Avalon VT-737sp Tube Channel Strip
pro_audio
Doirado is free: no paywall, no sign-up. If this saved you from overpaying, you can chip in. Support Doirado
Why this number?
The typical used price is the median of 11 used sales observed in the last 90 days, with outliers removed and the figure rounded. An observed sale is often the last asking price rather than a confirmed hammer price.
| Typical used price | €1,250 | median sold, rounded |
| Most sold between | €1,100–€1,350 | 25th to 75th percentile, same window |
| Window | last 90 days | the tightest of 90 days, 6 months and 24 months with 8 used sales |
| Sample | 11 used sales | ok sample |
| 90-day change | −4% | vs the 90 days before |
| Time to sell | 30 days | median of 15 listings watched from listing to sale |
| Live asks | €2,176 | typical ask across 78 listings, 74% above typical used |
| Outliers | dropped | beyond 10× the product’s own median: bundles, parts, typos |
| All-time | €1,450 | 1,647 used sales, 2014–2026; not used for deals |
| Sales on record | 1,687 | all-time, all platforms |
| New | €3,999 | Thomann, read 28 August 2026 |
Typical prices are rounded (to 5 / 10 / 50 / 100 by size, in whichever currency you read); asks and the chart are exact. As of 20 October 2026. Full method, including what each badge means
For sale right now
The best-priced as cards, a row of them; every other ad as a line, by ask. Each ask is the seller’s own number; the platform’s mark opens the listing. Each one says when we last confirmed it at its source: the price and availability are from that visit, so check the marketplace before you go.
1 local pickup ad in Portugal, on OLX Portugal. Showing 1 local pickup ad in Portugal, on OLX Portugal. Local pickup near you, in Portugal: 1 ad on OLX Portugal.
53 more live · €1,514–€3,085 · typical ask €2,176 · 36 United States · 5 United Kingdom
- €1,51421% over typical
- €1,55925% over typical
- €1,55925% over typical
- €1,55925% over typical
- €1,59928% over typical
- €1,59928% over typical
- €1,60328% over typical
- €1,60428% over typical
- €1,60428% over typical
- €1,60428% over typical
43 more · €1,604–€3,085 · United States, United Kingdom, Austria, Germany and 5 more
- €1,60428% over typical
- €1,60428% over typical
- €1,64832% over typical
- €1,68335% over typical
- €1,69335% over typical
- €1,69335% over typical
- €1,72638% over typical
- €1,75741% over typical
- €1,75741% over typical
- €1,77242% over typical
- €1,77742% over typical
- €1,77842% over typical
- €1,78042% over typical
- €1,78142% over typical
- €1,78243% over typical
- €1,78243% over typical
- €1,86149% over typical
- €1,87150% over typical
- €1,95556% over typical
- €1,95556% over typical
- €1,98058% over typical
- €1,98759% over typical
- €2,12570% over typical
- €2,22778% over typical
- €2,22778% over typical
- €2,22778% over typical
- €2,22878% over typical
- €2,45096% over typicalcheck this is the same unit
- €2,45096% over typicalcheck this is the same unit
- €2,48198% over typicalcheck this is the same unit
- €2,494100% over typicalcheck this is the same unit
- €2,495100% over typicalcheck this is the same unit
- €2,500100% over typicalcheck this is the same unit
- €2,500100% over typicalcheck this is the same unit
- €2,539103% over typicalcheck this is the same unit
- €2,584107% over typicalcheck this is the same unit
- €2,684115% over typicalcheck this is the same unit
- €2,749120% over typicalcheck this is the same unit
- €2,805124% over typicalcheck this is the same unit
- €2,824126% over typicalcheck this is the same unit
- €3,028142% over typicalcheck this is the same unit
- €3,029142% over typicalcheck this is the same unit
- €3,085147% over typicalcheck this is the same unit
1 auction running · next ends in 3d 9h
A bid is not an asking price, so no saving is shown.
Price history
What it sold for, quarter by quarter, since Jan 2015: 1,644 sales in quarters with at least three, and the bars along the floor show how many each quarter. The shaded band is where the middle half of sales landed.
Recent sales by listing date
11 used sales · last 90 days · middle half €1,100–€1,350 · ok
| Listed | Price | Condition | From | Platform | The listing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11 Oct 2026 | €1,031$1,155 as sold | good | Reverb | Details | |
| 13 Sept 2026 | €1,272$1,431 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 21 Aug 2026 | €1,542$1,795 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 15 Aug 2026 | €1,353$1,575 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 9 Aug 2026 | €1,373$1,599 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details |
A date is the day the ad went up. Marketplaces do not publish the day a sale closed; each of these had sold by the time we recorded it, in August 2026 and October 2026. A price is what the listing last asked, converted at that day’s rate.
