Hagstrom Ultra Max
guitar
Doirado is free: no paywall, no sign-up. If this saved you from overpaying, you can chip in. Support Doirado
Why this number?
The typical used price is the median of 15 used sales observed in the last 24 months, with outliers removed and the figure rounded. An observed sale is often the last asking price rather than a confirmed hammer price.
| Typical used price | €370 | median sold, rounded |
| Most sold between | €300–€430 | 25th to 75th percentile, same window |
| Window | last 24 months | the tightest of 90 days, 6 months and 24 months with 8 used sales |
| Sample | 15 used sales | thin data, treat as a rough guide |
| By condition | €700 | new, median of 21 sales, same window |
| Time to sell | — | only counted from listings we watch start to finish; not enough yet |
| Live asks | €802 | typical ask across 90 listings, 117% above typical used |
| Outliers | dropped | beyond 10× the product’s own median: bundles, parts, typos |
| All-time | €430 | 76 used sales, 2019–2026; not used for deals |
| Sales on record | 315 | all-time, all platforms |
| New | €599 | Thomann, read 15 October 2026 |
Typical prices are rounded (to 5 / 10 / 50 / 100 by size, in whichever currency you read); asks and the chart are exact. As of 18 October 2026. Full method, including what each badge means
For sale right now
The best-priced as cards, a row of them; every other ad as a line, by ask. Each ask is the seller’s own number; the platform’s mark opens the listing. Each one says when we last confirmed it at its source: the price and availability are from that visit, so check the marketplace before you go.
4 local pickup ads in Germany, on Kleinanzeigen. Showing 4 local pickup ads in Germany, on Kleinanzeigen. Local pickup near you, in Germany: 4 ads on Kleinanzeigen.
2 local pickup ads in Portugal, on OLX Portugal. Showing 2 local pickup ads in Portugal, on OLX Portugal. Local pickup near you, in Portugal: 2 ads on OLX Portugal.
54 more live · €435–€866 · typical ask €802 · most of these are new asks against a used typical
- €43518% over typical
- €43518% over typical
- €47027% over typical
- €47027% over typical
- €49935% over typical
- €52041% over typical
- €54648% over typical
- €563€137 under (20%)
- €57355% over typical
- €576€124 under (18%)
44 more · €577–€866 · United States, Germany, United Kingdom, Italy and 5 more
- €57756% over typical
- €57856% over typical
- €57956% over typical
- €59561% over typical
- €599€101 under (14%)
- €61666% over typical
- €618€82 under (12%)
- €618€82 under (12%)
- €62469% over typical
- €63171% over typical
- €63471% over typical
- €64073% over typical
- €64474% over typical
- €64775% over typical
- €657€43 under (6%)
- €700at typicalcheck this is the same guitar
- €71593% over typicalcheck this is the same guitar
- €720about typical (3% over)check this is the same guitar
- €729about typical (4% over)check this is the same guitar
- €7355% over typicalcheck this is the same guitar
- €7497% over typicalcheck this is the same guitar
- €765107% over typicalcheck this is the same guitar
- €76910% over typicalcheck this is the same guitar
- €77611% over typicalcheck this is the same guitar
- €78813% over typicalcheck this is the same guitar
- €78813% over typicalcheck this is the same guitar
- €79013% over typicalcheck this is the same guitar
- €80215% over typicalcheck this is the same guitar
- €80215% over typicalcheck this is the same guitar
- €80215% over typicalcheck this is the same guitar
- €80815% over typicalcheck this is the same guitar
- €81316% over typicalcheck this is the same guitar
- €81817% over typicalcheck this is the same guitar
- €82618% over typicalcheck this is the same guitar
- €83519% over typicalcheck this is the same guitar
- €84020% over typicalcheck this is the same guitar
- €84320% over typicalcheck this is the same guitar
- €84320% over typicalcheck this is the same guitar
- €861133% over typicalcheck this is the same guitar
- €862133% over typicalcheck this is the same guitar
- €862133% over typicalcheck this is the same guitar
- €86624% over typicalcheck this is the same guitar
- €86624% over typicalcheck this is the same guitar
- €86624% over typicalcheck this is the same guitar
Price history
Every recorded sale, one point each: 315 of them, placed by the day the ad went up. The line follows the middle of the sales around each point, with the middle half behind it, and breaks wherever nothing sold nearby. Condition is mixed, so some of the spread is a mint against a fair rather than the market moving.
Recent sales by listing date
15 used sales · last 24 months · middle half €300–€430 · thin
| Listed | Price | Condition | From | Platform | The listing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 Oct 2026 | €256$287 as sold | good | eBay United States auction | Details | |
| 1 Sept 2026 | €289 | good | eBay Germany auction | Details | |
| 29 Jul 2026 | €429$499 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 30 Jun 2026 | €923$1,070 as sold | new | Reverb | Details | |
| 22 Apr 2026 | €703$815 as sold | new | Reverb | Details |
A date is the day the ad went up. Marketplaces do not publish the day a sale closed; each of these had sold by the time we recorded it, in August 2026 and October 2026. A price is what the listing last asked, converted at that day’s rate.
