Ernie Ball Music Man JP6 John Petrucci Signature
guitar
Doirado is free: no paywall, no sign-up. If this saved you from overpaying, you can chip in. Support Doirado
Why this number?
The typical used price is the median of 11 used sales observed in the last 90 days, with outliers removed and the figure rounded. An observed sale is often the last asking price rather than a confirmed hammer price.
| Typical used price | €1,550 | median sold, rounded |
| Most sold between | €1,400–€1,650 | 25th to 75th percentile, same window |
| Window | last 90 days | the tightest of 90 days, 6 months and 24 months with 8 used sales |
| Sample | 11 used sales | ok sample |
| 90-day change | +7% | vs the 90 days before |
| Time to sell | — | only counted from listings we watch start to finish; not enough yet |
| Live asks | €2,043 | typical ask across 27 listings, 32% above typical used |
| Outliers | dropped | beyond 10× the product’s own median: bundles, parts, typos |
| All-time | €1,450 | 513 used sales, 2014–2026; not used for deals |
| Sales on record | 535 | all-time, all platforms |
Typical prices are rounded (to 5 / 10 / 50 / 100 by size, in whichever currency you read); asks and the chart are exact. As of 17 October 2026. Full method, including what each badge means
For sale right now
The best-priced as cards, a row of them; every other ad as a line, by ask. Each ask is the seller’s own number; the platform’s mark opens the listing. Each one says when we last confirmed it at its source: the price and availability are from that visit, so check the marketplace before you go.
21 more live · €1,644–€3,166 · typical ask €2,043 · 9 United States · 2 Italy
- €1,6446% over typical
- €1,77615% over typical
- €1,77715% over typical
- €1,86620% over typical
- €1,95426% over typical
- €1,95526% over typical
- €1,98428% over typical
- €2,04332% over typical
- €2,17740% over typical
- €2,22243% over typical
11 more · €2,222–€3,166 · United States, Italy, United Kingdom, Japan and 4 more
- €2,22243% over typical
- €2,28848% over typical
- €2,29548% over typical
- €2,30549% over typical
- €2,31049% over typical
- €2,32750% over typical
- €2,47560% over typical
- €2,60268% over typical
- €3,110101% over typicalcheck this is the same guitar
- €3,121101% over typicalcheck this is the same guitar
- €3,166104% over typicalcheck this is the same guitar
Price history
What it sold for, quarter by quarter, since Jul 2015: 504 sales in quarters with at least three, and the bars along the floor show how many each quarter. The shaded band is where the middle half of sales landed.
Recent sales by listing date
11 used sales · last 90 days · middle half €1,400–€1,650 · ok
| Listed | Price | Condition | From | Platform | The listing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8 Oct 2026 | €1,695$1,900 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 4 Oct 2026 | €1,695$1,899 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 2 Oct 2026 | €1,733$1,950 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 23 Sept 2026 | €1,522$1,708 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 2 Sept 2026 | €1,578$1,772 as sold | good | Reverb | Details |
A date is the day the ad went up. Marketplaces do not publish the day a sale closed; each of these had sold by the time we recorded it, in August 2026 and October 2026. A price is what the listing last asked, converted at that day’s rate.
Show the last 50 of 535 recorded sales
| Listed | Price | Condition | From | Platform | The listing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 Sept 2026 | €1,425$1,599 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 29 Aug 2026 | €1,559$1,750 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 5 Aug 2026 | €1,288$1,500 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 4 Aug 2026 | €1,610$1,875 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 3 Aug 2026 | €1,018$1,185 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 26 Jul 2026 | €1,409$1,640 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 13 Jul 2026 | €1,565$1,822 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 12 Jul 2026 | €1,459$1,699 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 21 Jun 2026 | €1,546$1,800 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 18 Jun 2026 | €3,359$3,911 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 16 Jun 2026 | €1,696$1,975 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 1 Jun 2026 | €1,459$1,699 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 20 May 2026 | €945$1,100 as sold | good | Reverb | Details | |
| 17 May 2026 | €1,030$1,199 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 12 May 2026 | €1,494$1,740 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 10 May 2026 | €1,417$1,650 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 7 May 2026 | €2,764$3,218 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 27 Apr 2026 | €1,288$1,500 as sold | good | Reverb | Details | |
| 26 Apr 2026 | €1,460$1,700 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 13 Apr 2026 | €1,544$1,795 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 9 Apr 2026 | €2,869$3,340 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 1 Apr 2026 | €1,498$1,744 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 31 Mar 2026 | €1,606$1,800 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 31 Mar 2026 | €1,031$1,200 as sold | fair | Reverb | Details | |
| 14 Mar 2026 | €1,290$1,499 as sold | good | Reverb | Details | |
| 20 Feb 2026 | €2,285$2,660 as sold | good | Reverb | Details | |
| 11 Feb 2026 | €1,420$1,650 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 9 Feb 2026 | €1,417$1,650 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 9 Feb 2026 | €2,455$2,858 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 6 Feb 2026 | €1,826$2,126 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 5 Feb 2026 | €1,675$1,950 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 3 Jan 2026 | €1,718$2,000 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 2 Jan 2026 | €1,463$1,642 as sold | good | Reverb | Details | |
| 25 Dec 2025 | €1,889$2,195 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 6 Dec 2025 | €1,631$1,899 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 4 Dec 2025 | €1,753$2,041 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 8 Nov 2025 | €1,546$1,800 as sold | mint | Reverb | Details | |
| 2 Nov 2025 | €1,948$2,268 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 2 Nov 2025 | €1,035$1,205 as sold | good | Reverb | Details | |
| 30 Oct 2025 | €1,589$1,850 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 27 Oct 2025 | €1,503$1,750 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 17 Oct 2025 | €1,417$1,650 as sold | good | Reverb | Details | |
| 6 Oct 2025 | €1,459$1,699 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 1 Oct 2025 | €2,147$2,500 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 1 Oct 2025 | €1,589$1,850 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details |
A date is the day the ad went up. Marketplaces do not publish the day a sale closed; each of these had sold by the time we recorded it, in August 2026 and October 2026. A price is what the listing last asked, converted at that day’s rate.
Where it’s cheapest right now
What sellers are asking today, by country. Asking prices, not sales; shipping, fees and any customs or import VAT between you and the seller are not included.
| Country | Live | Median ask | Cheapest ask | Cheapest vs typical |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | €1,441 | €1,241 | €309 under (20%) | |
| 12 | €1,822 | €1,320 | €230 under (15%) | |
| 1 | €1,954 | €1,954 | 26% over typical | |
| 1 | €1,984 | €1,984 | 28% over typical | |
| 1 | €2,177 | €2,177 | 40% over typical | |
| 1 | €2,288 | €2,288 | 48% over typical | |
| 1 | €2,295 | €2,295 | 48% over typical | |
| 2 | €2,454 | €2,305 | 49% over typical | |
| 2 | €2,401 | €2,327 | 50% over typical | |
| 1 | €3,110 | €3,110 | 101% over typical | |
| 1 | €3,121 | €3,121 | 101% over typical | |
| 1 | €3,166 | €3,166 | 104% over typical |
In one paragraph
The page's figures as one paragraph, assembled for quoting; not written by hand.
Sellers are asking a median of €2,043 for the Ernie Ball Music Man JP6 John Petrucci Signature today, 32% over the €1,550 it actually sells for (11 recorded sales, last 90 days; most sold between €1,400 and €1,650). The sale median is up 6% on the €1,460 of the 90 days before. There are 27 listings live right now across Reverb, eBay Germany, from €1,241 asking. Figures computed 17 October 2026 by Doirado from cross-platform listing data.