Fender Champ Vibro
amp
Doirado is free: no paywall, no sign-up. If this saved you from overpaying, you can chip in. Support Doirado
Why this number?
The typical used price is the median of 9 used sales observed in the last 6 months, with outliers removed and the figure rounded. An observed sale is often the last asking price rather than a confirmed hammer price.
| Typical used price | €900 | median sold, rounded |
| Most sold between | €640–€1,250 | the middle half alone; more than one kind of item sells under this name |
| Window | last 6 months | the tightest of 90 days, 6 months and 24 months with 8 used sales |
| Sample | 9 used sales | thin data, treat as a rough guide |
| Time to sell | — | only counted from listings we watch start to finish; not enough yet |
| Sell-through | 17% | 18 watched listings resolved, 6 months |
| Didn’t sell here | €1,700 | median ask of 15 listings that ended without a sale, 6 months, 89% above typical used; 11 from Japan at €1,850, the other 4 elsewhere; 13 withdrawn by the seller, 2 with no bids |
| Live asks | €1,218 | typical ask across 25 listings, 35% above typical used |
| Outliers | dropped | beyond 10× the product’s own median: bundles, parts, typos |
| All-time | €640 | 328 used sales, 2013–2026; not used for deals |
| Sales on record | 409 | all-time, all platforms |
| Closest new | €959 | Fender '68 Custom Pro Vibro Champ Reverb at Thomann; a relative’s price, not this model’s |
Typical prices are rounded (to 5 / 10 / 50 / 100 by size, in whichever currency you read); asks and the chart are exact. As of 19 October 2026. Full method, including what each badge means
For sale right now
The best-priced as cards, a row of them; every other ad as a line, by ask. Each ask is the seller’s own number; the platform’s mark opens the listing. Each one says when we last confirmed it at its source: the price and availability are from that visit, so check the marketplace before you go.
2 local pickup ads in Germany, on Kleinanzeigen. Showing 2 local pickup ads in Germany, on Kleinanzeigen. Local pickup near you, in Germany: 2 ads on Kleinanzeigen.
1 more live · €230–€230
1 local pickup ad in Portugal, on OLX Portugal. Showing 1 local pickup ad in Portugal, on OLX Portugal. Local pickup near you, in Portugal: 1 ad on OLX Portugal.
19 more live · €222–€2,322 · typical ask €1,218 · 10 United States · 5 Japan
- €222check before you go
- €222check before you go
- €9789% over typical
- €1,07119% over typical
- €1,07219% over typical
- €1,20033% over typical
- €1,21835% over typical
- €1,30044% over typical
- €1,35551% over typical
- €1,42058% over typical
- €1,45261% over typical
- €1,47464% over typical
- €1,74093% over typicalcheck this is the same amp
- €1,78098% over typicalcheck this is the same amp
- €1,839104% over typicalcheck this is the same amp
- €1,963118% over typicalcheck this is the same amp
- €2,119135% over typicalcheck this is the same amp
- €2,245149% over typicalcheck this is the same amp
- €2,322158% over typicalcheck this is the same amp
Price history
Every recorded sale, one point each: 408 of them, placed by the day the ad went up. The line follows the middle of the sales around each point, with the middle half behind it, and breaks wherever nothing sold nearby. Condition is mixed, so some of the spread is a mint against a fair rather than the market moving.
Recent sales by listing date
9 used sales · last 6 months · middle half €640–€1,250 · thin
| Listed | Price | Condition | From | Platform | The listing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 Oct 2026 | €198 | good | eBay Germany auction | Details | |
| 27 Sept 2026 | €1,252$1,399 as sold | good | eBay United States | Details | |
| 17 Aug 2026 | €1,070$1,199 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 26 Jul 2026 | €1,527$1,712 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 2 May 2026 | €713$799 as sold | fair | Reverb | Details |
A date is the day the ad went up. Marketplaces do not publish the day a sale closed; each of these had sold by the time we recorded it, in August 2026 and October 2026. A price is what the listing last asked, converted at that day’s rate.
