Electro-Harmonix Mig 50
amp
Doirado is free: no paywall, no sign-up. If this saved you from overpaying, you can chip in. Support Doirado
Why this number?
The typical used price is the median of 8 used sales observed in the last 24 months, with outliers removed and the figure rounded. An observed sale is often the last asking price rather than a confirmed hammer price.
| Typical used price | €510 | median sold, rounded |
| Most sold between | €430–€520 | 25th to 75th percentile, same window |
| Window | last 24 months | the tightest of 90 days, 6 months and 24 months with 8 used sales |
| Sample | 8 used sales | thin data, treat as a rough guide |
| Time to sell | — | only counted from listings we watch start to finish; not enough yet |
| Live asks | €714 | typical ask across 21 listings, 40% above typical used |
| Outliers | dropped | beyond 10× the product’s own median: bundles, parts, typos |
| All-time | €490 | 49 used sales, 2016–2026; not used for deals |
| Sales on record | 72 | all-time, all platforms |
Typical prices are rounded (to 5 / 10 / 50 / 100 by size, in whichever currency you read); asks and the chart are exact. As of 19 October 2026. Full method, including what each badge means
For sale right now
The best-priced as cards, a row of them; every other ad as a line, by ask. Each ask is the seller’s own number; the platform’s mark opens the listing. Each one says when we last confirmed it at its source: the price and availability are from that visit, so check the marketplace before you go.
15 more live · €611–€1,146 · typical ask €714 · most of these are new asks against a used typical
- €61120% over typical
- €64226% over typical
- €64226% over typical
- €71340% over typical
- €71440% over typical
- €71440% over typical
- €71440% over typical
- €71440% over typical
- €71440% over typical
- €71440% over typical
- €72642% over typical
- €1,071110% over typicalcheck this is the same amp
- €1,111118% over typicalcheck this is the same amp
- €1,119119% over typicalcheck this is the same amp
- €1,146125% over typicalcheck this is the same amp
Price history
Every recorded sale, one point each: 72 of them, placed by the day the ad went up. The line follows the middle of the sales around each point, with the middle half behind it, and breaks wherever nothing sold nearby. Condition is mixed, so some of the spread is a mint against a fair rather than the market moving.
Recent sales by listing date
8 used sales · last 24 months · middle half €430–€520 · thin
| Listed | Price | Condition | From | Platform | The listing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19 Aug 2026 | €518$600 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 9 Jul 2026 | €514$599 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 28 Jun 2026 | €504$565 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 6 Mar 2026 | €172$200 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 7 Dec 2025 | €287$334 as sold | new | Reverb | Details |
A date is the day the ad went up. Marketplaces do not publish the day a sale closed; each of these had sold by the time we recorded it, in August 2026 and October 2026. A price is what the listing last asked, converted at that day’s rate.
Show the last 50 of 72 recorded sales
| Listed | Price | Condition | From | Platform | The listing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 27 Feb 2026 | €513$575 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 5 Feb 2026 | €210$245 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 19 May 2025 | €558$650 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 24 Apr 2025 | €399$465 as sold | new | Reverb | Details | |
| 14 Dec 2024 | €522$585 as sold | good | Reverb | Details | |
| 3 Jul 2024 | €515$600 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 16 Apr 2024 | €468$545 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 9 Dec 2023 | €344$400 as sold | new | Reverb | Details | |
| 5 Nov 2023 | €669$750 as sold | new | Reverb | Details | |
| 30 Oct 2023 | €580$650 as sold | mint | Reverb | Details | |
| 8 Sept 2023 | €537$625 as sold | mint | Reverb | Details | |
| 15 Jul 2023 | €554$619 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 8 Jun 2023 | €536$624 as sold | new | Reverb | Details | |
| 27 May 2023 | €700$816 as sold | new | Reverb | Details | |
| 25 Mar 2023 | €513$575 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 20 Dec 2022 | €558$625 as sold | mint | Reverb | Details | |
| 9 Dec 2022 | €576$670 as sold | new | Reverb | Details | |
| 20 Nov 2022 | €491$550 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 13 Nov 2022 | €803$900 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 15 Jul 2022 | €558$650 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 5 Jul 2022 | €1,014$1,181 as sold | new | Reverb | Details | |
| 25 Jun 2022 | €245$275 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 25 Jun 2022 | €446$500 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 7 Jun 2022 | €515$600 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 4 Jun 2022 | €531$595 as sold | mint | Reverb | Details | |
| 16 May 2022 | €491$550 as sold | mint | Reverb | Details | |
| 19 Apr 2022 | €416$485 as sold | new | Reverb | Details | |
| 23 Feb 2022 | €357$400 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 1 Feb 2022 | €268$300 as sold | parts | Reverb | Details | |
| 26 Jan 2022 | €589$660 as sold | new | Reverb | Details | |
| 22 Jan 2022 | €491$550 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 30 Dec 2021 | €446$500 as sold | excellent | — | Reverb | Details |
| 30 Dec 2021 | €526$613 as sold | new | Reverb | Details | |
| 21 Nov 2021 | €491$550 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 2 Nov 2021 | €420$489 as sold | new | Reverb | Details | |
| 30 Oct 2021 | €468$525 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 29 Oct 2021 | €533$596 as sold | mint | Reverb | Details | |
| 22 Oct 2021 | €495$555 as sold | new | Reverb | Details | |
| 16 Oct 2021 | €446$500 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 5 Oct 2021 | €912$1,022 as sold | new | Reverb | Details | |
| 27 Sept 2021 | €462$518 as sold | mint | Reverb | Details | |
| 15 Jul 2021 | €408$475 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 7 Jul 2021 | €570$638 as sold | new | Reverb | Details | |
| 29 Jun 2021 | €292$340 as sold | new | Reverb | Details | |
| 15 Feb 2021 | €249$290 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details |
A date is the day the ad went up. Marketplaces do not publish the day a sale closed; each of these had sold by the time we recorded it, in August 2026 and October 2026. A price is what the listing last asked, converted at that day’s rate.
Where it’s cheapest right now
What sellers are asking today, by country. Asking prices, not sales; shipping, fees and any customs or import VAT between you and the seller are not included.
| Country | Live | Median ask | Cheapest ask | Cheapest vs typical |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17 | €713 | €311 | €199 under (39%) | |
| 2 | €668 | €611 | 20% over typical | |
| 2 | €1,132 | €1,119 | 119% over typical |
In one paragraph
The page's figures as one paragraph, assembled for quoting; not written by hand.
Sellers are asking a median of €714 for the Electro-Harmonix Mig 50 today, 40% over the €510 it actually sells for (8 recorded sales, last 24 months; most sold between €430 and €520). There are 21 listings live right now across Reverb, eBay United States, eBay Germany, from €311 asking. Figures computed 19 October 2026 by Doirado from cross-platform listing data.