Korg KP3 Kaoss Pad 3 Dynamic Effect / Sampler
dj
Doirado is free: no paywall, no sign-up. If this saved you from overpaying, you can chip in. Support Doirado
Why this number?
The typical used price is the median of 13 used sales observed in the last 90 days, with outliers removed and the figure rounded. An observed sale is often the last asking price rather than a confirmed hammer price.
| Typical used price | €230 | median sold, rounded |
| Most sold between | €180–€240 | 25th to 75th percentile, same window |
| Window | last 90 days | the tightest of 90 days, 6 months and 24 months with 8 used sales |
| Sample | 13 used sales | ok sample |
| 90-day change | +6% | vs the 90 days before |
| Time to sell | — | only counted from listings we watch start to finish; not enough yet |
| Sell-through | 17% | 12 watched listings resolved, 6 months |
| Didn’t sell here | €300 | median ask of 10 listings that ended without a sale, 6 months, 30% above typical used; 9 from Japan at €290, the other 1 elsewhere; 10 withdrawn by the seller |
| Live asks | €277 | typical ask across 32 listings, 20% above typical used |
| Outliers | dropped | beyond 10× the product’s own median: bundles, parts, typos |
| All-time | €190 | 1,029 used sales, 2014–2026; not used for deals |
| Sales on record | 1,060 | all-time, all platforms |
| Closest new | €158 | Korg Nu:Tekt NTS-3 at Thomann; a relative’s price, not this model’s |
Typical prices are rounded (to 5 / 10 / 50 / 100 by size, in whichever currency you read); asks and the chart are exact. As of 19 October 2026. Full method, including what each badge means
For sale right now
The best-priced as cards, a row of them; every other ad as a line, by ask. Each ask is the seller’s own number; the platform’s mark opens the listing. Each one says when we last confirmed it at its source: the price and availability are from that visit, so check the marketplace before you go.
1 local pickup ad in Portugal, on OLX Portugal. Showing 1 local pickup ad in Portugal, on OLX Portugal. Local pickup near you, in Portugal: 1 ad on OLX Portugal.
26 more live · €235–€455 · typical ask €277 · 17 Japan · 3 United States
- €235about typical (2% over)
- €238about typical (3% over)
- €2467% over typical
- €25310% over typical
- €25310% over typical
- €25913% over typical
- €26314% over typical
- €26616% over typical
- €26716% over typical
- €27620% over typical
16 more · €278–€455 · Japan, Canada, United States, France and 1 more
- €27821% over typical
- €28725% over typical
- €29227% over typical
- €31035% over typical
- €31135% over typical
- €33747% over typical
- €33947% over typical
- €34550% over typical
- €36057% over typical
- €37061% over typical
- €37061% over typical
- €38367% over typical
- €39170% over typical
- €42384% over typicalcheck this is the same unit
- €43790% over typicalcheck this is the same unit
- €45598% over typicalcheck this is the same unit
Price history
What it sold for, quarter by quarter, since Oct 2014: 1,023 sales in quarters with at least three, and the bars along the floor show how many each quarter. The shaded band is where the middle half of sales landed.
Recent sales by listing date
13 used sales · last 90 days · middle half €180–€240 · ok
| Listed | Price | Condition | From | Platform | The listing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 Oct 2026 | €345$385 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 30 Sept 2026 | €340$382 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 26 Sept 2026 | €122 | good | eBay Germany auction | Details | |
| 22 Sept 2026 | €245 | good | eBay Germany | Details | |
| 20 Sept 2026 | €310$349 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details |
A date is the day the ad went up. Marketplaces do not publish the day a sale closed; each of these had sold by the time we recorded it, in August 2026 and October 2026. A price is what the listing last asked, converted at that day’s rate.
