IK Multimedia Joe Satriani Signature ToneX One
pedal
Doirado is free: no paywall, no sign-up. If this saved you from overpaying, you can chip in. Support Doirado
Why this number?
The typical used price is the median of 9 used sales observed in the last 6 months, with outliers removed and the figure rounded. An observed sale is often the last asking price rather than a confirmed hammer price.
| Typical used price | €120 | median sold, rounded |
| Most sold between | €120–€140 | 25th to 75th percentile, same window |
| Window | last 6 months | the tightest of 90 days, 6 months and 24 months with 8 used sales |
| Sample | 9 used sales | thin data, treat as a rough guide |
| By condition | same as typical | excellent, median of 8 sales, same window |
| Time to sell | — | only counted from listings we watch start to finish; not enough yet |
| Live asks | €204 | typical ask across 31 listings, 70% above typical used |
| Outliers | dropped | beyond 10× the product’s own median: bundles, parts, typos |
| All-time | €130 | 37 used sales, 2025–2026; not used for deals |
| Sales on record | 59 | all-time, all platforms |
| Closest new | €149 | IK Multimedia ToneX One at Thomann; a relative’s price, not this model’s |
Typical prices are rounded (to 5 / 10 / 50 / 100 by size, in whichever currency you read); asks and the chart are exact. As of 18 October 2026. Full method, including what each badge means
For sale right now
The best-priced as cards, a row of them; every other ad as a line, by ask. Each ask is the seller’s own number; the platform’s mark opens the listing. Each one says when we last confirmed it at its source: the price and availability are from that visit, so check the marketplace before you go.
25 more live · €174–€459 · typical ask €204 · most of these are new asks against a used typical
- €17445% over typical
- €18756% over typical
- €18857% over typical
- €19058% over typical
- €20470% over typical
- €20470% over typical
- €20470% over typical
- €20470% over typical
- €20470% over typical
- €20470% over typical
15 more · €204–€459 · United States, Japan, Italy, Germany and 2 more
- €20470% over typical
- €20470% over typical
- €20470% over typical
- €20470% over typical
- €20974% over typical
- €21075% over typical
- €21176% over typical
- €21680% over typical
- €23999% over typicalcheck this is the same pedal
- €23999% over typicalcheck this is the same pedal
- €246105% over typicalcheck this is the same pedal
- €252110% over typicalcheck this is the same pedal
- €253111% over typicalcheck this is the same pedal
- €408240% over typicalcheck this is the same pedal
- €459283% over typicalcheck this is the same pedal
Price history
Every recorded sale, one point each: 59 of them, placed by the day the ad went up. Too few sales to draw a trend through them without inventing one, so the points speak for themselves. Condition is mixed, so some of the spread is a mint against a fair rather than the market moving.
Recent sales by listing date
9 used sales · last 6 months · middle half €120–€140 · thin
| Listed | Price | Condition | From | Platform | The listing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14 Sept 2026 | €116$130 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 9 Aug 2026 | €99$115 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 5 Aug 2026 | €122$137 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 23 Jul 2026 | €112$130 as sold | new | Reverb | Details | |
| 17 Apr 2026 | €172$200 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details |
A date is the day the ad went up. Marketplaces do not publish the day a sale closed; each of these had sold by the time we recorded it, in August 2026 and October 2026. A price is what the listing last asked, converted at that day’s rate.
Show the last 50 of 59 recorded sales
| Listed | Price | Condition | From | Platform | The listing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13 Jul 2026 | €120$140 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 1 Jul 2026 | €137$160 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 19 Jun 2026 | €155$180 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 24 May 2026 | €125$145 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 14 May 2026 | €113$132 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 13 May 2026 | €158$184 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 1 May 2026 | €167$195 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 14 Apr 2026 | €107$125 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 29 Mar 2026 | €102$119 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 28 Mar 2026 | €125$145 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 22 Mar 2026 | €107$125 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 19 Mar 2026 | €109$127 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 17 Mar 2026 | €128$149 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 7 Mar 2026 | €96$112 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 2 Mar 2026 | €107$125 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 18 Feb 2026 | €137$160 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 15 Feb 2026 | €155$180 as sold | good | Reverb | Details | |
| 11 Feb 2026 | €158$184 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 3 Feb 2026 | €120$140 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 1 Feb 2026 | €155$180 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 18 Jan 2026 | €137$160 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 15 Jan 2026 | €123$143 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 6 Jan 2026 | €129$150 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 10 Dec 2025 | €158$184 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 10 Dec 2025 | €158$184 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 6 Dec 2025 | €120$140 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 4 Dec 2025 | €258$300 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 28 Nov 2025 | €137$160 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 27 Nov 2025 | €222$249 as sold | new | Reverb | Details | |
| 12 Nov 2025 | €112$130 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 11 Nov 2025 | €154$179 as sold | mint | Reverb | Details | |
| 4 Oct 2025 | €155$180 as sold | mint | Reverb | Details | |
| 2 Oct 2025 | €172$200 as sold | mint | Reverb | Details | |
| 2 Oct 2025 | €146$170 as sold | new | Reverb | Details | |
| 25 Sept 2025 | €174$202 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 27 Aug 2025 | €155$180 as sold | mint | Reverb | Details | |
| 12 Aug 2025 | €139$162 as sold | mint | Reverb | Details | |
| 11 Aug 2025 | €163$189 as sold | mint | Reverb | Details | |
| 27 Jul 2025 | €119$139 as sold | mint | Reverb | Details | |
| 26 Jul 2025 | €120$140 as sold | mint | Reverb | Details | |
| 9 Jul 2025 | €198$230 as sold | new | Reverb | Details | |
| 30 Jun 2025 | €169$196 as sold | mint | Reverb | Details | |
| 28 Jun 2025 | €128$149 as sold | mint | Reverb | Details | |
| 30 May 2025 | €142$165 as sold | mint | Reverb | Details | |
| 10 May 2025 | €198$230 as sold | new | Reverb | Details |
A date is the day the ad went up. Marketplaces do not publish the day a sale closed; each of these had sold by the time we recorded it, in August 2026 and October 2026. A price is what the listing last asked, converted at that day’s rate.
Where it’s cheapest right now
What sellers are asking today, by country. Asking prices, not sales; shipping, fees and any customs or import VAT between you and the seller are not included.
| Country | Live | Median ask | Cheapest ask | Cheapest vs typical |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20 | €204 | €115 | €5 under (4%) | |
| 2 | €188 | €187 | 56% over typical | |
| 2 | €228 | €209 | 74% over typical | |
| 2 | €232 | €210 | 75% over typical | |
| 1 | €211 | €211 | 76% over typical | |
| 1 | €216 | €216 | 80% over typical | |
| 3 | €408 | €252 | 110% over typical |
In one paragraph
The page's figures as one paragraph, assembled for quoting; not written by hand.
Sellers are asking a median of €204 for the IK Multimedia Joe Satriani Signature ToneX One today, 70% over the €120 it actually sells for (9 recorded sales, last 6 months; most sold between €120 and €140). The closest version sold new, the IK Multimedia ToneX One, costs €149 at Thomann (read 15 October 2026). There are 31 listings live right now across Reverb, eBay Germany, from €115 asking. Figures computed 18 October 2026 by Doirado from cross-platform listing data.