Focusrite RedNet R1 Desktop Remote Control
pro_audio
Doirado is free: no paywall, no sign-up. If this saved you from overpaying, you can chip in. Support Doirado
Why this number?
The typical used price is the median of 12 used sales observed in the last 24 months, with outliers removed and the figure rounded. An observed sale is often the last asking price rather than a confirmed hammer price.
| Typical used price | €510 | median sold, rounded |
| Most sold between | €440–€580 | 25th to 75th percentile, same window |
| Window | last 24 months | the tightest of 90 days, 6 months and 24 months with 8 used sales |
| Sample | 12 used sales | thin data, treat as a rough guide |
| Time to sell | — | only counted from listings we watch start to finish; not enough yet |
| Live asks | €968 | typical ask across 26 listings, 90% above typical used |
| Outliers | dropped | beyond 10× the product’s own median: bundles, parts, typos |
| All-time | €600 | 41 used sales, 2021–2026; not used for deals |
| Sales on record | 55 | all-time, all platforms |
| New | €1,029 | Thomann, read 3 October 2026 |
Typical prices are rounded (to 5 / 10 / 50 / 100 by size, in whichever currency you read); asks and the chart are exact. As of 18 October 2026. Full method, including what each badge means
For sale right now
The best-priced as cards, a row of them; every other ad as a line, by ask. Each ask is the seller’s own number; the platform’s mark opens the listing. Each one says when we last confirmed it at its source: the price and availability are from that visit, so check the marketplace before you go.
20 more live · €727–€1,100 · typical ask €968 · most of these are new asks against a used typical
- €72743% over typical
- €80858% over typical
- €80858% over typical
- €86069% over typical
- €88173% over typical
- €90878% over typical
- €92281% over typicalcheck this is the same unit
- €1,01399% over typicalcheck this is the same unit
- €1,01399% over typicalcheck this is the same unit
- €1,01399% over typicalcheck this is the same unit
- €1,01399% over typicalcheck this is the same unit
- €1,01399% over typicalcheck this is the same unit
- €1,01399% over typicalcheck this is the same unit
- €1,01399% over typicalcheck this is the same unit
- €1,01399% over typicalcheck this is the same unit
- €1,01799% over typicalcheck this is the same unit
- €1,043105% over typicalcheck this is the same unit
- €1,076111% over typicalcheck this is the same unit
- €1,082112% over typicalcheck this is the same unit
- €1,100116% over typicalcheck this is the same unit
Price history
Every recorded sale, one point each: 55 of them, placed by the day the ad went up. Too few sales to draw a trend through them without inventing one, so the points speak for themselves. Condition is mixed, so some of the spread is a mint against a fair rather than the market moving.
Recent sales by listing date
12 used sales · last 24 months · middle half €440–€580 · thin
| Listed | Price | Condition | From | Platform | The listing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24 Aug 2026 | €387$450 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 17 Aug 2026 | €490$550 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 12 Jul 2026 | €401$450 as sold | good | Reverb | Details | |
| 5 Jun 2025 | €644$750 as sold | mint | Reverb | Details | |
| 27 May 2025 | €625$728 as sold | new | Reverb | Details |
A date is the day the ad went up. Marketplaces do not publish the day a sale closed; each of these had sold by the time we recorded it, in August 2026 and October 2026. A price is what the listing last asked, converted at that day’s rate.
