Beetronics Seabee Harmochorus
pedal
Doirado is free: no paywall, no sign-up. If this saved you from overpaying, you can chip in. Support Doirado
Why this number?
The typical used price is the median of 9 used sales observed in the last 90 days, with outliers removed and the figure rounded. An observed sale is often the last asking price rather than a confirmed hammer price.
| Typical used price | €190 | median sold, rounded |
| Most sold between | €190–€230 | 25th to 75th percentile, same window |
| Window | last 90 days | the tightest of 90 days, 6 months and 24 months with 8 used sales |
| Sample | 9 used sales | ok sample |
| 90-day change | −2% | vs the 90 days before |
| Time to sell | — | only counted from listings we watch start to finish; not enough yet |
| Live asks | €310 | typical ask across 41 listings, 63% above typical used |
| Outliers | dropped | beyond 10× the product’s own median: bundles, parts, typos |
| All-time | €200 | 186 used sales, 2023–2026; not used for deals |
| Sales on record | 341 | all-time, all platforms |
| New | €433 | Thomann, read 16 October 2026 |
Typical prices are rounded (to 5 / 10 / 50 / 100 by size, in whichever currency you read); asks and the chart are exact. As of 19 October 2026. Full method, including what each badge means
For sale right now
The best-priced as cards, a row of them; every other ad as a line, by ask. Each ask is the seller’s own number; the platform’s mark opens the listing. Each one says when we last confirmed it at its source: the price and availability are from that visit, so check the marketplace before you go.
35 more live · €221–€435 · typical ask €310 · most of these are new asks against a used typical
- €22116% over typical
- €22116% over typical
- €22116% over typical
- €23926% over typical
- €23926% over typical
- €26439% over typical
- €28349% over typical
- €31063% over typical
- €31063% over typical
- €31063% over typical
25 more · €310–€435 · United States, Canada, Ireland, Australia and 1 more
- €31063% over typical
- €31063% over typical
- €31063% over typical
- €31063% over typical
- €31063% over typical
- €31063% over typical
- €31063% over typical
- €31063% over typical
- €31063% over typical
- €31063% over typical
- €31063% over typical
- €31264% over typical
- €31365% over typical
- €34079% over typical
- €35185% over typicalcheck this is the same pedal
- €399110% over typicalcheck this is the same pedal
- €399110% over typicalcheck this is the same pedal
- €399110% over typicalcheck this is the same pedal
- €399110% over typicalcheck this is the same pedal
- €399110% over typicalcheck this is the same pedal
- €399110% over typicalcheck this is the same pedal
- €399110% over typicalcheck this is the same pedal
- €399110% over typicalcheck this is the same pedal
- €399110% over typicalcheck this is the same pedal
- €435129% over typicalcheck this is the same pedal
Price history
Every recorded sale, one point each: 341 of them, placed by the day the ad went up. The line follows the middle of the sales around each point, with the middle half behind it, and breaks wherever nothing sold nearby. Condition is mixed, so some of the spread is a mint against a fair rather than the market moving.
Recent sales by listing date
9 used sales · last 90 days · middle half €190–€230 · ok
| Listed | Price | Condition | From | Platform | The listing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25 Sept 2026 | €205$229 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 16 Sept 2026 | €178$200 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 19 Aug 2026 | €267 | good | eBay Germany | Details | |
| 7 Jul 2026 | €197$229 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 16 Jun 2026 | €219$255 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details |
A date is the day the ad went up. Marketplaces do not publish the day a sale closed; each of these had sold by the time we recorded it, in August 2026 and October 2026. A price is what the listing last asked, converted at that day’s rate.
Show the last 50 of 341 recorded sales
| Listed | Price | Condition | From | Platform | The listing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 Sept 2026 | €186$212 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 7 Sept 2026 | €194$220 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 25 Aug 2026 | €229$257 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 22 Aug 2026 | €186$217 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 19 Aug 2026 | €267 | good | eBay Germany | Details | |
| 9 Aug 2026 | €172$200 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 8 Jul 2026 | €150$175 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 28 Jun 2026 | €172$200 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 22 Jun 2026 | €214$249 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 4 Jun 2026 | €185$215 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 31 May 2026 | €223$260 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 28 May 2026 | €189$220 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 24 May 2026 | €192$224 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 21 May 2026 | €205$239 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 11 May 2026 | €269$313 as sold | good | Reverb | Details | |
| 21 Apr 2026 | €192$215 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 13 Apr 2026 | €176$205 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 31 Mar 2026 | €185$215 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 28 Mar 2026 | €214$240 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 27 Mar 2026 | €189$220 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 23 Mar 2026 | €198$230 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 16 Mar 2026 | €198$230 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 11 Mar 2026 | €271$315 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 10 Mar 2026 | €257$299 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 2 Mar 2026 | €200$225 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 26 Feb 2026 | €188$219 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 18 Feb 2026 | €259$291 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 15 Feb 2026 | €223$260 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 5 Feb 2026 | €198$230 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 3 Feb 2026 | €186$217 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 24 Jan 2026 | €188$219 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 21 Jan 2026 | €188$219 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 20 Jan 2026 | €189$220 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 17 Jan 2026 | €215$250 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 16 Jan 2026 | €274$319 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 10 Jan 2026 | €218$245 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 6 Jan 2026 | €279$325 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 5 Jan 2026 | €171$199 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 30 Nov 2025 | €202$235 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 29 Nov 2025 | €231$269 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 20 Nov 2025 | €193$225 as sold | mint | Reverb | Details | |
| 17 Nov 2025 | €215$250 as sold | mint | Reverb | Details | |
| 13 Nov 2025 | €215$250 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 8 Nov 2025 | €189$220 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 5 Nov 2025 | €172$200 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details |
A date is the day the ad went up. Marketplaces do not publish the day a sale closed; each of these had sold by the time we recorded it, in August 2026 and October 2026. A price is what the listing last asked, converted at that day’s rate.
Where it’s cheapest right now
What sellers are asking today, by country. Asking prices, not sales; shipping, fees and any customs or import VAT between you and the seller are not included.
| Country | Live | Median ask | Cheapest ask | Cheapest vs typical |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 34 | €310 | €178 | €12 under (6%) | |
| 4 | €325 | €221 | 16% over typical | |
| 1 | €312 | €312 | 64% over typical | |
| 1 | €313 | €313 | 65% over typical | |
| 1 | €435 | €435 | 129% over typical |
In one paragraph
The page's figures as one paragraph, assembled for quoting; not written by hand.
Sellers are asking a median of €310 for the Beetronics Seabee Harmochorus today, 63% over the €190 it actually sells for (9 recorded sales, last 90 days; most sold between €190 and €230). New, it costs €433 at Thomann (read 16 October 2026), so a used one at the median saves about 56%. There are 41 listings live right now across Reverb, eBay Germany, from €178 asking. Figures computed 19 October 2026 by Doirado from cross-platform listing data.