Greco EG Single Cutaway Standard
guitar
Doirado is free: no paywall, no sign-up. If this saved you from overpaying, you can chip in. Support Doirado
Why this number?
The typical used price is the median of 21 used sales observed in the last 6 months, with outliers removed and the figure rounded. An observed sale is often the last asking price rather than a confirmed hammer price.
| Typical used price | €1,050 | median sold, rounded |
| Most sold between | €690–€1,300 | the middle half alone; more than one kind of item sells under this name |
| Window | last 6 months | the tightest of 90 days, 6 months and 24 months with 8 used sales |
| Sample | 21 used sales | ok sample |
| By condition | same as typical | very good, median of 12 sales, same window |
| Time to sell | — | only counted from listings we watch start to finish; not enough yet |
| Live asks | €948 | typical ask across 68 listings, 10% below typical used |
| Outliers | dropped | beyond 10× the product’s own median: bundles, parts, typos |
| All-time | €740 | 280 used sales, 2018–2026; not used for deals |
| Sales on record | 285 | all-time, all platforms |
Typical prices are rounded (to 5 / 10 / 50 / 100 by size, in whichever currency you read); asks and the chart are exact. As of 19 October 2026. Full method, including what each badge means
For sale right now
The best-priced as cards, a row of them; every other ad as a line, by ask. Each ask is the seller’s own number; the platform’s mark opens the listing. Each one says when we last confirmed it at its source: the price and availability are from that visit, so check the marketplace before you go.
54 more live · €631–€1,475 · typical ask €948 · 22 United States · 11 Japan
- €631€419 under (40%)
- €631€419 under (40%)
- €634€416 under (40%)
- €643€407 under (39%)
- €658€392 under (37%)
- €659€391 under (37%)
- €674€376 under (36%)
- €693€357 under (34%)
- €700€350 under (33%)
- €710€340 under (32%)
44 more · €737–€1,475 · United States, Australia, United Kingdom, Japan and 4 more
- €737€313 under (30%)
- €751€299 under (28%)
- €755€295 under (28%)
- €769€281 under (27%)
- €778€272 under (26%)
- €855€195 under (19%)
- €869€181 under (17%)
- €889€161 under (15%)
- €897€153 under (15%)
- €911€139 under (13%)
- €928€122 under (12%)
- €933€117 under (11%)
- €936€114 under (11%)
- €936€114 under (11%)
- €961€89 under (8%)
- €973€77 under (7%)
- €978€72 under (7%)
- €994€56 under (5%)
- €997€53 under (5%)
- €1,000about typical (5% under)
- €1,012about typical (4% under)
- €1,066about typical (2% over)
- €1,067about typical (2% over)
- €1,087about typical (4% over)
- €1,1106% over typical
- €1,1116% over typical
- €1,15110% over typical
- €1,15510% over typical
- €1,15510% over typical
- €1,15510% over typical
- €1,17312% over typical
- €1,17712% over typical
- €1,20014% over typical
- €1,23217% over typical
- €1,24318% over typical
- €1,24318% over typical
- €1,25119% over typical
- €1,33027% over typical
- €1,33227% over typical
- €1,33327% over typical
- €1,36130% over typical
- €1,43737% over typical
- €1,46640% over typical
- €1,47540% over typical
Price history
What it sold for, month by month, since Apr 2024: 266 sales in months with at least three, and the bars along the floor show how many each month. The shaded band is where the middle half of sales landed.
Recent sales by listing date
21 used sales · last 6 months · middle half €690–€1,300 · ok
| Listed | Price | Condition | From | Platform | The listing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16 Sept 2026 | €1,688$1,899 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 19 Aug 2026 | €557$646 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 30 Jul 2026 | €1,080$1,256 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 21 Jul 2026 | €824$925 as sold | good | Reverb | Details | |
| 14 Jul 2026 | €687$800 as sold | good | Reverb | Details |
A date is the day the ad went up. Marketplaces do not publish the day a sale closed; each of these had sold by the time we recorded it, in August 2026 and October 2026. A price is what the listing last asked, converted at that day’s rate.
