Ibanez ICHI00 Ichika Nito Signature Talman
guitar
Doirado is free: no paywall, no sign-up. If this saved you from overpaying, you can chip in. Support Doirado
Why this number?
The typical used price is the median of 8 used sales observed in the last 24 months, with outliers removed and the figure rounded. An observed sale is often the last asking price rather than a confirmed hammer price.
| Typical used price | €470 | median sold, rounded |
| Most sold between | €440–€530 | 25th to 75th percentile, same window |
| Window | last 24 months | the tightest of 90 days, 6 months and 24 months with 8 used sales |
| Sample | 8 used sales | thin data, treat as a rough guide |
| Time to sell | — | only counted from listings we watch start to finish; not enough yet |
| Sell-through | 0% | 14 watched listings resolved, 6 months |
| Didn’t sell here | €890 | median ask of 14 listings that ended without a sale, 6 months, 89% above typical used; 13 from Japan at €910, the other 1 elsewhere; 14 withdrawn by the seller |
| Live asks | €713 | typical ask across 38 listings, 52% above typical used |
| Outliers | dropped | beyond 10× the product’s own median: bundles, parts, typos |
| All-time | €490 | 12 used sales, 2023–2026; not used for deals |
| Sales on record | 29 | all-time, all platforms |
| Closest new | €236 | Ibanez TMB100 Standard Talman Bass at Thomann; a relative’s price, not this model’s |
Typical prices are rounded (to 5 / 10 / 50 / 100 by size, in whichever currency you read); asks and the chart are exact. As of 19 October 2026. Full method, including what each badge means
For sale right now
The best-priced as cards, a row of them; every other ad as a line, by ask. Each ask is the seller’s own number; the platform’s mark opens the listing. Each one says when we last confirmed it at its source: the price and availability are from that visit, so check the marketplace before you go.
32 more live · €526–€926 · typical ask €713 · most of these are new asks against a used typical
- €52612% over typical
- €56921% over typical
- €58825% over typical
- €59026% over typical
- €59827% over typical
- €61431% over typical
- €61431% over typical
- €64136% over typical
- €64136% over typical
- €64838% over typical
22 more · €648–€926 · United States, Japan, Slovakia, Canada and 1 more
- €64838% over typical
- €67043% over typical
- €71352% over typical
- €71352% over typical
- €71352% over typical
- €71352% over typical
- €71352% over typical
- €71352% over typical
- €71352% over typical
- €71352% over typical
- €71352% over typical
- €71352% over typical
- €71352% over typical
- €71352% over typical
- €71352% over typical
- €73657% over typical
- €76262% over typical
- €80872% over typical
- €81573% over typical
- €89290% over typicalcheck this is the same guitar
- €92697% over typicalcheck this is the same guitar
- €92697% over typicalcheck this is the same guitar
Price history
Every recorded sale, one point each: 29 of them, placed by the day the ad went up. Too few sales to draw a trend through them without inventing one, so the points speak for themselves. Condition is mixed, so some of the spread is a mint against a fair rather than the market moving.
Recent sales by listing date
8 used sales · last 24 months · middle half €440–€530 · thin
| Listed | Price | Condition | From | Platform | The listing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11 Jun 2026 | €688$800 as sold | new | Reverb | Details | |
| 13 May 2026 | €404$470 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 11 May 2026 | €382$445 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 4 Feb 2026 | €515$600 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 23 Jan 2026 | €1,248$1,450 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details |
A date is the day the ad went up. Marketplaces do not publish the day a sale closed; each of these had sold by the time we recorded it, in August 2026 and October 2026. A price is what the listing last asked, converted at that day’s rate.
Show all 29 recorded sales
| Listed | Price | Condition | From | Platform | The listing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8 Dec 2025 | €487$567 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 18 Nov 2025 | €608$708 as sold | new | Reverb | Details | |
| 18 Sept 2025 | €687$800 as sold | new | Reverb | Details | |
| 15 Sept 2025 | €584$679 as sold | mint | Reverb | Details | |
| 7 Sept 2025 | €459$534 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 1 May 2025 | €457$530 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 29 Oct 2024 | €561$650 as sold | mint | Reverb | Details | |
| 18 Jul 2024 | €710$800 as sold | mint | Reverb | Details | |
| 24 Jun 2024 | €687$800 as sold | new | Reverb | Details | |
| 30 Mar 2024 | €496$575 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 11 Mar 2024 | €472$550 as sold | mint | Reverb | Details | |
| 12 Feb 2024 | €601$700 as sold | mint | Reverb | Details | |
| 23 Jan 2024 | €605$701 as sold | new | Reverb | Details | |
| 12 Jan 2024 | €679$787 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 1 Nov 2023 | €448$519 as sold | new | Reverb | Details | |
| 31 Oct 2023 | €604$700 as sold | new | Reverb | Details | |
| 31 Oct 2023 | €687$800 as sold | new | Reverb | Details | |
| 20 Oct 2023 | €446$518 as sold | new | Reverb | Details | |
| 12 Jul 2023 | €604$700 as sold | new | Reverb | Details | |
| 13 Jun 2023 | €690$800 as sold | new | Reverb | Details | |
| 2 Jun 2023 | €604$700 as sold | mint | Reverb | Details | |
| 1 Jun 2023 | €604$700 as sold | new | Reverb | Details | |
| 31 May 2023 | €602$700 as sold | new | Reverb | Details | |
| 27 May 2023 | €601$700 as sold | new | Reverb | Details |
A date is the day the ad went up. Marketplaces do not publish the day a sale closed; each of these had sold by the time we recorded it, in August 2026 and October 2026. A price is what the listing last asked, converted at that day’s rate.
Where it’s cheapest right now
What sellers are asking today, by country. Asking prices, not sales; shipping, fees and any customs or import VAT between you and the seller are not included.
| Country | Live | Median ask | Cheapest ask | Cheapest vs typical |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24 | €713 | €356 | €114 under (24%) | |
| 2 | €535 | €472 | 0% over typical | |
| 3 | €614 | €526 | 12% over typical | |
| 1 | €590 | €590 | 26% over typical | |
| 5 | €736 | €648 | 38% over typical | |
| 1 | €648 | €648 | 38% over typical | |
| 1 | €762 | €762 | 62% over typical | |
| 1 | €892 | €892 | 90% over typical |
In one paragraph
The page's figures as one paragraph, assembled for quoting; not written by hand.
Sellers are asking a median of €713 for the Ibanez ICHI00 Ichika Nito Signature Talman today, 52% over the €470 it actually sells for (8 recorded sales, last 24 months; most sold between €440 and €530). Sold new in the same family, the Ibanez TMB100 Standard Talman Bass, costs €236 at Thomann (read 16 October 2026). There are 38 listings live right now across Reverb, eBay United States, eBay Germany, from €356 asking. Figures computed 19 October 2026 by Doirado from cross-platform listing data.