Hermida Audio Zen Drive
pedal
Doirado is free: no paywall, no sign-up. If this saved you from overpaying, you can chip in. Support Doirado
Why this number?
The typical used price is the median of 15 used sales observed in the last 90 days, with outliers removed and the figure rounded. An observed sale is often the last asking price rather than a confirmed hammer price.
| Typical used price | €430 | median sold, rounded |
| Most sold between | €210–€520 | the middle half alone; more than one kind of item sells under this name |
| Window | last 90 days | the tightest of 90 days, 6 months and 24 months with 8 used sales |
| Sample | 15 used sales | ok sample |
| By condition | €240 | excellent, median of 9 sales, same window |
| 90-day change | +61% | vs the 90 days before |
| Time to sell | — | only counted from listings we watch start to finish; not enough yet |
| Sell-through | 0% | 28 watched listings resolved, 6 months |
| Didn’t sell here | €1,150 | median ask of 26 listings that ended without a sale, 6 months, 167% above typical used; all from Japan; 26 withdrawn by the seller |
| Live asks | €534 | typical ask across 74 listings, 24% above typical used |
| Outliers | dropped | beyond 10× the product’s own median: bundles, parts, typos |
| All-time | €230 | 1,880 used sales, 2013–2026; not used for deals |
| Sales on record | 1,910 | all-time, all platforms |
Typical prices are rounded (to 5 / 10 / 50 / 100 by size, in whichever currency you read); asks and the chart are exact. As of 20 October 2026. Full method, including what each badge means
For sale right now
The best-priced as cards, a row of them; every other ad as a line, by ask. Each ask is the seller’s own number; the platform’s mark opens the listing. Each one says when we last confirmed it at its source: the price and availability are from that visit, so check the marketplace before you go.
1 local pickup ad in Portugal, on OLX Portugal. Showing 1 local pickup ad in Portugal, on OLX Portugal. Local pickup near you, in Portugal: 1 ad on OLX Portugal.
1 more live · €215–€215
54 more live · €223–€816 · typical ask €534 · 29 United States · 9 Japan
- €223€207 under (48%)
- €235about typical (2% under)
- €236€194 under (45%)
- €2608% over typical
- €26711% over typical
- €276€154 under (36%)
- €282€148 under (34%)
- €293€137 under (32%)
- €33439% over typical
- €36653% over typical
44 more · €393–€816 · United States, Japan, Germany, France and 7 more
- €393€37 under (9%)
- €400€30 under (7%)
- €415about typical (3% under)
- €415about typical (3% under)
- €416about typical (3% under)
- €421about typical (2% under)
- €441about typical (3% over)
- €445about typical (3% over)
- €44585% over typical
- €4658% over typical
- €47110% over typical
- €47110% over typical
- €48012% over typical
- €48112% over typical
- €51219% over typical
- €53224% over typical
- €534123% over typical
- €534123% over typical
- €534123% over typical
- €53524% over typical
- €53524% over typical
- €53524% over typical
- €557132% over typical
- €57834% over typical
- €579141% over typical
- €61543% over typical
- €624160% over typical
- €62445% over typical
- €64650% over typical
- €66855% over typical
- €67858% over typical
- €68860% over typical
- €692188% over typical
- €69461% over typical
- €695190% over typical
- €70865% over typical
- €709195% over typical
- €712197% over typical
- €72970% over typical
- €78282% over typicalcheck this is the same pedal
- €782226% over typicalcheck this is the same pedal
- €801234% over typicalcheck this is the same pedal
- €801234% over typicalcheck this is the same pedal
- €81690% over typicalcheck this is the same pedal
Price history
What it sold for, quarter by quarter, since Jan 2014: 1,879 sales in quarters with at least three, and the bars along the floor show how many each quarter. The shaded band is where the middle half of sales landed.
