Jackson American Series Soloist SL3
guitar
Doirado is free: no paywall, no sign-up. If this saved you from overpaying, you can chip in. Support Doirado
Why this number?
The typical used price is the median of 9 used sales observed in the last 90 days, with outliers removed and the figure rounded. An observed sale is often the last asking price rather than a confirmed hammer price.
| Typical used price | €1,350 | median sold, rounded |
| Most sold between | €1,200–€1,450 | 25th to 75th percentile, same window |
| Window | last 90 days | the tightest of 90 days, 6 months and 24 months with 8 used sales |
| Sample | 9 used sales | ok sample |
| By condition | same as typical | excellent, median of 8 sales, same window |
| 90-day change | +4% | vs the 90 days before |
| Time to sell | — | only counted from listings we watch start to finish; not enough yet |
| Sell-through | 7% | 14 watched listings resolved, 6 months |
| Didn’t sell here | €2,400 | median ask of 13 listings that ended without a sale, 6 months, 78% above typical used; 10 from Japan at €2,500, the other 3 elsewhere; 12 withdrawn by the seller, 1 with no bids |
| Live asks | €2,097 | typical ask across 51 listings, 55% above typical used |
| Outliers | dropped | beyond 10× the product’s own median: bundles, parts, typos |
| All-time | €1,350 | 241 used sales, 2022–2026; not used for deals |
| Sales on record | 504 | all-time, all platforms |
Typical prices are rounded (to 5 / 10 / 50 / 100 by size, in whichever currency you read); asks and the chart are exact. As of 17 October 2026. Full method, including what each badge means
For sale right now
The best-priced as cards, a row of them; every other ad as a line, by ask. Each ask is the seller’s own number; the platform’s mark opens the listing. Each one says when we last confirmed it at its source: the price and availability are from that visit, so check the marketplace before you go.
45 more live · €357–€3,885 · typical ask €2,097 · most of these are new asks against a used typical
- €357check before you go
- €1,63021% over typical
- €1,64322% over typical
- €1,65022% over typical
- €1,68825% over typical
- €1,72127% over typical
- €1,72127% over typical
- €1,77732% over typical
- €1,77732% over typical
- €1,85938% over typical
35 more · €1,859–€3,885 · United States, Canada, Netherlands, Belgium and 5 more
- €1,85938% over typical
- €1,86638% over typical
- €2,04451% over typical
- €2,05052% over typical
- €2,06753% over typical
- €2,06753% over typical
- €2,08855% over typical
- €2,08855% over typical
- €2,09255% over typical
- €2,09755% over typical
- €2,10156% over typical
- €2,11457% over typical
- €2,11957% over typical
- €2,13258% over typical
- €2,13258% over typical
- €2,14059% over typical
- €2,22165% over typical
- €2,22265% over typical
- €2,22965% over typical
- €2,22965% over typical
- €2,25067% over typical
- €2,31071% over typical
- €2,31071% over typical
- €2,31071% over typical
- €2,31071% over typical
- €2,31071% over typical
- €2,31071% over typical
- €2,31071% over typical
- €2,31071% over typical
- €2,31071% over typical
- €2,31071% over typical
- €2,31071% over typical
- €2,32072% over typical
- €2,41479% over typical
- €3,885188% over typicalcheck this is the same guitar
1 auction running · next ends in 1d 12h
A bid is not an asking price, so no saving is shown.
Price history
Every recorded sale, one point each: 503 of them, placed by the day the ad went up. The line follows the middle of the sales around each point, with the middle half behind it, and breaks wherever nothing sold nearby. Condition is mixed, so some of the spread is a mint against a fair rather than the market moving.
Recent sales by listing date
9 used sales · last 90 days · middle half €1,200–€1,450 · ok
| Listed | Price | Condition | From | Platform | The listing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26 Sept 2026 | €1,195$1,350 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 21 Sept 2026 | €1,077$1,225 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 4 Sept 2026 | €851$987 as sold | parts | Reverb | Details | |
| 6 Aug 2026 | €859$1,000 as sold | parts | Reverb | Details | |
| 23 Jul 2026 | €1,287$1,499 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details |
A date is the day the ad went up. Marketplaces do not publish the day a sale closed; each of these had sold by the time we recorded it, in August 2026 and October 2026. A price is what the listing last asked, converted at that day’s rate.