Show the last 50 of 315 recorded sales
| Listed | Price | Condition | From | Platform | The listing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20 Apr 2026 | €437$509 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 17 Apr 2026 | €836$949 as sold | new | Reverb | Details | |
| 4 Apr 2026 | €687$771 as sold | new | Reverb | Details | |
| 2 Apr 2026 | €918$1,069 as sold | new | Reverb | Details | |
| 27 Mar 2026 | €987$1,149 as sold | new | Reverb | Details | |
| 21 Mar 2026 | €1,024$1,149 as sold | new | Reverb | Details | |
| 14 Mar 2026 | €832$969 as sold | mint | Reverb | Details | |
| 3 Mar 2026 | €1,008$1,149 as sold | new | Reverb | Details | |
| 25 Feb 2026 | €285$320 as sold | good | Reverb | Details | |
| 2 Feb 2026 | €858$999 as sold | new | Reverb | Details | |
| 19 Dec 2025 | €387$450 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 12 Nov 2025 | €621$723 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 9 Nov 2025 | €326$380 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 5 Nov 2025 | €387$451 as sold | new | Reverb | Details | |
| 25 Oct 2025 | €429$500 as sold | new | Reverb | Details | |
| 23 Oct 2025 | €601$700 as sold | new | Reverb | Details | |
| 6 Sept 2025 | €702$816 as sold | new | Reverb | Details | |
| 6 Sept 2025 | €702$816 as sold | new | Reverb | Details | |
| 6 Sept 2025 | €702$816 as sold | new | Reverb | Details | |
| 6 Sept 2025 | €702$816 as sold | new | Reverb | Details | |
| 6 Sept 2025 | €702$816 as sold | new | Reverb | Details | |
| 2 Sept 2025 | €1,005$1,128 as sold | new | Reverb | Details | |
| 29 Aug 2025 | €525$611 as sold | new | Reverb | Details | |
| 25 Aug 2025 | €735$856 as sold | mint | Reverb | Details | |
| 13 Aug 2025 | €735$856 as sold | mint | Reverb | Details | |
| 15 Jul 2025 | €368$429 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 28 Jun 2025 | €321$360 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 23 Jun 2025 | €738$855 as sold | new | Reverb | Details | |
| 6 Apr 2025 | €389$437 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 31 Mar 2025 | €621$723 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 26 Mar 2025 | €696$810 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 13 Feb 2025 | €1,002$1,166 as sold | new | Reverb | Details | |
| 25 Jan 2025 | €290$325 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 6 Dec 2024 | €429$499 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 22 Nov 2024 | €482$541 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 13 Nov 2024 | €386$450 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 8 Nov 2024 | €300$349 as sold | mint | Reverb | Details | |
| 18 Oct 2024 | €776$900 as sold | mint | Reverb | Details | |
| 17 Sept 2024 | €789$919 as sold | new | Reverb | Details | |
| 25 Aug 2024 | €613$713 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 15 Aug 2024 | €386$449 as sold | mint | Reverb | Details | |
| 4 Jul 2024 | €530$617 as sold | new | Reverb | Details | |
| 4 Jul 2024 | €546$635 as sold | new | Reverb | Details | |
| 2 Jul 2024 | €1,003$1,126 as sold | new | Reverb | Details | |
| 13 Jun 2024 | €687$800 as sold | mint | Reverb | Details |
A date is the day the ad went up. Marketplaces do not publish the day a sale closed; each of these had sold by the time we recorded it, in August 2026 and October 2026. A price is what the listing last asked, converted at that day’s rate.
Where it’s cheapest right now
What sellers are asking today, by country. Asking prices, not sales; shipping, fees and any customs or import VAT between you and the seller are not included.
| Country | Live | Median ask | Cheapest ask | Cheapest vs typical |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31 | €866 | €203 | €167 under (45%) | |
| 30 | €722 | €435 | 18% over typical | |
| 3 | €557 | €557 | 51% over typical | |
| 6 | €618 | €563 | 52% over typical | |
| 4 | €715 | €573 | 55% over typical | |
| 4 | €712 | €624 | 69% over typical | |
| 9 | €840 | €644 | 74% over typical | |
| 1 | €720 | €720 | 95% over typical | |
| 1 | €735 | €735 | 99% over typical | |
| 1 | €967 | €967 | 161% over typical |
In one paragraph
The page's figures as one paragraph, assembled for quoting; not written by hand.
Sellers are asking a median of €802 for the Hagstrom Ultra Max today, 117% over the €370 it actually sells for (15 recorded sales, last 24 months; most sold between €300 and €430). New, it costs €599 at Thomann (read 15 October 2026), so a used one at the median saves about 38%. There are 90 listings live right now across Reverb, eBay Germany, eBay United States, from €203 asking. Figures computed 18 October 2026 by Doirado from cross-platform listing data.