Show the last 50 of 1,060 recorded sales
| Listed | Price | Condition | From | Platform | The listing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21 Sept 2026 | €178$200 as sold | good | Reverb | Details | |
| 4 Sept 2026 | €204$230 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 28 Aug 2026 | €239$269 as sold | good | Reverb | Details | |
| 25 Aug 2026 | €178$200 as sold | good | Reverb | Details | |
| 9 Aug 2026 | €98$110 as sold | poor | Reverb | Details | |
| 5 Aug 2026 | €189$220 as sold | good | Reverb | Details | |
| 5 Aug 2026 | €245$285 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 30 Jul 2026 | €228$266 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 28 Jul 2026 | €64$75 as sold | parts | Reverb | Details | |
| 20 Jul 2026 | €168$196 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 5 Jul 2026 | €240$279 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 24 Jun 2026 | €174$195 as sold | good | Reverb | Details | |
| 23 Jun 2026 | €209$243 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 7 Jun 2026 | €274$319 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 4 Jun 2026 | €200$225 as sold | good | Reverb | Details | |
| 3 Jun 2026 | €188$219 as sold | good | Reverb | Details | |
| 1 Jun 2026 | €178$200 as sold | good | Reverb | Details | |
| 30 May 2026 | €215$250 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 26 May 2026 | €231$269 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 26 May 2026 | €172$200 as sold | good | Reverb | Details | |
| 21 May 2026 | €215$250 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 20 May 2026 | €208$234 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 11 May 2026 | €225$262 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 11 May 2026 | €228$266 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 5 May 2026 | €112$125 as sold | parts | Reverb | Details | |
| 1 May 2026 | €227$264 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 28 Apr 2026 | €219$255 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 24 Apr 2026 | €191$214 as sold | good | Reverb | Details | |
| 23 Apr 2026 | €258$300 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 18 Apr 2026 | €309$360 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 14 Apr 2026 | €236$275 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 11 Apr 2026 | €198$231 as sold | parts | Reverb | Details | |
| 6 Apr 2026 | €210$236 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 31 Mar 2026 | €213$248 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 23 Mar 2026 | €129$150 as sold | fair | Reverb | Details | |
| 21 Mar 2026 | €240$279 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 11 Mar 2026 | €203$236 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 7 Mar 2026 | €206$240 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 5 Mar 2026 | €300$349 as sold | good | Reverb | Details | |
| 28 Feb 2026 | €215$250 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 23 Feb 2026 | €178$200 as sold | good | Reverb | Details | |
| 15 Feb 2026 | €198$230 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 11 Feb 2026 | €198$230 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 10 Feb 2026 | €180$210 as sold | good | Reverb | Details | |
| 7 Feb 2026 | €193$225 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details |
A date is the day the ad went up. Marketplaces do not publish the day a sale closed; each of these had sold by the time we recorded it, in August 2026 and October 2026. A price is what the listing last asked, converted at that day’s rate.
Where it’s cheapest right now
What sellers are asking today, by country. Asking prices, not sales; shipping, fees and any customs or import VAT between you and the seller are not included.
| Country | Live | Median ask | Cheapest ask | Cheapest vs typical |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7 | €222 | €129 | €101 under (44%) | |
| 19 | €311 | €188 | €42 under (18%) | |
| 1 | €259 | €259 | 13% over typical | |
| 1 | €267 | €267 | 16% over typical | |
| 1 | €276 | €276 | 20% over typical | |
| 1 | €278 | €278 | 21% over typical | |
| 1 | €339 | €339 | 47% over typical | |
| 1 | €370 | €370 | 61% over typical |
In one paragraph
The page's figures as one paragraph, assembled for quoting; not written by hand.
The Korg KP3 Kaoss Pad 3 Dynamic Effect / Sampler sells for €230 today (13 recorded sales, last 90 days; most between €180 and €240), up 7% on the €215 of the 90 days before. Sold new in the same family, the Korg Nu:Tekt NTS-3, costs €158 at Thomann (read 29 August 2026). There are 32 listings live right now across Reverb, eBay Germany, eBay United States, from €129 asking, a median ask 20% over the sale median. Figures computed 19 October 2026 by Doirado from cross-platform listing data.