Keeley C4 4-Knob Compressor
pedal
Doirado is free: no paywall, no sign-up. If this saved you from overpaying, you can chip in. Support Doirado
Why this number?
The typical used price is the median of 31 used sales observed in the last 6 months, with outliers removed and the figure rounded. An observed sale is often the last asking price rather than a confirmed hammer price.
| Typical used price | €65 | median sold, rounded |
| Most sold between | €60–€75 | 25th to 75th percentile, same window |
| Window | last 6 months | the tightest of 90 days, 6 months and 24 months with 8 used sales |
| Sample | 31 used sales | ok sample |
| By condition | same as typical | very good, median of 15 sales, same window |
| €60 | good, median of 8 sales, same window | |
| Time to sell | 41 days | median of 10 listings watched from listing to sale |
| Live asks | €98 | typical ask across 37 listings, 51% above typical used |
| Outliers | dropped | beyond 10× the product’s own median: bundles, parts, typos |
| All-time | €85 | 2,091 used sales, 2013–2026; not used for deals |
| Sales on record | 2,175 | all-time, all platforms |
| Closest new | €299 | Keeley Compressor Pro at Thomann; a relative’s price, not this model’s |
Typical prices are rounded (to 5 / 10 / 50 / 100 by size, in whichever currency you read); asks and the chart are exact. As of 19 October 2026. Full method, including what each badge means
For sale right now
The best-priced as cards, a row of them; every other ad as a line, by ask. Each ask is the seller’s own number; the platform’s mark opens the listing. Each one says when we last confirmed it at its source: the price and availability are from that visit, so check the marketplace before you go.
1 local pickup ad in Portugal, on OLX Portugal. Showing 1 local pickup ad in Portugal, on OLX Portugal. Local pickup near you, in Portugal: 1 ad on OLX Portugal.
31 more live · €70–€290 · typical ask €98 · 17 United States · 5 United Kingdom
- €708% over typical
- €708% over typical
- €719% over typical
- €7515% over typical
- €7627% over typical
- €7617% over typical
- €8023% over typical
- €8023% over typical
- €8429% over typical
- €8429% over typical
21 more · €88–€290 · United States, United Kingdom, Canada, Japan and 5 more
- €8835% over typical
- €8937% over typical
- €9851% over typical
- €10778% over typical
- €10880% over typical
- €11577% over typical
- €11577% over typical
- €11678% over typical
- €12491% over typicalcheck this is the same pedal
- €130100% over typicalcheck this is the same pedal
- €136127% over typicalcheck this is the same pedal
- €136109% over typicalcheck this is the same pedal
- €177172% over typicalcheck this is the same pedal
- €178174% over typicalcheck this is the same pedal
- €183182% over typicalcheck this is the same pedal
- €197203% over typicalcheck this is the same pedal
- €203212% over typicalcheck this is the same pedal
- €223243% over typicalcheck this is the same pedal
- €267345% over typicalcheck this is the same pedal
- €280331% over typicalcheck this is the same pedal
- €290383% over typicalcheck this is the same pedal
Price history
What it sold for, quarter by quarter, since Oct 2013: 2,091 sales in quarters with at least three, and the bars along the floor show how many each quarter. The shaded band is where the middle half of sales landed.
Recent sales by listing date
31 used sales · last 6 months · middle half €60–€75 · ok
| Listed | Price | Condition | From | Platform | The listing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28 Aug 2026 | €82$95 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 24 Aug 2026 | €147$170 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 19 Aug 2026 | €52$60 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 10 Aug 2026 | €73$85 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 8 Aug 2026 | €52$60 as sold | good | Reverb | Details |
A date is the day the ad went up. Marketplaces do not publish the day a sale closed; each of these had sold by the time we recorded it, in August 2026 and October 2026. A price is what the listing last asked, converted at that day’s rate.
