Danelectro Roebuck Distortion
pedal
Doirado is free: no paywall, no sign-up. If this saved you from overpaying, you can chip in. Support Doirado
Why this number?
The typical used price is the median of 11 used sales observed in the last 6 months, with outliers removed and the figure rounded. An observed sale is often the last asking price rather than a confirmed hammer price.
| Typical used price | €85 | median sold, rounded |
| Most sold between | €80–€100 | 25th to 75th percentile, same window |
| Window | last 6 months | the tightest of 90 days, 6 months and 24 months with 8 used sales |
| Sample | 11 used sales | thin data, treat as a rough guide |
| Time to sell | — | only counted from listings we watch start to finish; not enough yet |
| Live asks | €177 | typical ask across 55 listings, 108% above typical used |
| Outliers | dropped | beyond 10× the product’s own median: bundles, parts, typos |
| All-time | €110 | 264 used sales, 2020–2026; not used for deals |
| Sales on record | 331 | all-time, all platforms |
| New | €199 | Thomann, read 4 October 2026 |
Typical prices are rounded (to 5 / 10 / 50 / 100 by size, in whichever currency you read); asks and the chart are exact. As of 18 October 2026. Full method, including what each badge means
For sale right now
The best-priced as cards, a row of them; every other ad as a line, by ask. Each ask is the seller’s own number; the platform’s mark opens the listing. Each one says when we last confirmed it at its source: the price and availability are from that visit, so check the marketplace before you go.
49 more live · €129–€211 · typical ask €177 · most of these are new asks against a used typical
- €12952% over typical
- €13761% over typical
- €13964% over typical
- €14166% over typical
- €14469% over typical
- €15076% over typical
- €15178% over typical
- €15582% over typicalcheck this is the same pedal
- €16594% over typicalcheck this is the same pedal
- €16695% over typicalcheck this is the same pedal
39 more · €177–€211 · United States, United Kingdom, Spain, Germany
- €177108% over typicalcheck this is the same pedal
- €177108% over typicalcheck this is the same pedal
- €177108% over typicalcheck this is the same pedal
- €177108% over typicalcheck this is the same pedal
- €177108% over typicalcheck this is the same pedal
- €177108% over typicalcheck this is the same pedal
- €177108% over typicalcheck this is the same pedal
- €177108% over typicalcheck this is the same pedal
- €177108% over typicalcheck this is the same pedal
- €177108% over typicalcheck this is the same pedal
- €177108% over typicalcheck this is the same pedal
- €177108% over typicalcheck this is the same pedal
- €177108% over typicalcheck this is the same pedal
- €177108% over typicalcheck this is the same pedal
- €177108% over typicalcheck this is the same pedal
- €177108% over typicalcheck this is the same pedal
- €177108% over typicalcheck this is the same pedal
- €177108% over typicalcheck this is the same pedal
- €177108% over typicalcheck this is the same pedal
- €177108% over typicalcheck this is the same pedal
- €177108% over typicalcheck this is the same pedal
- €177108% over typicalcheck this is the same pedal
- €177108% over typicalcheck this is the same pedal
- €177108% over typicalcheck this is the same pedal
- €177108% over typicalcheck this is the same pedal
- €177108% over typicalcheck this is the same pedal
- €177108% over typicalcheck this is the same pedal
- €177108% over typicalcheck this is the same pedal
- €177108% over typicalcheck this is the same pedal
- €177108% over typicalcheck this is the same pedal
- €178109% over typicalcheck this is the same pedal
- €178109% over typicalcheck this is the same pedal
- €178109% over typicalcheck this is the same pedal
- €178109% over typicalcheck this is the same pedal
- €178109% over typicalcheck this is the same pedal
- €178109% over typicalcheck this is the same pedal
- €196131% over typicalcheck this is the same pedal
- €206142% over typicalcheck this is the same pedal
- €211148% over typicalcheck this is the same pedal
Price history
Every recorded sale, one point each: 330 of them, placed by the day the ad went up. The line follows the middle of the sales around each point, with the middle half behind it, and breaks wherever nothing sold nearby. Condition is mixed, so some of the spread is a mint against a fair rather than the market moving.
