Dangerous Music BAX EQ Stereo Shelving Equalizer
pro_audio
Doirado is free: no paywall, no sign-up. If this saved you from overpaying, you can chip in. Support Doirado
Why this number?
The typical used price is the median of 14 used sales observed in the last 6 months, with outliers removed and the figure rounded. An observed sale is often the last asking price rather than a confirmed hammer price.
| Typical used price | €1,750 | median sold, rounded |
| Most sold between | €1,500–€1,900 | 25th to 75th percentile, same window |
| Window | last 6 months | the tightest of 90 days, 6 months and 24 months with 8 used sales |
| Sample | 14 used sales | thin data, treat as a rough guide |
| By condition | €1,850 | excellent, median of 10 sales, same window |
| Time to sell | — | only counted from listings we watch start to finish; not enough yet |
| Live asks | €2,447 | typical ask across 23 listings, 40% above typical used |
| Outliers | dropped | beyond 10× the product’s own median: bundles, parts, typos |
| All-time | €1,600 | 346 used sales, 2015–2026; not used for deals |
| Sales on record | 367 | all-time, all platforms |
Typical prices are rounded (to 5 / 10 / 50 / 100 by size, in whichever currency you read); asks and the chart are exact. As of 19 October 2026. Full method, including what each badge means
For sale right now
The best-priced as cards, a row of them; every other ad as a line, by ask. Each ask is the seller’s own number; the platform’s mark opens the listing. Each one says when we last confirmed it at its source: the price and availability are from that visit, so check the marketplace before you go.
17 more live · €2,133–€2,939 · typical ask €2,447 · most of these are new asks against a used typical
- €2,13322% over typical
- €2,22120% over typical
- €2,22227% over typical
- €2,26229% over typical
- €2,44532% over typical
- €2,44740% over typical
- €2,63943% over typical
- €2,64551% over typical
- €2,66552% over typical
- €2,93268% over typical
- €2,93268% over typical
- €2,93268% over typical
- €2,93268% over typical
- €2,93968% over typical
- €2,93968% over typical
- €2,93968% over typical
- €2,93968% over typical
Price history
What it sold for, quarter by quarter, since Apr 2016: 344 sales in quarters with at least three, and the bars along the floor show how many each quarter. The shaded band is where the middle half of sales landed.
Recent sales by listing date
14 used sales · last 6 months · middle half €1,500–€1,900 · thin
| Listed | Price | Condition | From | Platform | The listing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11 Sept 2026 | €1,871$2,100 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 3 Sept 2026 | €1,885$2,116 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 22 Jun 2026 | €1,400$1,630 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 29 May 2026 | €1,546$1,800 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 11 Oct 2025 | €1,762$1,975 as sold | mint | Reverb | Details |
A date is the day the ad went up. Marketplaces do not publish the day a sale closed; each of these had sold by the time we recorded it, in August 2026 and October 2026. A price is what the listing last asked, converted at that day’s rate.
Show the last 50 of 367 recorded sales
| Listed | Price | Condition | From | Platform | The listing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29 Jul 2026 | €2,138$2,400 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 8 Jul 2026 | €1,803$2,099 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 26 Jun 2026 | €2,094$2,350 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 17 Jun 2026 | €2,146$2,499 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 2 Jun 2026 | €1,675$1,950 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 1 Jun 2026 | €1,873$2,181 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 18 May 2026 | €1,460$1,700 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 17 May 2026 | €1,503$1,750 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 14 May 2026 | €1,606$1,870 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 30 Apr 2026 | €1,459$1,699 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 28 Mar 2026 | €1,761$2,050 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 26 Mar 2026 | €1,492$1,675 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 13 Mar 2026 | €1,539$1,789 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 6 Feb 2026 | €1,288$1,500 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 4 Feb 2026 | €1,374$1,600 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 1 Feb 2026 | €1,331$1,550 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 28 Jan 2026 | €1,718$2,000 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 20 Jan 2026 | €1,518$1,768 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 6 Jan 2026 | €1,546$1,800 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 13 Dec 2025 | €1,847$2,150 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 1 Dec 2025 | €1,628$1,896 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 22 Nov 2025 | €1,717$1,999 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 21 Nov 2025 | €2,190$2,550 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 8 Nov 2025 | €2,794$3,253 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 25 Oct 2025 | €1,460$1,700 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 18 Oct 2025 | €1,503$1,750 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 12 Oct 2025 | €1,288$1,500 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 7 Oct 2025 | €1,546$1,800 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 7 Oct 2025 | €1,546$1,800 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 1 Oct 2025 | €1,503$1,750 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 1 Oct 2025 | €1,589$1,850 as sold | mint | Reverb | Details | |
| 18 Sept 2025 | €1,546$1,800 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 17 Sept 2025 | €1,460$1,700 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 9 Sept 2025 | €1,460$1,700 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 28 Aug 2025 | €2,514$2,822 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 28 Aug 2025 | €1,482$1,726 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 25 Aug 2025 | €1,975$2,299 as sold | mint | Reverb | Details | |
| 12 Aug 2025 | €1,542$1,795 as sold | mint | Reverb | Details | |
| 9 Aug 2025 | €2,488$2,792 as sold | new | Reverb | Details | |
| 8 Aug 2025 | €1,589$1,850 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 1 Aug 2025 | €1,589$1,850 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 19 Jul 2025 | €1,458$1,697 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 14 Jul 2025 | €1,374$1,600 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 8 Jul 2025 | €1,632$1,900 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 3 Jul 2025 | €1,503$1,750 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details |
A date is the day the ad went up. Marketplaces do not publish the day a sale closed; each of these had sold by the time we recorded it, in August 2026 and October 2026. A price is what the listing last asked, converted at that day’s rate.
Where it’s cheapest right now
What sellers are asking today, by country. Asking prices, not sales; shipping, fees and any customs or import VAT between you and the seller are not included.
| Country | Live | Median ask | Cheapest ask | Cheapest vs typical |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | €2,056 | €1,665 | €85 under (5%) | |
| 16 | €2,798 | €1,777 | 2% over typical | |
| 1 | €2,034 | €2,034 | 16% over typical | |
| 1 | €2,133 | €2,133 | 22% over typical | |
| 1 | €2,222 | €2,222 | 27% over typical | |
| 1 | €2,262 | €2,262 | 29% over typical | |
| 1 | €2,445 | €2,445 | 40% over typical |
In one paragraph
The page's figures as one paragraph, assembled for quoting; not written by hand.
Sellers are asking a median of €2,447 for the Dangerous Music BAX EQ Stereo Shelving Equalizer today, 40% over the €1,750 it actually sells for (14 recorded sales, last 6 months; most sold between €1,500 and €1,900). There are 23 listings live right now across Reverb, eBay United States, from €1,665 asking. Figures computed 19 October 2026 by Doirado from cross-platform listing data.