Show the last 50 of 2,175 recorded sales
| Listed | Price | Condition | From | Platform | The listing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18 Aug 2026 | €62$70 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 29 Jul 2026 | €66$77 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 20 Jul 2026 | €74$86 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 10 Jul 2026 | €60$70 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 6 Jul 2026 | €73$85 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 6 Jul 2026 | €77$90 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 28 Jun 2026 | €86$100 as sold | good | Reverb | Details | |
| 27 Jun 2026 | €68$79 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 23 Jun 2026 | €50$58 as sold | fair | Reverb | Details | |
| 22 Jun 2026 | €60$70 as sold | good | Reverb | Details | |
| 18 Jun 2026 | €94$109 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 17 Jun 2026 | €52$60 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 16 Jun 2026 | €58$68 as sold | good | Reverb | Details | |
| 1 Jun 2026 | €104$121 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 1 Jun 2026 | €62$72 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 28 May 2026 | €64$75 as sold | good | Reverb | Details | |
| 28 May 2026 | €59$69 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 25 May 2026 | €68$79 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 16 May 2026 | €63$73 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 15 May 2026 | €60$70 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 14 May 2026 | €62$72 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 3 May 2026 | €69$80 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 29 Apr 2026 | €60$70 as sold | good | Reverb | Details | |
| 28 Apr 2026 | €69$80 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 28 Apr 2026 | €62$72 as sold | good | Reverb | Details | |
| 23 Apr 2026 | €58$67 as sold | good | Reverb | Details | |
| 18 Apr 2026 | €73$85 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 16 Apr 2026 | €47$55 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 13 Apr 2026 | €70$82 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 11 Apr 2026 | €60$70 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 5 Apr 2026 | €85$99 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 2 Apr 2026 | €69$80 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 1 Apr 2026 | €58$68 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 31 Mar 2026 | €69$80 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 28 Mar 2026 | €64$74 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 25 Mar 2026 | €56$65 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 23 Mar 2026 | €52$60 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 19 Mar 2026 | €76$89 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 16 Mar 2026 | €64$75 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 16 Mar 2026 | €56$65 as sold | good | Reverb | Details | |
| 10 Mar 2026 | €69$80 as sold | good | Reverb | Details | |
| 6 Mar 2026 | €62$72 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 2 Mar 2026 | €108$126 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 22 Feb 2026 | €235$273 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 22 Feb 2026 | €59$69 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details |
A date is the day the ad went up. Marketplaces do not publish the day a sale closed; each of these had sold by the time we recorded it, in August 2026 and October 2026. A price is what the listing last asked, converted at that day’s rate.
Where it’s cheapest right now
What sellers are asking today, by country. Asking prices, not sales; shipping, fees and any customs or import VAT between you and the seller are not included.
| Country | Live | Median ask | Cheapest ask | Cheapest vs typical |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23 | €76 | €54 | €11 under (17%) | |
| 1 | €108 | €108 | 66% over typical | |
| 2 | €115 | €115 | 77% over typical | |
| 5 | €136 | €116 | 78% over typical | |
| 1 | €130 | €130 | 100% over typical | |
| 1 | €183 | €183 | 182% over typical | |
| 1 | €203 | €203 | 212% over typical | |
| 2 | €278 | €267 | 311% over typical | |
| 1 | €280 | €280 | 331% over typical |
In one paragraph
The page's figures as one paragraph, assembled for quoting; not written by hand.
Listings of the Keeley C4 4-Knob Compressor we watched from listing to sale typically went in 41 days (10 watched), a steady; it sells for a median of €65 over the last 6 months across 31 recorded sales, with most examples landing between €60 and €75. The closest version sold new, the Keeley Compressor Pro, costs €299 at Thomann (read 16 October 2026). There are 37 listings live right now across Reverb, eBay Germany, from €54 asking, a median ask 51% over the sale median. Figures computed 19 October 2026 by Doirado from cross-platform listing data.