Collision Devices Nocturnal
pedal
Doirado is free: no paywall, no sign-up. If this saved you from overpaying, you can chip in. Support Doirado
Why this number?
The typical used price is the median of 12 used sales observed in the last 6 months, with outliers removed and the figure rounded. An observed sale is often the last asking price rather than a confirmed hammer price.
| Typical used price | €210 | median sold, rounded |
| Most sold between | €180–€240 | 25th to 75th percentile, same window |
| Window | last 6 months | the tightest of 90 days, 6 months and 24 months with 8 used sales |
| Sample | 12 used sales | thin data, treat as a rough guide |
| By condition | €200 | excellent, median of 11 sales, same window |
| Time to sell | — | only counted from listings we watch start to finish; not enough yet |
| Live asks | €334 | typical ask across 29 listings, 59% above typical used |
| Outliers | dropped | beyond 10× the product’s own median: bundles, parts, typos |
| All-time | €220 | 102 used sales, 2022–2026; not used for deals |
| Sales on record | 161 | all-time, all platforms |
Typical prices are rounded (to 5 / 10 / 50 / 100 by size, in whichever currency you read); asks and the chart are exact. As of 18 October 2026. Full method, including what each badge means
For sale right now
The best-priced as cards, a row of them; every other ad as a line, by ask. Each ask is the seller’s own number; the platform’s mark opens the listing. Each one says when we last confirmed it at its source: the price and availability are from that visit, so check the marketplace before you go.
2 local pickup ads in Germany, on Kleinanzeigen. Showing 2 local pickup ads in Germany, on Kleinanzeigen. Local pickup near you, in Germany: 2 ads on Kleinanzeigen.
23 more live · €275–€675 · typical ask €334 · most of these are new asks against a used typical
- €27538% over typical
- €30143% over typical
- €31055% over typical
- €31148% over typical
- €31450% over typical
- €31450% over typical
- €32856% over typical
- €32957% over typical
- €33459% over typical
- €33961% over typical
13 more · €347–€675 · United States, United Kingdom, Greece, Japan and 2 more
- €34765% over typical
- €34765% over typical
- €34765% over typical
- €34765% over typical
- €34765% over typical
- €34765% over typical
- €36272% over typical
- €36976% over typical
- €41497% over typicalcheck this is the same pedal
- €41497% over typicalcheck this is the same pedal
- €466122% over typicalcheck this is the same pedal
- €520148% over typicalcheck this is the same pedal
- €675221% over typicalcheck this is the same pedal
1 auction running · next ends in 3d 3h
A bid is not an asking price, so no saving is shown.
Price history
Every recorded sale, one point each: 161 of them, placed by the day the ad went up. The line follows the middle of the sales around each point, with the middle half behind it, and breaks wherever nothing sold nearby. Condition is mixed, so some of the spread is a mint against a fair rather than the market moving.
Recent sales by listing date
12 used sales · last 6 months · middle half €180–€240 · thin
| Listed | Price | Condition | From | Platform | The listing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22 Sept 2026 | €185$210 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 16 Jul 2026 | €280$326 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 11 May 2026 | €283$330 as sold | mint | Reverb | Details | |
| 19 Apr 2026 | €173$202 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 15 Nov 2025 | €205$239 as sold | new | Reverb | Details |
A date is the day the ad went up. Marketplaces do not publish the day a sale closed; each of these had sold by the time we recorded it, in August 2026 and September 2026. A price is what the listing last asked, converted at that day’s rate.
Show the last 50 of 161 recorded sales
| Listed | Price | Condition | From | Platform | The listing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11 Jul 2026 | €258$300 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 1 Jul 2026 | €241$281 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 24 Jun 2026 | €202$235 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 19 Jun 2026 | €223$260 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 15 Jun 2026 | €171$199 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 7 Jun 2026 | €180$210 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 18 May 2026 | €210$245 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 18 May 2026 | €193$225 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 30 Apr 2026 | €176$205 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 8 Apr 2026 | €218$254 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 27 Mar 2026 | €162$189 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 10 Mar 2026 | €215$250 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 5 Mar 2026 | €167$195 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 10 Jan 2026 | €192$224 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 30 Dec 2025 | €193$225 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 10 Dec 2025 | €156$181 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 4 Nov 2025 | €237$276 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 1 Oct 2025 | €215$250 as sold | mint | Reverb | Details | |
| 14 Sept 2025 | €172$200 as sold | mint | Reverb | Details | |
| 1 Sept 2025 | €212$247 as sold | mint | Reverb | Details | |
| 26 Aug 2025 | €205$239 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 12 Aug 2025 | €262$305 as sold | mint | Reverb | Details | |
| 11 Aug 2025 | €262$305 as sold | mint | Reverb | Details | |
| 9 Jul 2025 | €198$230 as sold | new | Reverb | Details | |
| 26 Jun 2025 | €197$229 as sold | mint | Reverb | Details | |
| 16 Jun 2025 | €387$450 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 17 May 2025 | €176$205 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 25 Mar 2025 | €335$390 as sold | new | Reverb | Details | |
| 25 Mar 2025 | €196$228 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 20 Mar 2025 | €193$225 as sold | mint | Reverb | Details | |
| 19 Mar 2025 | €202$235 as sold | mint | Reverb | Details | |
| 7 Mar 2025 | €214$249 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 28 Feb 2025 | €267$310 as sold | mint | Reverb | Details | |
| 29 Jan 2025 | €238$277 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 31 Dec 2024 | €258$301 as sold | mint | Reverb | Details | |
| 29 Dec 2024 | €261$304 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 20 Dec 2024 | €193$225 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 17 Dec 2024 | €180$210 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 8 Dec 2024 | €193$225 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 7 Dec 2024 | €197$229 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 4 Dec 2024 | €231$269 as sold | mint | Reverb | Details | |
| 4 Dec 2024 | €167$195 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 2 Nov 2024 | €185$215 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 29 Oct 2024 | €302$351 as sold | mint | Reverb | Details | |
| 14 Oct 2024 | €240$280 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details |
A date is the day the ad went up. Marketplaces do not publish the day a sale closed; each of these had sold by the time we recorded it, in August 2026 and September 2026. A price is what the listing last asked, converted at that day’s rate.
Where it’s cheapest right now
What sellers are asking today, by country. Asking prices, not sales; shipping, fees and any customs or import VAT between you and the seller are not included.
| Country | Live | Median ask | Cheapest ask | Cheapest vs typical |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11 | €329 | €39 | €171 under (81%) | |
| 4 | €342 | €260 | 24% over typical | |
| 3 | €339 | €263 | 25% over typical | |
| 2 | €270 | €265 | 26% over typical | |
| 1 | €301 | €301 | 43% over typical | |
| 1 | €310 | €310 | 48% over typical | |
| 1 | €314 | €314 | 50% over typical | |
| 1 | €328 | €328 | 56% over typical | |
| 1 | €334 | €334 | 59% over typical | |
| 1 | €362 | €362 | 72% over typical | |
| 2 | €414 | €414 | 97% over typical | |
| 2 | €598 | €520 | 148% over typical |
In one paragraph
The page's figures as one paragraph, assembled for quoting; not written by hand.
Sellers are asking a median of €334 for the Collision Devices Nocturnal today, 59% over the €210 it actually sells for (12 recorded sales, last 6 months; most sold between €180 and €240). There are 29 listings live right now across Reverb, eBay Germany, eBay United States, from €151 asking. Figures computed 18 October 2026 by Doirado from cross-platform listing data.