Jackson MJ Series Rhoads RR24MG
guitar
Doirado is free: no paywall, no sign-up. If this saved you from overpaying, you can chip in. Support Doirado
Why this number?
The typical used price is the median of 12 used sales observed in the last 24 months, with outliers removed and the figure rounded. An observed sale is often the last asking price rather than a confirmed hammer price.
| Typical used price | €1,750 | median sold, rounded |
| Most sold between | €1,450–€2,100 | 25th to 75th percentile, same window |
| Window | last 24 months | the tightest of 90 days, 6 months and 24 months with 8 used sales |
| Sample | 12 used sales | thin data, treat as a rough guide |
| Time to sell | — | only counted from listings we watch start to finish; not enough yet |
| Live asks | €2,666 | typical ask across 36 listings, 52% above typical used |
| Outliers | dropped | beyond 10× the product’s own median: bundles, parts, typos |
| All-time | €1,850 | 18 used sales, 2024–2026; not used for deals |
| Sales on record | 64 | all-time, all platforms |
| New | €2,369 | Thomann, read 5 October 2026 |
Typical prices are rounded (to 5 / 10 / 50 / 100 by size, in whichever currency you read); asks and the chart are exact. As of 18 October 2026. Full method, including what each badge means
For sale right now
The best-priced as cards, a row of them; every other ad as a line, by ask. Each ask is the seller’s own number; the platform’s mark opens the listing. Each one says when we last confirmed it at its source: the price and availability are from that visit, so check the marketplace before you go.
30 more live · €2,141–€3,940 · typical ask €2,666 · most of these are new asks against a used typical
- €2,14122% over typical
- €2,22227% over typical
- €2,27530% over typical
- €2,28330% over typical
- €2,29231% over typical
- €2,31032% over typical
- €2,34934% over typical
- €2,40537% over typical
- €2,49843% over typical
- €2,58748% over typical
20 more · €2,652–€3,940 · United States, Japan, Italy, Canada
- €2,65252% over typical
- €2,66652% over typical
- €2,66652% over typical
- €2,66652% over typical
- €2,66652% over typical
- €2,66652% over typical
- €2,84463% over typical
- €2,84463% over typical
- €2,84463% over typical
- €2,84463% over typical
- €2,84463% over typical
- €2,84463% over typical
- €2,84463% over typical
- €2,84463% over typical
- €2,84463% over typical
- €2,84463% over typical
- €2,85563% over typical
- €2,95469% over typical
- €3,721113% over typicalcheck this is the same guitar
- €3,940125% over typicalcheck this is the same guitar
Price history
Every recorded sale, one point each: 64 of them, placed by the day the ad went up. The line follows the middle of the sales around each point, with the middle half behind it, and breaks wherever nothing sold nearby. Condition is mixed, so some of the spread is a mint against a fair rather than the market moving.
Recent sales by listing date
12 used sales · last 24 months · middle half €1,450–€2,100 · thin
| Listed | Price | Condition | From | Platform | The listing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21 Sept 2026 | €2,863$3,200 as sold | new | Reverb | Details | |
| 12 Sept 2026 | €1,109$1,250 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 17 Aug 2026 | €1,717$1,999 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 30 Jul 2026 | €1,631$1,899 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 23 Jul 2026 | €2,748$3,200 as sold | new | Reverb | Details |
A date is the day the ad went up. Marketplaces do not publish the day a sale closed; each of these had sold by the time we recorded it, in August 2026 and October 2026. A price is what the listing last asked, converted at that day’s rate.
