Asking prices, not sales; shipping, fees and any customs or import VAT between you and the seller are not included.
| Country | Live | Median ask | Cheapest ask | Cheapest vs typical |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12 | €109 | €76 | €24 under (24%) | |
| 1 | €156 | €156 | 56% over typical | |
| 1 | €187 | €187 | 87% over typical | |
| 1 | €228 | €228 | 128% over typical | |
| 7 | €425 | €283 | 183% over typical |
In one paragraph
The page's figures as one paragraph, assembled for quoting; not written by hand.
Sellers are asking a median of €158 for the Atomic Ampli Firebox today, 58% over the €100 it actually sells for (8 recorded sales, last 6 months; most sold between €90 and €120). There are 22 listings live right now across Reverb, eBay Germany, from €76 asking. Figures computed 18 October 2026 by Doirado from cross-platform listing data.