Keeley Katana Clean Boost V2
pedal
Doirado is free: no paywall, no sign-up. If this saved you from overpaying, you can chip in. Support Doirado
Why this number?
The typical used price is the median of 18 used sales observed in the last 6 months, with outliers removed and the figure rounded. An observed sale is often the last asking price rather than a confirmed hammer price.
| Typical used price | €110 | median sold, rounded |
| Most sold between | €110–€120 | 25th to 75th percentile, same window |
| Window | last 6 months | the tightest of 90 days, 6 months and 24 months with 8 used sales |
| Sample | 18 used sales | thin data, treat as a rough guide |
| By condition | same as typical | excellent, median of 11 sales, same window |
| Time to sell | 30 days | median of 8 listings watched from listing to sale |
| Live asks | €177 | typical ask across 25 listings, 61% above typical used |
| Outliers | dropped | beyond 10× the product’s own median: bundles, parts, typos |
| All-time | €120 | 1,074 used sales, 2014–2026; not used for deals |
| Sales on record | 1,136 | all-time, all platforms |
| Closest new | €120 | Keeley Katana Mini at Thomann; a relative’s price, not this model’s |
Typical prices are rounded (to 5 / 10 / 50 / 100 by size, in whichever currency you read); asks and the chart are exact. As of 18 October 2026. Full method, including what each badge means
For sale right now
The best-priced as cards, a row of them; every other ad as a line, by ask. Each ask is the seller’s own number; the platform’s mark opens the listing. Each one says when we last confirmed it at its source: the price and availability are from that visit, so check the marketplace before you go.
19 more live · €44–€440 · typical ask €177 · 15 United States · 1 Croatia
- €44check before you go
- €15642% over typical
- €15945% over typical
- €15945% over typical
- €16954% over typical
- €17357% over typical
- €17761% over typical
- €17761% over typical
- €17761% over typical
- €17862% over typical
- €20485% over typicalcheck this is the same pedal
- €222102% over typicalcheck this is the same pedal
- €222102% over typicalcheck this is the same pedal
- €222102% over typicalcheck this is the same pedal
- €229108% over typicalcheck this is the same pedal
- €244122% over typicalcheck this is the same pedal
- €275150% over typicalcheck this is the same pedal
- €317188% over typicalcheck this is the same pedal
- €440300% over typicalcheck this is the same pedal
Price history
What it sold for, quarter by quarter, since Jul 2014: 1,074 sales in quarters with at least three, and the bars along the floor show how many each quarter. The shaded band is where the middle half of sales landed.
Recent sales by listing date
18 used sales · last 6 months · middle half €110–€120 · thin
| Listed | Price | Condition | From | Platform | The listing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11 Sept 2026 | €130$145 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 30 Aug 2026 | €106$119 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 17 Aug 2026 | €146$170 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 7 Jul 2026 | €107$124 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 27 May 2026 | €86$100 as sold | good | Reverb | Details |
A date is the day the ad went up. Marketplaces do not publish the day a sale closed; each of these had sold by the time we recorded it, in August 2026 and October 2026. A price is what the listing last asked, converted at that day’s rate.
Show the last 50 of 1,136 recorded sales
| Listed | Price | Condition | From | Platform | The listing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19 Aug 2026 | €111$124 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 18 Aug 2026 | €108$125 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 16 Jul 2026 | €116$135 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 28 Jun 2026 | €107$125 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 22 Jun 2026 | €107$124 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 19 Jun 2026 | €90$105 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 19 Jun 2026 | €150$175 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 16 May 2026 | €120$140 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 15 May 2026 | €103$120 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 8 May 2026 | €111$129 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 5 May 2026 | €128$149 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 1 May 2026 | €112$130 as sold | good | Reverb | Details | |
| 26 Apr 2026 | €86$100 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 19 Apr 2026 | €86$100 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 4 Apr 2026 | €107$125 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 20 Mar 2026 | €107$125 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 18 Mar 2026 | €107$125 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 22 Feb 2026 | €108$125 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 22 Feb 2026 | €94$110 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 13 Feb 2026 | €86$100 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 11 Feb 2026 | €107$125 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 8 Feb 2026 | €183$213 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 25 Jan 2026 | €88$99 as sold | good | Reverb | Details | |
| 23 Jan 2026 | €116$135 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 14 Jan 2026 | €120$140 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 9 Dec 2025 | €120$140 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 9 Dec 2025 | €128$149 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 22 Nov 2025 | €146$170 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 17 Nov 2025 | €113$132 as sold | mint | Reverb | Details | |
| 15 Nov 2025 | €112$130 as sold | mint | Reverb | Details | |
| 7 Nov 2025 | €120$140 as sold | mint | Reverb | Details | |
| 4 Nov 2025 | €152$177 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 31 Oct 2025 | €120$140 as sold | mint | Reverb | Details | |
| 27 Oct 2025 | €103$120 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 27 Oct 2025 | €109$127 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 23 Oct 2025 | €113$132 as sold | mint | Reverb | Details | |
| 16 Oct 2025 | €124$140 as sold | mint | Reverb | Details | |
| 6 Oct 2025 | €116$135 as sold | mint | Reverb | Details | |
| 6 Oct 2025 | €95$111 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 5 Oct 2025 | €99$115 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 29 Sept 2025 | €103$120 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 28 Sept 2025 | €94$110 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 24 Sept 2025 | €107$124 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 18 Sept 2025 | €209$243 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 11 Sept 2025 | €176$205 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details |
A date is the day the ad went up. Marketplaces do not publish the day a sale closed; each of these had sold by the time we recorded it, in August 2026 and October 2026. A price is what the listing last asked, converted at that day’s rate.
Where it’s cheapest right now
What sellers are asking today, by country. Asking prices, not sales; shipping, fees and any customs or import VAT between you and the seller are not included.
| Country | Live | Median ask | Cheapest ask | Cheapest vs typical |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21 | €177 | €44 | €66 under (60%) | |
| 1 | €156 | €156 | 42% over typical | |
| 1 | €173 | €173 | 57% over typical | |
| 1 | €229 | €229 | 108% over typical | |
| 1 | €317 | €317 | 188% over typical |
In one paragraph
The page's figures as one paragraph, assembled for quoting; not written by hand.
Listings of the Keeley Katana Clean Boost V2 we watched from listing to sale typically went in 30 days (8 watched), a steady; it sells for a median of €110 over the last 6 months across 18 recorded sales, with most examples landing between €110 and €120. Sold new in the same family, the Keeley Katana Mini, costs €120 at Thomann (read 5 October 2026). There are 25 listings live right now across Reverb, from €44 asking, a median ask 61% over the sale median. Figures computed 18 October 2026 by Doirado from cross-platform listing data.