Recent sales by listing date
11 used sales · last 6 months · middle half €80–€100 · thin
| Listed | Price | Condition | From | Platform | The listing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25 Sept 2026 | €79$89 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 24 Sept 2026 | €94$105 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 6 Aug 2026 | €106$119 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 4 Aug 2026 | €79$92 as sold | good | Reverb | Details | |
| 24 Jul 2026 | €103$120 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details |
A date is the day the ad went up. Marketplaces do not publish the day a sale closed; each of these had sold by the time we recorded it, in August 2026 and October 2026. A price is what the listing last asked, converted at that day’s rate.
Show the last 50 of 331 recorded sales
| Listed | Price | Condition | From | Platform | The listing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16 Jun 2026 | €82$95 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 12 Jun 2026 | €69$80 as sold | good | Reverb | Details | |
| 18 May 2026 | €77$90 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 3 May 2026 | €102$119 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 1 May 2026 | €103$120 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 30 Apr 2026 | €86$100 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 15 Apr 2026 | €103$120 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 6 Apr 2026 | €82$95 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 6 Apr 2026 | €85$99 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 31 Mar 2026 | €76$89 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 29 Mar 2026 | €91$106 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 14 Mar 2026 | €103$120 as sold | good | Reverb | Details | |
| 20 Feb 2026 | €77$90 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 5 Feb 2026 | €84$97 as sold | mint | Reverb | Details | |
| 29 Jan 2026 | €171$199 as sold | new | Reverb | Details | |
| 12 Jan 2026 | €64$75 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 10 Jan 2026 | €85$99 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 31 Dec 2025 | €82$95 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 17 Dec 2025 | €85$99 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 14 Dec 2025 | €99$115 as sold | mint | Reverb | Details | |
| 14 Dec 2025 | €69$80 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 11 Dec 2025 | €102$115 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 7 Dec 2025 | €103$120 as sold | mint | Reverb | Details | |
| 2 Dec 2025 | €76$89 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 13 Nov 2025 | €80$93 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 11 Nov 2025 | €116$135 as sold | mint | Reverb | Details | |
| 11 Oct 2025 | €140$163 as sold | mint | Reverb | Details | |
| 11 Oct 2025 | €82$95 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 22 Sept 2025 | €73$85 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 13 Sept 2025 | €77$90 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 1 Sept 2025 | €82$95 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 20 Aug 2025 | €80$93 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 12 Aug 2025 | €157$183 as sold | new | Reverb | Details | |
| 28 Jul 2025 | €103$120 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 17 Jul 2025 | €171$199 as sold | new | Reverb | Details | |
| 15 Jul 2025 | €99$115 as sold | mint | Reverb | Details | |
| 9 Jul 2025 | €82$95 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 4 Jul 2025 | €82$95 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 27 Jun 2025 | €94$110 as sold | mint | Reverb | Details | |
| 10 Jun 2025 | €86$100 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 19 May 2025 | €94$109 as sold | mint | Reverb | Details | |
| 12 May 2025 | €88$102 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 10 May 2025 | €94$110 as sold | mint | Reverb | Details | |
| 4 May 2025 | €128$149 as sold | new | Reverb | Details | |
| 28 Apr 2025 | €86$100 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details |
A date is the day the ad went up. Marketplaces do not publish the day a sale closed; each of these had sold by the time we recorded it, in August 2026 and October 2026. A price is what the listing last asked, converted at that day’s rate.
Where it’s cheapest right now
What sellers are asking today, by country. Asking prices, not sales; shipping, fees and any customs or import VAT between you and the seller are not included.
| Country | Live | Median ask | Cheapest ask | Cheapest vs typical |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | €77 | €77 | €8 under (9%) | |
| 45 | €177 | €107 | 26% over typical | |
| 2 | €124 | €111 | 31% over typical | |
| 3 | €165 | €129 | 52% over typical | |
| 1 | €155 | €155 | 82% over typical | |
| 2 | €186 | €166 | 95% over typical | |
| 1 | €211 | €211 | 148% over typical |
In one paragraph
The page's figures as one paragraph, assembled for quoting; not written by hand.
Sellers are asking a median of €177 for the Danelectro Roebuck Distortion today, 108% over the €85 it actually sells for (11 recorded sales, last 6 months; most sold between €80 and €100). New, it costs €199 at Thomann (read 4 October 2026), so a used one at the median saves about 57%. There are 55 listings live right now across Reverb, eBay Germany, from €77 asking. Figures computed 18 October 2026 by Doirado from cross-platform listing data.