Show the last 50 of 64 recorded sales
| Listed | Price | Condition | From | Platform | The listing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 27 Apr 2026 | €2,753$3,200 as sold | mint | Reverb | Details | |
| 27 Mar 2026 | €1,202$1,400 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 25 Mar 2026 | €2,478$2,880 as sold | mint | Reverb | Details | |
| 19 Mar 2026 | €2,478$2,880 as sold | mint | Reverb | Details | |
| 27 Feb 2026 | €1,762$2,048 as sold | good | Reverb | Details | |
| 6 Jan 2026 | €2,710$3,150 as sold | mint | Reverb | Details | |
| 2 Dec 2025 | €2,577$3,000 as sold | new | Reverb | Details | |
| 17 Nov 2025 | €2,150$2,499 as sold | mint | Reverb | Details | |
| 4 Nov 2025 | €1,331$1,550 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 18 Oct 2025 | €1,975$2,300 as sold | mint | Reverb | Details | |
| 18 Sept 2025 | €1,503$1,750 as sold | mint | Reverb | Details | |
| 11 Aug 2025 | €2,710$3,150 as sold | mint | Reverb | Details | |
| 23 Jun 2025 | €2,676$3,102 as sold | mint | Reverb | Details | |
| 2 Jun 2025 | €1,941$2,250 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 2 Jun 2025 | €2,588$3,000 as sold | mint | Reverb | Details | |
| 16 May 2025 | €2,588$3,000 as sold | mint | Reverb | Details | |
| 24 Apr 2025 | €2,588$3,000 as sold | mint | Reverb | Details | |
| 14 Feb 2025 | €2,588$3,000 as sold | mint | Reverb | Details | |
| 5 Feb 2025 | €2,328$2,710 as sold | new | Reverb | Details | |
| 21 Jan 2025 | €2,717$3,150 as sold | mint | Reverb | Details | |
| 1 Jan 2025 | €2,513$2,816 as sold | mint | Reverb | Details | |
| 17 Dec 2024 | €2,692$3,121 as sold | new | Reverb | Details | |
| 12 Nov 2024 | €2,285$2,649 as sold | new | Reverb | Details | |
| 5 Nov 2024 | €2,399$2,781 as sold | new | Reverb | Details | |
| 3 Oct 2024 | €2,577$3,000 as sold | mint | Reverb | Details | |
| 29 Aug 2024 | €2,588$3,000 as sold | mint | Reverb | Details | |
| 29 Aug 2024 | €2,577$3,000 as sold | mint | Reverb | Details | |
| 28 Aug 2024 | €2,577$3,000 as sold | mint | Reverb | Details | |
| 26 Aug 2024 | €2,060$2,399 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 16 Aug 2024 | €1,459$1,699 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 18 Jul 2024 | €2,856$3,200 as sold | new | Reverb | Details | |
| 18 Jul 2024 | €2,761$3,200 as sold | mint | Reverb | Details | |
| 18 Jul 2024 | €2,761$3,200 as sold | mint | Reverb | Details | |
| 18 Jul 2024 | €2,761$3,200 as sold | mint | Reverb | Details | |
| 18 Jul 2024 | €2,761$3,200 as sold | mint | Reverb | Details | |
| 16 Jul 2024 | €2,761$3,200 as sold | new | Reverb | Details | |
| 9 Jul 2024 | €2,577$3,000 as sold | new | Reverb | Details | |
| 7 Jul 2024 | €1,503$1,750 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 27 Jun 2024 | €2,577$3,000 as sold | mint | Reverb | Details | |
| 3 Jun 2024 | €2,577$3,000 as sold | new | Reverb | Details | |
| 3 Jun 2024 | €2,577$3,000 as sold | mint | Reverb | Details | |
| 1 Jun 2024 | €2,577$3,000 as sold | new | Reverb | Details | |
| 31 May 2024 | €2,305$2,684 as sold | new | Reverb | Details | |
| 31 May 2024 | €2,305$2,684 as sold | new | Reverb | Details | |
| 31 May 2024 | €2,577$3,000 as sold | mint | Reverb | Details |
A date is the day the ad went up. Marketplaces do not publish the day a sale closed; each of these had sold by the time we recorded it, in August 2026 and October 2026. A price is what the listing last asked, converted at that day’s rate.
Where it’s cheapest right now
What sellers are asking today, by country. Asking prices, not sales; shipping, fees and any customs or import VAT between you and the seller are not included.
| Country | Live | Median ask | Cheapest ask | Cheapest vs typical |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31 | €2,666 | €1,688 | €62 under (4%) | |
| 1 | €2,349 | €2,349 | 34% over typical | |
| 1 | €2,652 | €2,652 | 52% over typical | |
| 1 | €2,954 | €2,954 | 69% over typical | |
| 2 | €3,830 | €3,721 | 113% over typical |
In one paragraph
The page's figures as one paragraph, assembled for quoting; not written by hand.
Sellers are asking a median of €2,666 for the Jackson MJ Series Rhoads RR24MG today, 52% over the €1,750 it actually sells for (12 recorded sales, last 24 months; most sold between €1,450 and €2,100). New, it costs €2,369 at Thomann (read 5 October 2026), so a used one at the median saves about 26%. There are 36 listings live right now across Reverb, eBay United States, from €1,688 asking. Figures computed 18 October 2026 by Doirado from cross-platform listing data.