Kiesel Delos 6
guitar
Doirado is free: no paywall, no sign-up. If this saved you from overpaying, you can chip in. Support Doirado
Why this number?
The typical used price is the median of 12 used sales observed in the last 6 months, with outliers removed and the figure rounded. An observed sale is often the last asking price rather than a confirmed hammer price.
| Typical used price | €1,100 | median sold, rounded |
| Most sold between | €1,050–€1,350 | 25th to 75th percentile, same window |
| Window | last 6 months | the tightest of 90 days, 6 months and 24 months with 8 used sales |
| Sample | 12 used sales | thin data, treat as a rough guide |
| By condition | same as typical | excellent, median of 9 sales, same window |
| Time to sell | — | only counted from listings we watch start to finish; not enough yet |
| Live asks | €1,681 | typical ask across 20 listings, 53% above typical used |
| Outliers | dropped | beyond 10× the product’s own median: bundles, parts, typos |
| All-time | €1,150 | 132 used sales, 2019–2026; not used for deals |
| Sales on record | 132 | all-time, all platforms |
Typical prices are rounded (to 5 / 10 / 50 / 100 by size, in whichever currency you read); asks and the chart are exact. As of 19 October 2026. Full method, including what each badge means
For sale right now
The best-priced as cards, a row of them; every other ad as a line, by ask. Each ask is the seller’s own number; the platform’s mark opens the listing. Each one says when we last confirmed it at its source: the price and availability are from that visit, so check the marketplace before you go.
14 more live · €1,333–€2,488 · typical ask €1,681 · 7 United States · 4 Japan
- €1,33321% over typical
- €1,55541% over typical
- €1,60045% over typical
- €1,64449% over typical
- €1,71856% over typical
- €1,76861% over typical
- €1,84067% over typical
- €1,86670% over typical
- €1,95177% over typical
- €1,95678% over typical
- €2,222102% over typicalcheck this is the same guitar
- €2,425120% over typicalcheck this is the same guitar
- €2,469124% over typicalcheck this is the same guitar
- €2,488126% over typicalcheck this is the same guitar
Price history
What it sold for, quarter by quarter, since Jul 2020: 119 sales in quarters with at least three, and the bars along the floor show how many each quarter. The shaded band is where the middle half of sales landed.
Recent sales by listing date
12 used sales · last 6 months · middle half €1,050–€1,350 · thin
| Listed | Price | Condition | From | Platform | The listing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23 Sept 2026 | €1,101$1,250 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 6 Sept 2026 | €624$700 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 4 Jun 2026 | €1,546$1,800 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 3 Jun 2026 | €1,890$2,200 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 4 Feb 2026 | €1,172$1,365 as sold | good | Reverb | Details |
A date is the day the ad went up. Marketplaces do not publish the day a sale closed; each of these had sold by the time we recorded it, in August 2026 and October 2026. A price is what the listing last asked, converted at that day’s rate.
Show the last 50 of 132 recorded sales
| Listed | Price | Condition | From | Platform | The listing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18 Aug 2026 | €1,718$2,000 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 17 Aug 2026 | €1,142$1,330 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 14 Aug 2026 | €1,107$1,289 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 18 Jul 2026 | €1,064$1,239 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 20 May 2026 | €945$1,100 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 4 May 2026 | €988$1,150 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 2 May 2026 | €1,202$1,399 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 1 May 2026 | €1,267$1,475 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 21 Apr 2026 | €1,202$1,399 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 12 Apr 2026 | €1,159$1,350 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 8 Apr 2026 | €1,116$1,299 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 23 Mar 2026 | €1,288$1,500 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 19 Mar 2026 | €1,078$1,250 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 1 Mar 2026 | €1,545$1,799 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 6 Feb 2026 | €1,460$1,700 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 3 Feb 2026 | €1,460$1,700 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 25 Jan 2026 | €1,030$1,199 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 21 Jan 2026 | €1,031$1,200 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 14 Jan 2026 | €1,545$1,799 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 8 Jan 2026 | €1,061$1,235 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 28 Dec 2025 | €816$950 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 15 Dec 2025 | €1,159$1,350 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 12 Dec 2025 | €970$1,129 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 6 Dec 2025 | €1,198$1,395 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 14 Nov 2025 | €1,373$1,599 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 9 Nov 2025 | €1,212$1,411 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 7 Oct 2025 | €1,108$1,290 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 29 Sept 2025 | €1,287$1,499 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 8 Sept 2025 | €1,164$1,356 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 5 Sept 2025 | €1,030$1,199 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 4 Sept 2025 | €1,374$1,600 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 12 Aug 2025 | €1,245$1,450 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 8 Aug 2025 | €1,288$1,500 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 1 Aug 2025 | €1,117$1,300 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 19 May 2025 | €816$950 as sold | mint | Reverb | Details | |
| 17 May 2025 | €1,589$1,850 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 13 May 2025 | €944$1,099 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 27 Apr 2025 | €1,396$1,625 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 19 Apr 2025 | €987$1,149 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 31 Mar 2025 | €944$1,099 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 26 Mar 2025 | €1,117$1,300 as sold | mint | Reverb | Details | |
| 26 Mar 2025 | €1,095$1,275 as sold | mint | Reverb | Details | |
| 15 Mar 2025 | €1,117$1,300 as sold | mint | Reverb | Details | |
| 13 Mar 2025 | €1,374$1,600 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 4 Mar 2025 | €988$1,150 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details |
A date is the day the ad went up. Marketplaces do not publish the day a sale closed; each of these had sold by the time we recorded it, in August 2026 and October 2026. A price is what the listing last asked, converted at that day’s rate.
Where it’s cheapest right now
What sellers are asking today, by country. Asking prices, not sales; shipping, fees and any customs or import VAT between you and the seller are not included.
| Country | Live | Median ask | Cheapest ask | Cheapest vs typical |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12 | €1,444 | €1,022 | €78 under (7%) | |
| 1 | €1,231 | €1,231 | 12% over typical | |
| 4 | €2,132 | €1,718 | 56% over typical | |
| 1 | €1,768 | €1,768 | 61% over typical | |
| 1 | €1,956 | €1,956 | 78% over typical | |
| 1 | €2,222 | €2,222 | 102% over typical |
In one paragraph
The page's figures as one paragraph, assembled for quoting; not written by hand.
Sellers are asking a median of €1,681 for the Kiesel Delos 6 today, 53% over the €1,100 it actually sells for (12 recorded sales, last 6 months; most sold between €1,050 and €1,350). There are 20 listings live right now across Reverb, eBay United States, from €1,022 asking. Figures computed 19 October 2026 by Doirado from cross-platform listing data.