Show the last 50 of 1,687 recorded sales
| Listed | Price | Condition | From | Platform | The listing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 Aug 2026 | €1,425$1,600 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 10 Aug 2026 | €1,202$1,399 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 3 Aug 2026 | €1,074$1,250 as sold | good | Reverb | Details | |
| 1 Aug 2026 | €1,117$1,300 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 26 Jul 2026 | €1,116$1,299 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 23 Jul 2026 | €1,320$1,537 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 18 Jul 2026 | €1,247$1,400 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 8 Jul 2026 | €1,252$1,458 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 8 Jul 2026 | €1,287$1,499 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 5 Jul 2026 | €1,245$1,450 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 3 Jul 2026 | €1,270$1,479 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 2 Jul 2026 | €1,742$2,029 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 29 Jun 2026 | €1,764$2,054 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 26 Jun 2026 | €2,577$3,000 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 26 Jun 2026 | €1,373$1,599 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 24 Jun 2026 | €1,159$1,350 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 16 Jun 2026 | €1,288$1,500 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 11 Jun 2026 | €1,331$1,550 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 9 Jun 2026 | €1,284$1,495 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 30 May 2026 | €1,245$1,450 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 24 May 2026 | €1,288$1,500 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 22 May 2026 | €1,198$1,395 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 21 May 2026 | €1,288$1,500 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 21 May 2026 | €1,416$1,649 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 19 May 2026 | €1,331$1,550 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 18 May 2026 | €1,331$1,550 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 14 May 2026 | €859$1,000 as sold | fair | Reverb | Details | |
| 14 May 2026 | €2,233$2,600 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 11 May 2026 | €1,460$1,700 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 10 May 2026 | €1,416$1,649 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 5 May 2026 | €1,544$1,798 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 1 May 2026 | €1,374$1,600 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 28 Apr 2026 | €1,546$1,800 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 28 Apr 2026 | €1,546$1,800 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 27 Apr 2026 | €1,610$1,875 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 23 Apr 2026 | €1,454$1,692 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 16 Apr 2026 | €1,373$1,599 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 14 Apr 2026 | €2,087$2,429 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 10 Apr 2026 | €1,458$1,698 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 8 Apr 2026 | €3,113$3,479 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 7 Apr 2026 | €1,546$1,800 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 25 Mar 2026 | €1,458$1,698 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 15 Mar 2026 | €859$1,000 as sold | good | Reverb | Details | |
| 14 Mar 2026 | €1,138$1,325 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 7 Mar 2026 | €987$1,149 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details |
A date is the day the ad went up. Marketplaces do not publish the day a sale closed; each of these had sold by the time we recorded it, in August 2026 and October 2026. A price is what the listing last asked, converted at that day’s rate.
Where it’s cheapest right now
What sellers are asking today, by country. Asking prices, not sales; shipping, fees and any customs or import VAT between you and the seller are not included.
| Country | Live | Median ask | Cheapest ask | Cheapest vs typical |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 43 | €1,757 | €1,051 | €199 under (16%) | |
| 3 | €2,500 | €1,150 | €100 under (8%) | |
| 2 | €1,954 | €1,412 | 13% over typical | |
| 1 | €1,726 | €1,726 | 38% over typical | |
| 3 | €1,980 | €1,778 | 42% over typical | |
| 5 | €2,125 | €1,861 | 49% over typical | |
| 18 | €4,009 | €2,450 | 96% over typical | |
| 2 | €2,716 | €2,684 | 115% over typical | |
| 1 | €2,824 | €2,824 | 126% over typical | |
| 1 | €3,801 | €3,801 | 204% over typical |
In one paragraph
The page's figures as one paragraph, assembled for quoting; not written by hand.
Listings of the Avalon VT-737sp Tube Channel Strip we watched from listing to sale typically went in 30 days (15 watched), a steady; it sells for a median of €1,250 over the last 90 days across 11 recorded sales, with most examples landing between €1,100 and €1,350. New, it costs €3,999 at Thomann (read 28 August 2026), so a used one at the median saves about 69%. The sale median is down 6% on the €1,331 of the 90 days before. There are 78 listings live right now across Reverb, eBay United States, eBay Germany, from €1,051 asking, a median ask 74% over the sale median. Figures computed 20 October 2026 by Doirado from cross-platform listing data.