Show the last 50 of 504 recorded sales
| Listed | Price | Condition | From | Platform | The listing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15 Sept 2026 | €1,560$1,748 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 5 Sept 2026 | €1,331$1,500 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 23 Aug 2026 | €1,428$1,600 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 22 Aug 2026 | €1,627$1,822 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 8 Aug 2026 | €1,331$1,500 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 6 Aug 2026 | €1,223$1,378 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 18 Jul 2026 | €1,295$1,449 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 7 Jul 2026 | €1,597$1,800 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 2 Jun 2026 | €1,212$1,411 as sold | good | Reverb | Details | |
| 31 May 2026 | €1,258$1,465 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 30 May 2026 | €1,487$1,731 as sold | mint | Reverb | Details | |
| 24 May 2026 | €1,202$1,399 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 21 May 2026 | €1,503$1,750 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 19 May 2026 | €1,242$1,400 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 14 May 2026 | €1,421$1,655 as sold | good | Reverb | Details | |
| 1 May 2026 | €1,159$1,350 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 15 Apr 2026 | €1,202$1,400 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 11 Apr 2026 | €1,374$1,600 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 29 Mar 2026 | €1,331$1,500 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 23 Mar 2026 | €1,606$1,799 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 15 Mar 2026 | €1,717$1,999 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 14 Mar 2026 | €1,331$1,550 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 13 Mar 2026 | €1,330$1,549 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 7 Mar 2026 | €1,267$1,475 as sold | good | Reverb | Details | |
| 15 Feb 2026 | €1,440$1,677 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 10 Feb 2026 | €1,618$1,880 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 8 Feb 2026 | €1,284$1,495 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 30 Jan 2026 | €1,030$1,199 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 16 Jan 2026 | €1,288$1,500 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 10 Jan 2026 | €1,288$1,500 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 10 Jan 2026 | €1,459$1,699 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 1 Jan 2026 | €1,546$1,800 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 22 Dec 2025 | €1,459$1,699 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 19 Dec 2025 | €1,296$1,450 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 19 Dec 2025 | €1,245$1,450 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 18 Dec 2025 | €1,288$1,500 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 17 Dec 2025 | €1,331$1,550 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 7 Dec 2025 | €1,373$1,599 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 1 Dec 2025 | €1,958$2,280 as sold | mint | Reverb | Details | |
| 29 Nov 2025 | €1,202$1,399 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 22 Nov 2025 | €1,631$1,899 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 20 Nov 2025 | €1,074$1,250 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 20 Nov 2025 | €1,159$1,350 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 18 Nov 2025 | €1,202$1,400 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 13 Nov 2025 | €1,138$1,325 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details |
A date is the day the ad went up. Marketplaces do not publish the day a sale closed; each of these had sold by the time we recorded it, in August 2026 and October 2026. A price is what the listing last asked, converted at that day’s rate.
Where it’s cheapest right now
What sellers are asking today, by country. Asking prices, not sales; shipping, fees and any customs or import VAT between you and the seller are not included.
| Country | Live | Median ask | Cheapest ask | Cheapest vs typical |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 32 | €2,123 | €357 | €993 under (74%) | |
| 3 | €1,721 | €1,598 | 18% over typical | |
| 7 | €2,067 | €1,630 | 21% over typical | |
| 2 | €1,732 | €1,688 | 25% over typical | |
| 1 | €2,050 | €2,050 | 52% over typical | |
| 1 | €2,092 | €2,092 | 55% over typical | |
| 1 | €2,101 | €2,101 | 56% over typical | |
| 1 | €2,132 | €2,132 | 58% over typical | |
| 2 | €2,229 | €2,229 | 65% over typical | |
| 1 | €2,414 | €2,414 | 79% over typical | |
| 1 | €3,885 | €3,885 | 188% over typical |
In one paragraph
The page's figures as one paragraph, assembled for quoting; not written by hand.
Sellers are asking a median of €2,097 for the Jackson American Series Soloist SL3 today, 55% over the €1,350 it actually sells for (9 recorded sales, last 90 days; most sold between €1,200 and €1,450). The sale median is up 6% on the €1,277 of the 90 days before. There are 51 listings live right now across Reverb, eBay United States, eBay Germany, from €357 asking. Figures computed 17 October 2026 by Doirado from cross-platform listing data.