Audient iD44 Desktop USB Audio Interface
pro_audio
Doirado is free: no paywall, no sign-up. If this saved you from overpaying, you can chip in. Support Doirado
Why this number?
The typical used price is the median of 10 used sales observed in the last 6 months, with outliers removed and the figure rounded. An observed sale is often the last asking price rather than a confirmed hammer price.
| Typical used price | €340 | median sold, rounded |
| Most sold between | €310–€380 | 25th to 75th percentile, same window |
| Window | last 6 months | the tightest of 90 days, 6 months and 24 months with 8 used sales |
| Sample | 10 used sales | thin data, treat as a rough guide |
| Time to sell | — | only counted from listings we watch start to finish; not enough yet |
| Live asks | €591 | typical ask across 19 listings, 74% above typical used |
| Outliers | dropped | beyond 10× the product’s own median: bundles, parts, typos |
| All-time | €390 | 453 used sales, 2018–2026; not used for deals |
| Sales on record | 527 | all-time, all platforms |
| Closest new | €511 | Audient iD44 MkII at Thomann; a relative’s price, not this model’s |
Typical prices are rounded (to 5 / 10 / 50 / 100 by size, in whichever currency you read); asks and the chart are exact. As of 18 October 2026. Full method, including what each badge means
For sale right now
The best-priced as cards, a row of them; every other ad as a line, by ask. Each ask is the seller’s own number; the platform’s mark opens the listing. Each one says when we last confirmed it at its source: the price and availability are from that visit, so check the marketplace before you go.
13 more live · €576–€800 · typical ask €591 · most of these are new asks against a used typical
- €57669% over typical
- €57870% over typical
- €59174% over typical
- €59174% over typical
- €61079% over typical
- €62183% over typicalcheck this is the same unit
- €62985% over typicalcheck this is the same unit
- €63787% over typicalcheck this is the same unit
- €64790% over typicalcheck this is the same unit
- €65191% over typicalcheck this is the same unit
- €791133% over typicalcheck this is the same unit
- €795134% over typicalcheck this is the same unit
- €800135% over typicalcheck this is the same unit
Price history
What it sold for, quarter by quarter, since Oct 2018: 449 sales in quarters with at least three, and the bars along the floor show how many each quarter. The shaded band is where the middle half of sales landed.
Recent sales by listing date
10 used sales · last 6 months · middle half €310–€380 · thin
| Listed | Price | Condition | From | Platform | The listing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 Oct 2026 | €312$350 as sold | good | Reverb | Details | |
| 23 Sept 2026 | €391$440 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 9 Sept 2026 | €169$190 as sold | fair | Reverb | Details | |
| 20 Jul 2026 | €387$450 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 18 Jul 2026 | €429$500 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details |
A date is the day the ad went up. Marketplaces do not publish the day a sale closed; each of these had sold by the time we recorded it, in August 2026 and October 2026. A price is what the listing last asked, converted at that day’s rate.
Show the last 50 of 527 recorded sales
| Listed | Price | Condition | From | Platform | The listing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9 Jul 2026 | €344$400 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 24 Jun 2026 | €322$375 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 10 Jun 2026 | €301$350 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 7 Jun 2026 | €356$415 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 6 May 2026 | €344$400 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 28 Apr 2026 | €497$575 as sold | new | Reverb | Details | |
| 3 Apr 2026 | €344$400 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 31 Mar 2026 | €395$460 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 19 Mar 2026 | €326$379 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 18 Mar 2026 | €325$378 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 13 Mar 2026 | €374$435 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 22 Feb 2026 | €322$375 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 21 Feb 2026 | €172$200 as sold | fair | Reverb | Details | |
| 18 Feb 2026 | €339$395 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 7 Feb 2026 | €302$352 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 19 Jan 2026 | €365$425 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 9 Jan 2026 | €322$375 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 2 Jan 2026 | €292$340 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 1 Jan 2026 | €298$347 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 30 Dec 2025 | €387$450 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 20 Dec 2025 | €288$335 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 16 Dec 2025 | €279$325 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 15 Dec 2025 | €429$500 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 14 Dec 2025 | €303$353 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 12 Dec 2025 | €394$459 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 20 Nov 2025 | €270$315 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 16 Nov 2025 | €279$325 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 15 Nov 2025 | €394$459 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 3 Nov 2025 | €258$300 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 14 Oct 2025 | €504$587 as sold | mint | Reverb | Details | |
| 2 Oct 2025 | €387$450 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 11 Sept 2025 | €331$385 as sold | mint | Reverb | Details | |
| 5 Sept 2025 | €365$425 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 26 Aug 2025 | €387$450 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 24 Aug 2025 | €442$515 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 16 Aug 2025 | €235$274 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 16 Aug 2025 | €387$450 as sold | mint | Reverb | Details | |
| 9 Aug 2025 | €256$298 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 6 Aug 2025 | €341$397 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 1 Aug 2025 | €301$350 as sold | good | Reverb | Details | |
| 28 Jul 2025 | €300$349 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 22 Jul 2025 | €231$269 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 19 Jul 2025 | €232$270 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 22 Jun 2025 | €215$250 as sold | good | Reverb | Details | |
| 20 Jun 2025 | €254$296 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details |
A date is the day the ad went up. Marketplaces do not publish the day a sale closed; each of these had sold by the time we recorded it, in August 2026 and October 2026. A price is what the listing last asked, converted at that day’s rate.
Where it’s cheapest right now
What sellers are asking today, by country. Asking prices, not sales; shipping, fees and any customs or import VAT between you and the seller are not included.
| Country | Live | Median ask | Cheapest ask | Cheapest vs typical |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | €310 | €310 | €30 under (9%) | |
| 5 | €355 | €323 | €17 under (5%) | |
| 1 | €332 | €332 | €8 under (2%) | |
| 1 | €518 | €518 | 52% over typical | |
| 6 | €600 | €576 | 69% over typical | |
| 3 | €791 | €578 | 70% over typical | |
| 1 | €621 | €621 | 83% over typical | |
| 1 | €651 | €651 | 91% over typical |
In one paragraph
The page's figures as one paragraph, assembled for quoting; not written by hand.
Sellers are asking a median of €591 for the Audient iD44 Desktop USB Audio Interface today, 74% over the €340 it actually sells for (10 recorded sales, last 6 months; most sold between €310 and €380). Sold new in the same family, the Audient iD44 MkII, costs €511 at Thomann (read 28 August 2026). There are 19 listings live right now across Reverb, eBay United States, eBay Germany, from €310 asking. Figures computed 18 October 2026 by Doirado from cross-platform listing data.