Show the last 50 of 285 recorded sales
| Listed | Price | Condition | From | Platform | The listing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8 Jul 2026 | €1,035$1,200 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 6 Jul 2026 | €604$700 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 4 Jul 2026 | €2,066$2,395 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 19 Jun 2026 | €892$1,034 as sold | good | Reverb | Details | |
| 19 Jun 2026 | €646$753 as sold | good | Reverb | Details | |
| 15 Jun 2026 | €939$1,092 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 11 Jun 2026 | €1,198$1,395 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 6 Jun 2026 | €2,753$3,200 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 6 Jun 2026 | €1,245$1,450 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 22 May 2026 | €2,004$2,250 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 22 May 2026 | €1,305$1,516 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 12 May 2026 | €1,635$1,900 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 8 May 2026 | €1,076$1,250 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 8 May 2026 | €859$1,000 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 3 May 2026 | €599$698 as sold | good | Reverb | Details | |
| 28 Apr 2026 | €473$550 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 18 Apr 2026 | €822$957 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 26 Mar 2026 | €564$657 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 23 Mar 2026 | €2,056$2,390 as sold | good | Reverb | Details | |
| 17 Mar 2026 | €309$360 as sold | fair | Reverb | Details | |
| 15 Mar 2026 | €1,291$1,500 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 13 Mar 2026 | €628$730 as sold | fair | Reverb | Details | |
| 12 Mar 2026 | €646$753 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 9 Mar 2026 | €860$999 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 8 Mar 2026 | €678$763 as sold | good | Reverb | Details | |
| 20 Feb 2026 | €295$343 as sold | good | Reverb | Details | |
| 15 Feb 2026 | €939$1,092 as sold | good | Reverb | Details | |
| 30 Jan 2026 | €1,286$1,495 as sold | good | Reverb | Details | |
| 29 Jan 2026 | €2,202$2,559 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 19 Jan 2026 | €1,117$1,300 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 18 Jan 2026 | €438$509 as sold | good | Reverb | Details | |
| 17 Jan 2026 | €1,381$1,608 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 14 Jan 2026 | €436$507 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 7 Jan 2026 | €1,549$1,800 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 2 Jan 2026 | €444$517 as sold | fair | Reverb | Details | |
| 16 Dec 2025 | €1,291$1,500 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 12 Dec 2025 | €757$880 as sold | fair | Reverb | Details | |
| 9 Dec 2025 | €946$1,100 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 9 Dec 2025 | €515$600 as sold | fair | Reverb | Details | |
| 8 Dec 2025 | €1,635$1,900 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 2 Dec 2025 | €1,158$1,300 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 25 Nov 2025 | €611$710 as sold | good | Reverb | Details | |
| 25 Nov 2025 | €2,495$2,900 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 20 Nov 2025 | €3,383$3,931 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 15 Nov 2025 | €611$710 as sold | fair | Reverb | Details |
A date is the day the ad went up. Marketplaces do not publish the day a sale closed; each of these had sold by the time we recorded it, in August 2026 and October 2026. A price is what the listing last asked, converted at that day’s rate.
Where it’s cheapest right now
What sellers are asking today, by country. Asking prices, not sales; shipping, fees and any customs or import VAT between you and the seller are not included.
| Country | Live | Median ask | Cheapest ask | Cheapest vs typical |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16 | €646 | €462 | €588 under (56%) | |
| 8 | €914 | €466 | €584 under (56%) | |
| 3 | €1,437 | €523 | €527 under (50%) | |
| 1 | €560 | €560 | €490 under (47%) | |
| 25 | €1,151 | €622 | €428 under (41%) | |
| 9 | €961 | €643 | €407 under (39%) | |
| 2 | €705 | €659 | €391 under (37%) | |
| 1 | €936 | €936 | €114 under (11%) | |
| 2 | €1,290 | €1,251 | 19% over typical | |
| 1 | €1,669 | €1,669 | 59% over typical |
In one paragraph
The page's figures as one paragraph, assembled for quoting; not written by hand.
68 Greco EG Single Cutaway Standard listings are live right now, from €462 asking; the ones that sell go for a median of €1,050 over the last 6 months across 21 recorded sales, with most examples landing between €690 and €1,300. Figures computed 19 October 2026 by Doirado from cross-platform listing data.