IK Multimedia iRig Pro Duo I/O 2-Channel Mobile Audio Interface
pro_audio
Doirado is free: no paywall, no sign-up. If this saved you from overpaying, you can chip in. Support Doirado
Why this number?
The typical used price is the median of 14 used sales observed in the last 90 days, with outliers removed and the figure rounded. An observed sale is often the last asking price rather than a confirmed hammer price.
| Typical used price | €85 | median sold, rounded |
| Most sold between | €70–€100 | 25th to 75th percentile, same window |
| Window | last 90 days | the tightest of 90 days, 6 months and 24 months with 8 used sales |
| Sample | 14 used sales | ok sample |
| 90-day change | −12% | vs the 90 days before |
| Time to sell | 14 days | median of 10 listings watched from listing to sale |
| Live asks | €205 | typical ask across 23 listings, 141% above typical used |
| Outliers | dropped | beyond 10× the product’s own median: bundles, parts, typos |
| All-time | €100 | 106 used sales, 2016–2026; not used for deals |
| Sales on record | 162 | all-time, all platforms |
Typical prices are rounded (to 5 / 10 / 50 / 100 by size, in whichever currency you read); asks and the chart are exact. As of 20 October 2026. Full method, including what each badge means
For sale right now
The best-priced as cards, a row of them; every other ad as a line, by ask. Each ask is the seller’s own number; the platform’s mark opens the listing. Each one says when we last confirmed it at its source: the price and availability are from that visit, so check the marketplace before you go.
17 more live · €29–€696 · typical ask €205 · most of these are new asks against a used typical
- €29check before you go
- €201136% over typicalcheck this is the same unit
- €205141% over typicalcheck this is the same unit
- €205141% over typicalcheck this is the same unit
- €205141% over typicalcheck this is the same unit
- €205141% over typicalcheck this is the same unit
- €205141% over typicalcheck this is the same unit
- €205141% over typicalcheck this is the same unit
- €205141% over typicalcheck this is the same unit
- €205141% over typicalcheck this is the same unit
- €206142% over typicalcheck this is the same unit
- €275224% over typicalcheck this is the same unit
- €328286% over typicalcheck this is the same unit
- €333292% over typicalcheck this is the same unit
- €350312% over typicalcheck this is the same unit
- €374340% over typicalcheck this is the same unit
- €696719% over typicalcheck this is the same unit
Price history
Every recorded sale, one point each: 162 of them, placed by the day the ad went up. The line follows the middle of the sales around each point, with the middle half behind it, and breaks wherever nothing sold nearby. Condition is mixed, so some of the spread is a mint against a fair rather than the market moving.
Recent sales by listing date
14 used sales · last 90 days · middle half €70–€100 · ok
| Listed | Price | Condition | From | Platform | The listing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11 Oct 2026 | €85$95 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 8 Oct 2026 | €147$165 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 1 Oct 2026 | €67$75 as sold | good | Reverb | Details | |
| 25 Sept 2026 | €21 | good | eBay Germany auction | Details | |
| 20 Sept 2026 | €79$90 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details |
A date is the day the ad went up. Marketplaces do not publish the day a sale closed; each of these had sold by the time we recorded it, in August 2026 and October 2026. A price is what the listing last asked, converted at that day’s rate.
Show the last 50 of 162 recorded sales
| Listed | Price | Condition | From | Platform | The listing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23 Sept 2026 | €26$30 as sold | good | eBay United States auction | Details | |
| 15 Sept 2026 | €98$110 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 15 Sept 2026 | €98$110 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 14 Sept 2026 | €85$95 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 13 Sept 2026 | €62$70 as sold | good | Reverb | Details | |
| 1 Sept 2026 | €100$112 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 31 Aug 2026 | €89 | good | eBay Germany | Details | |
| 29 Aug 2026 | €138 | new | eBay Germany | Details | |
| 9 Aug 2026 | €103$120 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 2 Aug 2026 | €96$112 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 20 Jul 2026 | €91$106 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 21 Jun 2026 | €94$110 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 31 May 2026 | €103$120 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 24 May 2026 | €109$127 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 4 May 2026 | €129$150 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 3 May 2026 | €94$110 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 1 May 2026 | €128$149 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 13 Apr 2026 | €94$110 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 1 Apr 2026 | €129$150 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 31 Mar 2026 | €129$150 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 22 Mar 2026 | €69$80 as sold | good | Reverb | Details | |
| 20 Mar 2026 | €47$55 as sold | good | Reverb | Details | |
| 20 Mar 2026 | €86$100 as sold | good | Reverb | Details | |
| 5 Mar 2026 | €125$145 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 3 Mar 2026 | €15$17 as sold | parts | Reverb | Details | |
| 22 Feb 2026 | €107$125 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 5 Feb 2026 | €94$110 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 13 Jan 2026 | €99$115 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 1 Jan 2026 | €81$94 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 1 Jan 2026 | €95$111 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 27 Dec 2025 | €64$75 as sold | good | Reverb | Details | |
| 25 Dec 2025 | €85$99 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 16 Dec 2025 | €82$95 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 13 Dec 2025 | €116$135 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 12 Nov 2025 | €98$114 as sold | mint | Reverb | Details | |
| 3 Nov 2025 | €172$200 as sold | mint | Reverb | Details | |
| 3 Nov 2025 | €107$125 as sold | mint | Reverb | Details | |
| 29 Oct 2025 | €134$156 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 23 Oct 2025 | €137$160 as sold | mint | Reverb | Details | |
| 22 Oct 2025 | €102$119 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 20 Oct 2025 | €103$120 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 16 Oct 2025 | €60$70 as sold | good | Reverb | Details | |
| 9 Oct 2025 | €73$85 as sold | good | Reverb | Details | |
| 8 Oct 2025 | €112$130 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 19 Sept 2025 | €107$125 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details |
A date is the day the ad went up. Marketplaces do not publish the day a sale closed; each of these had sold by the time we recorded it, in August 2026 and October 2026. A price is what the listing last asked, converted at that day’s rate.
Where it’s cheapest right now
What sellers are asking today, by country. Asking prices, not sales; shipping, fees and any customs or import VAT between you and the seller are not included.
| Country | Live | Median ask | Cheapest ask | Cheapest vs typical |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | €68 | €29 | €56 under (66%) | |
| 12 | €205 | €102 | 20% over typical | |
| 1 | €200 | €200 | 135% over typical | |
| 2 | €204 | €201 | 136% over typical | |
| 5 | €333 | €275 | 224% over typical | |
| 1 | €350 | €350 | 312% over typical |
In one paragraph
The page's figures as one paragraph, assembled for quoting; not written by hand.
Listings of the IK Multimedia iRig Pro Duo I/O 2-Channel Mobile Audio Interface we watched from listing to sale typically went in 14 days (10 watched), a fast mover; it sells for a median of €85 over the last 90 days across 14 recorded sales, with most examples landing between €70 and €100. The sale median is down 14% on the €99 of the 90 days before. There are 23 listings live right now across Reverb, eBay Germany, eBay United States, from €29 asking, a median ask 141% over the sale median. Figures computed 20 October 2026 by Doirado from cross-platform listing data.