IK Multimedia TONEX Pedal
pro_audio
Doirado is free: no paywall, no sign-up. If this saved you from overpaying, you can chip in. Support Doirado
Why this number?
The typical used price is the median of 26 used sales observed in the last 90 days, with outliers removed and the figure rounded. An observed sale is often the last asking price rather than a confirmed hammer price.
| Typical used price | €180 | median sold, rounded |
| Most sold between | €170–€190 | 25th to 75th percentile, same window |
| Window | last 90 days | the tightest of 90 days, 6 months and 24 months with 8 used sales |
| Sample | 26 used sales | ok sample |
| By condition | same as typical | excellent, median of 15 sales, same window |
| 90-day change | −18% | vs the 90 days before |
| Time to sell | 7 days | median of 14 listings watched from listing to sale |
| Sell-through | 29% | 21 watched listings resolved, 6 months |
| Didn’t sell here | €340 | median ask of 15 listings that ended without a sale, 6 months, 89% above typical used; 13 from Japan at €340, the other 2 elsewhere; 13 withdrawn by the seller, 2 with no bids |
| Live asks | €356 | typical ask across 89 listings, 98% above typical used |
| Outliers | dropped | beyond 10× the product’s own median: bundles, parts, typos |
| All-time | €190 | 43 used sales, 2024–2026; not used for deals |
| Sales on record | 55 | all-time, all platforms |
Typical prices are rounded (to 5 / 10 / 50 / 100 by size, in whichever currency you read); asks and the chart are exact. As of 20 October 2026. Full method, including what each badge means
For sale right now
The best-priced as cards, a row of them; every other ad as a line, by ask. Each ask is the seller’s own number; the platform’s mark opens the listing. Each one says when we last confirmed it at its source: the price and availability are from that visit, so check the marketplace before you go.
8 local pickup ads in Germany, on Kleinanzeigen. Showing 8 local pickup ads in Germany, on Kleinanzeigen. Local pickup near you, in Germany: 8 ads on Kleinanzeigen.
2 more live · €90–€399
54 more live · €169–€383 · typical ask €356 · 22 Japan · 20 United States
- €169€11 under (6%)
- €178about typical (1% under)
- €178about typical (1% under)
- €1916% over typical
- €1916% over typical
- €1927% over typical
- €1969% over typical
- €20011% over typical
- €20413% over typical
- €20916% over typical
44 more · €213–€383 · Japan, United States, Germany, Canada and 3 more
- €21318% over typical
- €22022% over typical
- €22324% over typical
- €22324% over typical
- €22324% over typical
- €24134% over typical
- €24536% over typical
- €24536% over typical
- €24938% over typical
- €25039% over typical
- €26346% over typical
- €28056% over typical
- €28659% over typical
- €28659% over typical
- €29966% over typical
- €30067% over typical
- €30067% over typical
- €30368% over typical
- €31977% over typical
- €32983% over typicalcheck this is the same unit
- €32983% over typicalcheck this is the same unit
- €33083% over typicalcheck this is the same unit
- €33083% over typicalcheck this is the same unit
- €34391% over typicalcheck this is the same unit
- €34793% over typicalcheck this is the same unit
- €35094% over typicalcheck this is the same unit
- €35296% over typicalcheck this is the same unit
- €35497% over typicalcheck this is the same unit
- €35698% over typicalcheck this is the same unit
- €35798% over typicalcheck this is the same unit
- €365103% over typicalcheck this is the same unit
- €366103% over typicalcheck this is the same unit
- €366103% over typicalcheck this is the same unit
- €366103% over typicalcheck this is the same unit
- €366103% over typicalcheck this is the same unit
- €366103% over typicalcheck this is the same unit
- €371106% over typicalcheck this is the same unit
- €372107% over typicalcheck this is the same unit
- €374108% over typicalcheck this is the same unit
- €374108% over typicalcheck this is the same unit
- €374108% over typicalcheck this is the same unit
- €376109% over typicalcheck this is the same unit
- €383113% over typicalcheck this is the same unit
- €383113% over typicalcheck this is the same unit
Price history
Every recorded sale, one point each: 55 of them, placed by the day the ad went up. Too few sales to draw a trend through them without inventing one, so the points speak for themselves. Condition is mixed, so some of the spread is a mint against a fair rather than the market moving.