Show the last 50 of 55 recorded sales
| Listed | Price | Condition | From | Platform | The listing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26 Jun 2026 | €558$650 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 19 Feb 2026 | €514$599 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 26 Oct 2025 | €451$525 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 27 Sept 2025 | €644$750 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 24 May 2025 | €644$750 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 13 Mar 2025 | €344$400 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 3 Dec 2024 | €498$580 as sold | mint | Reverb | Details | |
| 26 Nov 2024 | €537$626 as sold | mint | Reverb | Details | |
| 14 Sept 2024 | €559$650 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 6 Sept 2024 | €472$550 as sold | new | Reverb | Details | |
| 27 Aug 2024 | €472$550 as sold | mint | Reverb | Details | |
| 9 Jul 2024 | €515$600 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 22 May 2024 | €836$969 as sold | mint | Reverb | Details | |
| 13 Apr 2024 | €429$500 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 20 Feb 2024 | €574$668 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 17 Feb 2024 | €472$550 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 8 Feb 2024 | €644$750 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 16 Dec 2023 | €623$725 as sold | mint | Reverb | Details | |
| 5 Dec 2023 | €811$944 as sold | mint | Reverb | Details | |
| 1 Dec 2023 | €949$1,100 as sold | new | Reverb | Details | |
| 21 Nov 2023 | €666$775 as sold | mint | Reverb | Details | |
| 25 Oct 2023 | €949$1,100 as sold | new | Reverb | Details | |
| 23 Jul 2023 | €687$800 as sold | mint | Reverb | Details | |
| 6 Jul 2023 | €597$695 as sold | mint | Reverb | Details | |
| 29 Jun 2023 | €600$699 as sold | mint | Reverb | Details | |
| 5 Jun 2023 | €550$640 as sold | mint | Reverb | Details | |
| 9 May 2023 | €574$668 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 29 Apr 2023 | €644$750 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 26 Mar 2023 | €670$780 as sold | mint | Reverb | Details | |
| 18 Mar 2023 | €687$800 as sold | new | Reverb | Details | |
| 14 Dec 2022 | €644$750 as sold | mint | Reverb | Details | |
| 5 Dec 2022 | €558$650 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 15 Nov 2022 | €710$827 as sold | mint | Reverb | Details | |
| 2 Nov 2022 | €669$779 as sold | mint | Reverb | Details | |
| 27 Oct 2022 | €709$826 as sold | mint | Reverb | Details | |
| 10 Oct 2022 | €687$800 as sold | mint | Reverb | Details | |
| 19 Sept 2022 | €644$750 as sold | mint | Reverb | Details | |
| 9 Sept 2022 | €835$972 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 4 Sept 2022 | €601$700 as sold | mint | Reverb | Details | |
| 23 Aug 2022 | €816$912 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 12 Aug 2022 | €730$850 as sold | mint | Reverb | Details | |
| 19 Apr 2022 | €955$1,112 as sold | new | Reverb | Details | |
| 4 Mar 2022 | €949$1,100 as sold | new | Reverb | Details | |
| 17 Jan 2022 | €892$1,036 as sold | new | Reverb | Details | |
| 30 Dec 2021 | €834$969 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details |
A date is the day the ad went up. Marketplaces do not publish the day a sale closed; each of these had sold by the time we recorded it, in August 2026 and October 2026. A price is what the listing last asked, converted at that day’s rate.
Where it’s cheapest right now
What sellers are asking today, by country. Asking prices, not sales; shipping, fees and any customs or import VAT between you and the seller are not included.
| Country | Live | Median ask | Cheapest ask | Cheapest vs typical |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | €860 | €492 | €18 under (4%) | |
| 16 | €1,013 | €533 | 5% over typical | |
| 1 | €727 | €727 | 43% over typical | |
| 2 | €894 | €881 | 73% over typical | |
| 2 | €1,011 | €922 | 81% over typical | |
| 2 | €1,062 | €1,043 | 105% over typical |
In one paragraph
The page's figures as one paragraph, assembled for quoting; not written by hand.
Sellers are asking a median of €968 for the Focusrite RedNet R1 Desktop Remote Control today, 90% over the €510 it actually sells for (12 recorded sales, last 24 months; most sold between €440 and €580). New, it costs €1,029 at Thomann (read 3 October 2026), so a used one at the median saves about 50%. There are 26 listings live right now across Reverb, eBay United States, from €492 asking. Figures computed 18 October 2026 by Doirado from cross-platform listing data.