Korg Electribe EMX-1 Blue 2000s
keyboard
Doirado is free: no paywall, no sign-up. If this saved you from overpaying, you can chip in. Support Doirado
Why this number?
The typical used price is the median of 11 used sales observed in the last 90 days, with outliers removed and the figure rounded. An observed sale is often the last asking price rather than a confirmed hammer price.
| Typical used price | €820 | median sold, rounded |
| Most sold between | €700–€830 | 25th to 75th percentile, same window |
| Window | last 90 days | the tightest of 90 days, 6 months and 24 months with 8 used sales |
| Sample | 11 used sales | ok sample |
| 90-day change | +15% | vs the 90 days before |
| Time to sell | — | only counted from listings we watch start to finish; not enough yet |
| Live asks | €911 | typical ask across 18 listings, 11% above typical used |
| Outliers | dropped | beyond 10× the product’s own median: bundles, parts, typos |
| All-time | €420 | 722 used sales, 2015–2026; not used for deals |
| Sales on record | 735 | all-time, all platforms |
Typical prices are rounded (to 5 / 10 / 50 / 100 by size, in whichever currency you read); asks and the chart are exact. As of 19 October 2026. Full method, including what each badge means
For sale right now
The best-priced as cards, a row of them; every other ad as a line, by ask. Each ask is the seller’s own number; the platform’s mark opens the listing. Each one says when we last confirmed it at its source: the price and availability are from that visit, so check the marketplace before you go.
12 more live · €887–€1,665 · typical ask €911 · 4 France · 3 Germany
- €8878% over typical
- €8878% over typical
- €8939% over typical
- €92913% over typical
- €93915% over typical
- €96017% over typical
- €1,03226% over typical
- €1,09534% over typical
- €1,24151% over typical
- €1,24752% over typical
- €1,62398% over typicalcheck this is the same keyboard
- €1,665103% over typicalcheck this is the same keyboard
Price history
What it sold for, quarter by quarter, since Apr 2015: 718 sales in quarters with at least three, and the bars along the floor show how many each quarter. The shaded band is where the middle half of sales landed.
Recent sales by listing date
11 used sales · last 90 days · middle half €700–€830 · ok
| Listed | Price | Condition | From | Platform | The listing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23 Sept 2026 | €640$728 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 19 Sept 2026 | €917$1,034 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 18 Sept 2026 | €702$800 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 13 Aug 2026 | €410$475 as sold | good | Reverb | Details | |
| 10 Aug 2026 | €827$963 as sold | good | Reverb | Details |
A date is the day the ad went up. Marketplaces do not publish the day a sale closed; each of these had sold by the time we recorded it, in August 2026 and October 2026. A price is what the listing last asked, converted at that day’s rate.
Show the last 50 of 735 recorded sales
| Listed | Price | Condition | From | Platform | The listing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 Sept 2026 | €912$1,028 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 2 Aug 2026 | €773$900 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 2 Aug 2026 | €816$950 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 31 Jul 2026 | €835$972 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 28 Jul 2026 | €689$799 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 21 Jul 2026 | €816$950 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 18 Jul 2026 | €644$750 as sold | good | Reverb | Details | |
| 10 Jul 2026 | €939$1,093 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 9 Jul 2026 | €644$750 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 8 Jul 2026 | €752$875 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 7 Jul 2026 | €1,358$1,574 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 5 Jul 2026 | €835$972 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 16 Jun 2026 | €601$700 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 11 Jun 2026 | €945$1,100 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 8 Jun 2026 | €557$649 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 7 Jun 2026 | €983$1,145 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 7 Jun 2026 | €969$1,128 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 27 May 2026 | €429$500 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 25 May 2026 | €769$895 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 22 May 2026 | €601$700 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 11 May 2026 | €809$940 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 11 May 2026 | €670$780 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 9 May 2026 | €601$700 as sold | good | Reverb | Details | |
| 28 Apr 2026 | €604$703 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 14 Apr 2026 | €939$1,093 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 26 Mar 2026 | €669$779 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 9 Mar 2026 | €1,279$1,489 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 8 Mar 2026 | €1,018$1,183 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 4 Mar 2026 | €635$740 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 26 Feb 2026 | €960$1,118 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 20 Feb 2026 | €686$799 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 20 Feb 2026 | €601$700 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 17 Feb 2026 | €809$941 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 11 Feb 2026 | €584$680 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 29 Jan 2026 | €939$1,093 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 26 Jan 2026 | €683$795 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 17 Jan 2026 | €472$550 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 16 Jan 2026 | €773$900 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 9 Jan 2026 | €580$675 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 9 Jan 2026 | €686$799 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 9 Dec 2025 | €730$850 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 8 Dec 2025 | €494$575 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 25 Nov 2025 | €803$935 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 17 Nov 2025 | €709$825 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 6 Nov 2025 | €902$1,050 as sold | mint | Reverb | Details |
A date is the day the ad went up. Marketplaces do not publish the day a sale closed; each of these had sold by the time we recorded it, in August 2026 and October 2026. A price is what the listing last asked, converted at that day’s rate.
Where it’s cheapest right now
What sellers are asking today, by country. Asking prices, not sales; shipping, fees and any customs or import VAT between you and the seller are not included.
| Country | Live | Median ask | Cheapest ask | Cheapest vs typical |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | €758 | €622 | €198 under (24%) | |
| 1 | €750 | €750 | €70 under (9%) | |
| 4 | €825 | €767 | €53 under (6%) | |
| 4 | €890 | €887 | 8% over typical | |
| 1 | €960 | €960 | 17% over typical | |
| 1 | €1,032 | €1,032 | 26% over typical | |
| 1 | €1,241 | €1,241 | 51% over typical | |
| 3 | €1,623 | €1,247 | 52% over typical |
In one paragraph
The page's figures as one paragraph, assembled for quoting; not written by hand.
The Korg Electribe EMX-1 Blue 2000s sells for €820 today (11 recorded sales, last 90 days; most between €700 and €830), up 15% on the €711 of the 90 days before. There are 18 listings live right now across Reverb, eBay United States, eBay Germany, from €622 asking, a median ask 11% over the sale median. Figures computed 19 October 2026 by Doirado from cross-platform listing data.