Erica Synths Black Sequencer Eurorack Module
keyboard
Doirado is free: no paywall, no sign-up. If this saved you from overpaying, you can chip in. Support Doirado
Why this number?
The typical used price is the median of 17 used sales observed in the last 6 months, with outliers removed and the figure rounded. An observed sale is often the last asking price rather than a confirmed hammer price.
| Typical used price | €380 | median sold, rounded |
| Most sold between | €370–€410 | 25th to 75th percentile, same window |
| Window | last 6 months | the tightest of 90 days, 6 months and 24 months with 8 used sales |
| Sample | 17 used sales | thin data, treat as a rough guide |
| By condition | €370 | excellent, median of 16 sales, same window |
| Time to sell | — | only counted from listings we watch start to finish; not enough yet |
| Live asks | €498 | typical ask across 26 listings, 31% above typical used |
| Outliers | dropped | beyond 10× the product’s own median: bundles, parts, typos |
| All-time | €390 | 442 used sales, 2020–2026; not used for deals |
| Sales on record | 466 | all-time, all platforms |
| New | €539 | Thomann, read 4 October 2026 |
Typical prices are rounded (to 5 / 10 / 50 / 100 by size, in whichever currency you read); asks and the chart are exact. As of 19 October 2026. Full method, including what each badge means
For sale right now
The best-priced as cards, a row of them; every other ad as a line, by ask. Each ask is the seller’s own number; the platform’s mark opens the listing. Each one says when we last confirmed it at its source: the price and availability are from that visit, so check the marketplace before you go.
2 local pickup ads in Germany, on Kleinanzeigen. Showing 2 local pickup ads in Germany, on Kleinanzeigen. Local pickup near you, in Germany: 2 ads on Kleinanzeigen.
20 more live · €391–€617 · typical ask €498 · 10 United States · 4 United Kingdom
- €391about typical (3% over)
- €4008% over typical
- €42214% over typical
- €42512% over typical
- €47228% over typical
- €49233% over typical
- €49530% over typical
- €50132% over typical
- €50637% over typical
- €50633% over typical
- €53340% over typical
- €54042% over typical
- €55045% over typical
- €57050% over typical
- €58153% over typical
- €59256% over typical
- €59557% over typical
- €59557% over typical
- €59557% over typical
- €61762% over typical
Price history
What it sold for, quarter by quarter, since Jan 2021: 441 sales in quarters with at least three, and the bars along the floor show how many each quarter. The shaded band is where the middle half of sales landed.
Recent sales by listing date
17 used sales · last 6 months · middle half €370–€410 · thin
| Listed | Price | Condition | From | Platform | The listing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18 Aug 2026 | €387$450 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 7 Aug 2026 | €369$430 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 3 Jun 2026 | €454$509 as sold | mint | Reverb | Details | |
| 14 Mar 2026 | €301$350 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 12 Mar 2026 | €301$350 as sold | good | Reverb | Details |
A date is the day the ad went up. Marketplaces do not publish the day a sale closed; each of these had sold by the time we recorded it, in August 2026 and October 2026. A price is what the listing last asked, converted at that day’s rate.
Show the last 50 of 466 recorded sales
| Listed | Price | Condition | From | Platform | The listing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16 Jul 2026 | €365$425 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 2 Jul 2026 | €378$440 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 2 Jul 2026 | €429$499 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 28 Jun 2026 | €371$432 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 25 May 2026 | €331$385 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 23 May 2026 | €408$475 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 23 May 2026 | €368$429 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 23 May 2026 | €376$438 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 18 May 2026 | €402$468 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 16 May 2026 | €451$525 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 16 May 2026 | €468$545 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 12 May 2026 | €368$429 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 11 May 2026 | €368$428 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 6 May 2026 | €344$400 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 2 Apr 2026 | €429$499 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 28 Mar 2026 | €489$569 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 6 Mar 2026 | €389$452 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 4 Mar 2026 | €296$345 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 4 Mar 2026 | €421$490 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 28 Feb 2026 | €429$500 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 25 Feb 2026 | €344$400 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 24 Feb 2026 | €445$500 as sold | good | Reverb | Details | |
| 17 Feb 2026 | €454$529 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 27 Jan 2026 | €283$329 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 25 Jan 2026 | €304$354 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 24 Jan 2026 | €279$325 as sold | good | Reverb | Details | |
| 14 Jan 2026 | €320$372 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 11 Jan 2026 | €309$360 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 5 Jan 2026 | €321$360 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 5 Jan 2026 | €323$376 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 3 Jan 2026 | €387$450 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 3 Jan 2026 | €377$439 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 18 Dec 2025 | €300$349 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 17 Dec 2025 | €463$539 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 16 Dec 2025 | €322$375 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 15 Dec 2025 | €532$619 as sold | new | Reverb | Details | |
| 8 Dec 2025 | €326$380 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 4 Dec 2025 | €322$375 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 3 Dec 2025 | €331$385 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 1 Dec 2025 | €361$419 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 19 Nov 2025 | €344$400 as sold | mint | Reverb | Details | |
| 18 Nov 2025 | €306$356 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 16 Nov 2025 | €339$395 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 9 Nov 2025 | €344$400 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 2 Nov 2025 | €387$450 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details |
A date is the day the ad went up. Marketplaces do not publish the day a sale closed; each of these had sold by the time we recorded it, in August 2026 and October 2026. A price is what the listing last asked, converted at that day’s rate.
Where it’s cheapest right now
What sellers are asking today, by country. Asking prices, not sales; shipping, fees and any customs or import VAT between you and the seller are not included.
| Country | Live | Median ask | Cheapest ask | Cheapest vs typical |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15 | €422 | €339 | €41 under (11%) | |
| 5 | €495 | €363 | €17 under (4%) | |
| 1 | €425 | €425 | 12% over typical | |
| 1 | €472 | €472 | 24% over typical | |
| 2 | €541 | €501 | 32% over typical | |
| 1 | €540 | €540 | 42% over typical | |
| 1 | €570 | €570 | 50% over typical |
In one paragraph
The page's figures as one paragraph, assembled for quoting; not written by hand.
Sellers are asking a median of €498 for the Erica Synths Black Sequencer Eurorack Module today, 31% over the €380 it actually sells for (17 recorded sales, last 6 months; most sold between €370 and €410). New, it costs €539 at Thomann (read 4 October 2026), so a used one at the median saves about 29%. There are 26 listings live right now across Reverb, eBay Germany, eBay United States, from €339 asking. Figures computed 19 October 2026 by Doirado from cross-platform listing data.