Recent sales by listing date
26 used sales · last 90 days · middle half €170–€190 · ok
| Listed | Price | Condition | From | Platform | The listing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19 Oct 2026 | €187$210 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 16 Oct 2026 | €156$176 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 9 Oct 2026 | €178$200 as sold | good | Reverb | Details | |
| 9 Oct 2026 | €186$209 as sold | good | eBay United States auction | Details | |
| 7 Oct 2026 | €1,479$1,660 as sold | mint | Reverb | Details |
A date is the day the ad went up. Marketplaces do not publish the day a sale closed; each of these had sold by the time we recorded it, in September 2026 and October 2026. A price is what the listing last asked, converted at that day’s rate.
Show the last 50 of 55 recorded sales
| Listed | Price | Condition | From | Platform | The listing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14 Oct 2026 | €173$195 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 12 Oct 2026 | €196$220 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 12 Oct 2026 | €197$220 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 12 Oct 2026 | €179$200 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 12 Oct 2026 | €208$233 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 10 Oct 2026 | €177$199 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 9 Oct 2026 | €184$206 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 8 Oct 2026 | €181$203 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 7 Oct 2026 | €94$105 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 6 Oct 2026 | €169$190 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 4 Oct 2026 | €163$182 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 2 Oct 2026 | €169$190 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 28 Sept 2026 | €169$190 as sold | good | Reverb | Details | |
| 28 Sept 2026 | €188 | good | eBay Germany | Details | |
| 28 Sept 2026 | €175$197 as sold | good | eBay United States auction | Details | |
| 26 Sept 2026 | €182 | good | eBay Germany auction | Details | |
| 23 Sept 2026 | €169 | good | eBay Germany | Details | |
| 18 Sept 2026 | €358$400 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 17 Sept 2026 | €97$109 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 16 Sept 2026 | €183 | good | eBay Germany auction | Details | |
| 4 Sept 2026 | €197$220 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 4 Aug 2026 | €183$205 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 4 Aug 2026 | €267$300 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 27 Jun 2026 | €134$150 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 7 Jun 2026 | €275$309 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 20 May 2026 | €205$230 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 11 May 2026 | €222$249 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 27 Apr 2026 | €223$250 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 21 Apr 2026 | €190$220 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 17 Apr 2026 | €166$185 as sold | good | Reverb | Details | |
| 15 Apr 2026 | €198$229 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 8 Apr 2026 | €330$370 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 23 Mar 2026 | €177$205 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 15 Mar 2026 | €246$275 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 8 Mar 2026 | €383$430 as sold | new | Reverb | Details | |
| 8 Mar 2026 | €216$250 as sold | new | Reverb | Details | |
| 6 Mar 2026 | €216$250 as sold | new | Reverb | Details | |
| 23 Feb 2026 | €266$297 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 17 Dec 2025 | €138$155 as sold | mint | Reverb | Details | |
| 27 Nov 2025 | €418$469 as sold | new | Reverb | Details | |
| 24 Sept 2025 | €419$469 as sold | new | Reverb | Details | |
| 10 Sept 2025 | €219$245 as sold | mint | Reverb | Details | |
| 5 Mar 2025 | €227$254 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 3 Feb 2025 | €209$235 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 1 Feb 2025 | €218$245 as sold | good | Reverb | Details |
A date is the day the ad went up. Marketplaces do not publish the day a sale closed; each of these had sold by the time we recorded it, in September 2026 and October 2026. A price is what the listing last asked, converted at that day’s rate.
Where it’s cheapest right now
What sellers are asking today, by country. Asking prices, not sales; shipping, fees and any customs or import VAT between you and the seller are not included.
| Country | Live | Median ask | Cheapest ask | Cheapest vs typical |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 34 | €243 | €116 | €64 under (36%) | |
| 4 | €382 | €118 | €62 under (34%) | |
| 8 | €336 | €192 | 7% over typical | |
| 1 | €213 | €213 | 18% over typical | |
| 1 | €250 | €250 | 39% over typical | |
| 4 | €304 | €263 | 46% over typical | |
| 37 | €372 | €286 | 59% over typical |
In one paragraph
The page's figures as one paragraph, assembled for quoting; not written by hand.
Listings of the IK Multimedia TONEX Pedal we watched from listing to sale typically went in 7 days (14 watched), a fast mover; it sells for a median of €180 over the last 90 days across 26 recorded sales, with most examples landing between €170 and €190. The sale median is down 19% on the €222 of the 90 days before. There are 89 listings live right now across Reverb, eBay United States, eBay Germany, from €116 asking, a median ask 98% over the sale median. Figures computed 20 October 2026 by Doirado from cross-platform listing data.