Show the last 50 of 409 recorded sales
| Listed | Price | Condition | From | Platform | The listing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22 Aug 2026 | €900 | good | eBay Germany | Details | |
| 8 Jul 2026 | €192$215 as sold | good | Reverb | Details | |
| 3 Jul 2026 | €642$745 as sold | good | Reverb | Details | |
| 3 Jun 2026 | €1,807$2,100 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 27 Apr 2026 | €1,179$1,370 as sold | mint | Reverb | Details | |
| 20 Apr 2026 | €713$800 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 31 Mar 2026 | €1,377$1,600 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 17 Dec 2025 | €1,979$2,300 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 1 Dec 2025 | €1,536$1,785 as sold | mint | Reverb | Details | |
| 7 Nov 2025 | €668$750 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 15 Oct 2025 | €1,544$1,795 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 15 Oct 2025 | €1,549$1,800 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 30 Sept 2025 | €2,323$2,700 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 23 May 2025 | €595$690 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 23 May 2025 | €949$1,100 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 20 May 2025 | €179$200 as sold | poor | Reverb | Details | |
| 15 May 2025 | €482$559 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 13 May 2025 | €561$650 as sold | good | Reverb | Details | |
| 16 Apr 2025 | €910$1,059 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 14 Apr 2025 | €430$499 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 1 Apr 2025 | €429$500 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 26 Mar 2025 | €858$995 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 2 Mar 2025 | €513$595 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 25 Feb 2025 | €1,164$1,350 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 23 Feb 2025 | €151$169 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 2 Feb 2025 | €517$600 as sold | good | Reverb | Details | |
| 2 Feb 2025 | €730$850 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 4 Jan 2025 | €644$750 as sold | good | Reverb | Details | |
| 11 Dec 2024 | €430$499 as sold | good | Reverb | Details | |
| 6 Dec 2024 | €517$600 as sold | good | Reverb | Details | |
| 5 Dec 2024 | €487$565 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 4 Dec 2024 | €647$750 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 20 Nov 2024 | €474$550 as sold | fair | Reverb | Details | |
| 19 Nov 2024 | €515$600 as sold | good | Reverb | Details | |
| 17 Nov 2024 | €431$500 as sold | good | Reverb | Details | |
| 4 Oct 2024 | €344$400 as sold | good | Reverb | Details | |
| 2 Oct 2024 | €1,718$2,000 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 15 Sept 2024 | €802$900 as sold | good | Reverb | Details | |
| 31 Aug 2024 | €517$600 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 29 Aug 2024 | €180$210 as sold | mint | Reverb | Details | |
| 28 Aug 2024 | €474$550 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 19 Aug 2024 | €819$950 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 7 Aug 2024 | €944$1,095 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 30 Jun 2024 | €646$749 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 10 Jun 2024 | €561$650 as sold | fair | Reverb | Details |
A date is the day the ad went up. Marketplaces do not publish the day a sale closed; each of these had sold by the time we recorded it, in August 2026 and October 2026. A price is what the listing last asked, converted at that day’s rate.
Where it’s cheapest right now
What sellers are asking today, by country. Asking prices, not sales; shipping, fees and any customs or import VAT between you and the seller are not included.
| Country | Live | Median ask | Cheapest ask | Cheapest vs typical |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15 | €978 | €222 | €678 under (75%) | |
| 6 | €1,630 | €786 | €114 under (13%) | |
| 1 | €1,200 | €1,200 | 33% over typical | |
| 2 | €1,800 | €1,355 | 51% over typical | |
| 1 | €1,452 | €1,452 | 61% over typical |
In one paragraph
The page's figures as one paragraph, assembled for quoting; not written by hand.
Sellers are asking a median of €1,218 for the Fender Champ Vibro today, 35% over the €900 it actually sells for (9 recorded sales, last 6 months; most sold between €640 and €1,250). The closest version sold new, the Fender '68 Custom Pro Vibro Champ Reverb, costs €959 at Thomann (read 14 October 2026). There are 25 listings live right now across eBay United States, eBay Germany, Reverb, from €222 asking. Figures computed 19 October 2026 by Doirado from cross-platform listing data.