Korg Monotribe
keyboard
Doirado is free: no paywall, no sign-up. If this saved you from overpaying, you can chip in. Support Doirado
Why this number?
The typical used price is the median of 10 used sales observed in the last 90 days, with outliers removed and the figure rounded. An observed sale is often the last asking price rather than a confirmed hammer price.
| Typical used price | €170 | median sold, rounded |
| Most sold between | €160–€180 | 25th to 75th percentile, same window |
| Window | last 90 days | the tightest of 90 days, 6 months and 24 months with 8 used sales |
| Sample | 10 used sales | ok sample |
| 90-day change | −16% | vs the 90 days before |
| Time to sell | — | only counted from listings we watch start to finish; not enough yet |
| Live asks | €262 | typical ask across 29 listings, 54% above typical used |
| Outliers | dropped | beyond 10× the product’s own median: bundles, parts, typos |
| All-time | €180 | 646 used sales, 2014–2026; not used for deals |
| Sales on record | 663 | all-time, all platforms |
Typical prices are rounded (to 5 / 10 / 50 / 100 by size, in whichever currency you read); asks and the chart are exact. As of 18 October 2026. Full method, including what each badge means
For sale right now
The best-priced as cards, a row of them; every other ad as a line, by ask. Each ask is the seller’s own number; the platform’s mark opens the listing. Each one says when we last confirmed it at its source: the price and availability are from that visit, so check the marketplace before you go.
1 local pickup ad in Portugal, on OLX Portugal. Showing 1 local pickup ad in Portugal, on OLX Portugal. Local pickup near you, in Portugal: 1 ad on OLX Portugal.
23 more live · €231–€400 · typical ask €262 · 7 Japan · 7 Germany
- €23136% over typical
- €23941% over typical
- €24645% over typical
- €24645% over typical
- €25047% over typical
- €25651% over typical
- €25852% over typical
- €26154% over typical
- €26254% over typical
- €26656% over typical
13 more · €282–€400 · Germany, Poland, Italy, United Kingdom and 3 more
- €28266% over typical
- €29574% over typical
- €29775% over typical
- €30076% over typical
- €30076% over typical
- €31384% over typicalcheck this is the same keyboard
- €32189% over typicalcheck this is the same keyboard
- €32390% over typicalcheck this is the same keyboard
- €32792% over typicalcheck this is the same keyboard
- €32994% over typicalcheck this is the same keyboard
- €33295% over typicalcheck this is the same keyboard
- €348105% over typicalcheck this is the same keyboard
- €400135% over typicalcheck this is the same keyboard
Price history
What it sold for, quarter by quarter, since Jan 2015: 644 sales in quarters with at least three, and the bars along the floor show how many each quarter. The shaded band is where the middle half of sales landed.
Recent sales by listing date
10 used sales · last 90 days · middle half €160–€180 · ok
| Listed | Price | Condition | From | Platform | The listing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28 Sept 2026 | €133$149 as sold | good | eBay United States auction | Details | |
| 2 Sept 2026 | €160$180 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 2 Sept 2026 | €147$165 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 23 Aug 2026 | €170$191 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 4 Aug 2026 | €186$217 as sold | good | Reverb | Details |
A date is the day the ad went up. Marketplaces do not publish the day a sale closed; each of these had sold by the time we recorded it, in August 2026 and October 2026. A price is what the listing last asked, converted at that day’s rate.
Show the last 50 of 663 recorded sales
| Listed | Price | Condition | From | Platform | The listing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24 Aug 2026 | €160$180 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 17 Aug 2026 | €176$205 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 9 Aug 2026 | €202$235 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 5 Aug 2026 | €214$249 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 22 Jul 2026 | €178$200 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 12 Jul 2026 | €171$199 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 4 Jul 2026 | €128$149 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 29 Jun 2026 | €197$229 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 27 Jun 2026 | €400$466 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 26 May 2026 | €219$255 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 21 May 2026 | €190$214 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 21 May 2026 | €206$240 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 19 May 2026 | €208$234 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 16 May 2026 | €267$300 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 3 May 2026 | €259$301 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 26 Apr 2026 | €172$200 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 13 Mar 2026 | €180$209 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 5 Mar 2026 | €220$247 as sold | good | Reverb | Details | |
| 5 Mar 2026 | €103$120 as sold | fair | Reverb | Details | |
| 26 Feb 2026 | €150$175 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 16 Feb 2026 | €194$225 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 9 Feb 2026 | €209$243 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 5 Feb 2026 | €211$245 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 3 Feb 2026 | €236$275 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 25 Nov 2025 | €205$230 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 20 Nov 2025 | €257$299 as sold | good | Reverb | Details | |
| 27 Oct 2025 | €164$184 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 22 Oct 2025 | €215$250 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 19 Oct 2025 | €172$200 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 16 Oct 2025 | €164$191 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 27 Sept 2025 | €123$143 as sold | good | Reverb | Details | |
| 20 Sept 2025 | €345$387 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 15 Sept 2025 | €129$150 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 9 Sept 2025 | €188$219 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 2 Sept 2025 | €64$75 as sold | poor | Reverb | Details | |
| 27 Aug 2025 | €82$92 as sold | parts | Reverb | Details | |
| 3 Aug 2025 | €172$200 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 31 Jul 2025 | €150$175 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 28 Jul 2025 | €155$180 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 25 Jul 2025 | €112$130 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 24 Jul 2025 | €160$186 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 22 Jul 2025 | €146$170 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 9 Jul 2025 | €171$199 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 4 Jun 2025 | €129$150 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 16 May 2025 | €167$195 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details |
A date is the day the ad went up. Marketplaces do not publish the day a sale closed; each of these had sold by the time we recorded it, in August 2026 and October 2026. A price is what the listing last asked, converted at that day’s rate.
Where it’s cheapest right now
What sellers are asking today, by country. Asking prices, not sales; shipping, fees and any customs or import VAT between you and the seller are not included.
| Country | Live | Median ask | Cheapest ask | Cheapest vs typical |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | €266 | €124 | €46 under (27%) | |
| 2 | €257 | €187 | 10% over typical | |
| 8 | €251 | €196 | 15% over typical | |
| 3 | €213 | €213 | 25% over typical | |
| 1 | €219 | €219 | 29% over typical | |
| 7 | €313 | €250 | 47% over typical | |
| 1 | €261 | €261 | 54% over typical | |
| 1 | €282 | €282 | 66% over typical | |
| 2 | €316 | €300 | 76% over typical | |
| 1 | €323 | €323 | 90% over typical |
In one paragraph
The page's figures as one paragraph, assembled for quoting; not written by hand.
Sellers are asking a median of €262 for the Korg Monotribe today, 54% over the €170 it actually sells for (10 recorded sales, last 90 days; most sold between €160 and €180). The sale median is down 17% on the €206 of the 90 days before. There are 29 listings live right now across Reverb, eBay United States, eBay Germany, from €124 asking. Figures computed 18 October 2026 by Doirado from cross-platform listing data.