Recent sales by listing date
15 used sales · last 90 days · middle half €210–€520 · ok
| Listed | Price | Condition | From | Platform | The listing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 27 Sept 2026 | €446$500 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 27 Sept 2026 | €239$270 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 20 Sept 2026 | €525$599 as sold | good | Reverb | Details | |
| 13 Sept 2026 | €417$475 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 27 Aug 2026 | €446$500 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details |
A date is the day the ad went up. Marketplaces do not publish the day a sale closed; each of these had sold by the time we recorded it, in August 2026 and October 2026. A price is what the listing last asked, converted at that day’s rate.
Show the last 50 of 1,910 recorded sales
| Listed | Price | Condition | From | Platform | The listing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14 Sept 2026 | €668$750 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 31 Aug 2026 | €143$160 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 26 Aug 2026 | €148$166 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 9 Aug 2026 | €387$450 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 6 Aug 2026 | €178$200 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 6 Aug 2026 | €515$597 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 3 Aug 2026 | €623$725 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 3 Aug 2026 | €172$200 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 29 Jul 2026 | €726$845 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 22 Jul 2026 | €429$500 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 15 Jul 2026 | €129$150 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 7 Jul 2026 | €417$470 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 7 Jul 2026 | €172$200 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 6 Jul 2026 | €155$180 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 5 Jul 2026 | €197$229 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 5 Jul 2026 | €145$169 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 1 Jul 2026 | €171$199 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 1 Jul 2026 | €411$479 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 23 Jun 2026 | €150$175 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 8 Jun 2026 | €601$700 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 6 Jun 2026 | €155$180 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 3 Jun 2026 | €107$125 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 1 Jun 2026 | €646$752 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 30 May 2026 | €514$599 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 27 May 2026 | €472$550 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 26 May 2026 | €472$550 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 24 May 2026 | €601$700 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 18 May 2026 | €296$345 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 14 May 2026 | €137$160 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 12 May 2026 | €537$625 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 5 May 2026 | €511$595 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 4 May 2026 | €202$235 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 1 May 2026 | €350$407 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 30 Apr 2026 | €451$525 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 30 Apr 2026 | €236$275 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 29 Apr 2026 | €215$250 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 28 Apr 2026 | €155$179 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 23 Apr 2026 | €387$450 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 20 Apr 2026 | €429$500 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 18 Apr 2026 | €258$300 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 18 Apr 2026 | €215$250 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 17 Apr 2026 | €157$183 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 13 Apr 2026 | €395$460 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 8 Apr 2026 | €244$275 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 4 Apr 2026 | €150$175 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details |
A date is the day the ad went up. Marketplaces do not publish the day a sale closed; each of these had sold by the time we recorded it, in August 2026 and October 2026. A price is what the listing last asked, converted at that day’s rate.
Where it’s cheapest right now
What sellers are asking today, by country. Asking prices, not sales; shipping, fees and any customs or import VAT between you and the seller are not included.
| Country | Live | Median ask | Cheapest ask | Cheapest vs typical |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 36 | €533 | €133 | €297 under (69%) | |
| 5 | €260 | €217 | €213 under (50%) | |
| 1 | €235 | €235 | €195 under (45%) | |
| 1 | €276 | €276 | €154 under (36%) | |
| 1 | €282 | €282 | €148 under (34%) | |
| 17 | €694 | €393 | €37 under (9%) | |
| 2 | €408 | €400 | €30 under (7%) | |
| 3 | €678 | €615 | 43% over typical | |
| 1 | €688 | €688 | 60% over typical | |
| 1 | €695 | €695 | 62% over typical | |
| 1 | €708 | €708 | 65% over typical | |
| 2 | €784 | €709 | 65% over typical | |
| 2 | €756 | €729 | 70% over typical | |
| 1 | €782 | €782 | 82% over typical |
In one paragraph
The page's figures as one paragraph, assembled for quoting; not written by hand.
The Hermida Audio Zen Drive sells for €430 today (15 recorded sales, last 90 days; most between €210 and €520), up 62% on the €266 of the 90 days before. There are 74 listings live right now across Reverb, eBay Germany, from €133 asking, a median ask 24% over the sale median. Figures computed 20 October 2026 by Doirado from cross-platform listing data.