Korg MS-20 Mini Semi-Modular Analog Synthesizer
keyboard
Doirado is free: no paywall, no sign-up. If this saved you from overpaying, you can chip in. Support Doirado
Why this number?
The typical used price is the median of 19 used sales observed in the last 90 days, with outliers removed and the figure rounded. An observed sale is often the last asking price rather than a confirmed hammer price.
| Typical used price | €370 | median sold, rounded |
| Most sold between | €360–€400 | 25th to 75th percentile, same window |
| Window | last 90 days | the tightest of 90 days, 6 months and 24 months with 8 used sales |
| Sample | 19 used sales | ok sample |
| By condition | same as typical | very good, median of 10 sales, same window |
| 90-day change | −6% | vs the 90 days before |
| Time to sell | 12 days | median of 12 listings watched from listing to sale |
| Live asks | €657 | typical ask across 42 listings, 78% above typical used |
| Outliers | dropped | beyond 10× the product’s own median: bundles, parts, typos |
| All-time | €340 | 1,364 used sales, 2014–2026; not used for deals |
| Sales on record | 1,471 | all-time, all platforms |
| Closest new | €515 | Korg MS20 Mini at Thomann; a relative’s price, not this model’s |
Typical prices are rounded (to 5 / 10 / 50 / 100 by size, in whichever currency you read); asks and the chart are exact. As of 18 October 2026. Full method, including what each badge means
For sale right now
The best-priced as cards, a row of them; every other ad as a line, by ask. Each ask is the seller’s own number; the platform’s mark opens the listing. Each one says when we last confirmed it at its source: the price and availability are from that visit, so check the marketplace before you go.
36 more live · €441–€4,439 · typical ask €657 · most of these are new asks against a used typical
- €44119% over typical
- €44420% over typical
- €44721% over typical
- €44821% over typical
- €49534% over typical
- €49734% over typical
- €50035% over typical
- €50938% over typical
- €52943% over typical
- €53344% over typical
26 more · €540–€4,439 · United States, Japan, Canada, EUR and 2 more
- €54046% over typical
- €54246% over typical
- €55249% over typical
- €57756% over typical
- €65778% over typical
- €65778% over typical
- €65878% over typical
- €66078% over typical
- €67181% over typicalcheck this is the same keyboard
- €68886% over typicalcheck this is the same keyboard
- €69387% over typicalcheck this is the same keyboard
- €69387% over typicalcheck this is the same keyboard
- €72095% over typicalcheck this is the same keyboard
- €72095% over typicalcheck this is the same keyboard
- €72095% over typicalcheck this is the same keyboard
- €72395% over typicalcheck this is the same keyboard
- €72395% over typicalcheck this is the same keyboard
- €73699% over typicalcheck this is the same keyboard
- €754104% over typicalcheck this is the same keyboard
- €800116% over typicalcheck this is the same keyboard
- €800116% over typicalcheck this is the same keyboard
- €800116% over typicalcheck this is the same keyboard
- €804117% over typicalcheck this is the same keyboard
- €1,021176% over typicalcheck this is the same keyboard
- €1,461295% over typicalcheck this is the same keyboard
- €4,4391100% over typicalcheck this is the same keyboard
Price history
What it sold for, quarter by quarter, since Apr 2015: 1,358 sales in quarters with at least three, and the bars along the floor show how many each quarter. The shaded band is where the middle half of sales landed.
Recent sales by listing date
19 used sales · last 90 days · middle half €360–€400 · ok
| Listed | Price | Condition | From | Platform | The listing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9 Oct 2026 | €356$399 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 5 Oct 2026 | €370$415 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 4 Oct 2026 | €377$425 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 24 Sept 2026 | €445$499 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 18 Sept 2026 | €338$385 as sold | good | Reverb | Details |
A date is the day the ad went up. Marketplaces do not publish the day a sale closed; each of these had sold by the time we recorded it, in August 2026 and October 2026. A price is what the listing last asked, converted at that day’s rate.
Show the last 50 of 1,471 recorded sales
| Listed | Price | Condition | From | Platform | The listing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 Oct 2026 | €401$450 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 1 Oct 2026 | €373$420 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 24 Sept 2026 | €351$399 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 13 Sept 2026 | €395$450 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 13 Sept 2026 | €333$380 as sold | good | Reverb | Details | |
| 12 Sept 2026 | €398$454 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 9 Sept 2026 | €398$454 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 5 Sept 2026 | €357$401 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 2 Sept 2026 | €357$400 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 2 Sept 2026 | €491$550 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 2 Sept 2026 | €491$550 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 25 Aug 2026 | €271$315 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 8 Aug 2026 | €360$419 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 5 Aug 2026 | €369$430 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 17 Jul 2026 | €313$365 as sold | good | Reverb | Details | |
| 14 Jul 2026 | €387$450 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 13 Jul 2026 | €403$469 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 8 Jul 2026 | €464$540 as sold | good | Reverb | Details | |
| 2 Jul 2026 | €341$397 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 24 Jun 2026 | €321$374 as sold | good | Reverb | Details | |
| 24 Jun 2026 | €429$500 as sold | fair | Reverb | Details | |
| 22 Jun 2026 | €301$350 as sold | good | Reverb | Details | |
| 20 Jun 2026 | €408$475 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 10 Jun 2026 | €338$379 as sold | good | Reverb | Details | |
| 10 Jun 2026 | €413$481 as sold | fair | Reverb | Details | |
| 7 Jun 2026 | €429$500 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 24 May 2026 | €352$410 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 21 May 2026 | €388$451 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 18 May 2026 | €408$475 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 13 May 2026 | €387$450 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 12 May 2026 | €439$511 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 12 May 2026 | €486$566 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 6 May 2026 | €515$600 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 29 Apr 2026 | €378$440 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 24 Apr 2026 | €420$489 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 21 Apr 2026 | €301$350 as sold | good | Reverb | Details | |
| 19 Apr 2026 | €451$525 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 8 Apr 2026 | €429$500 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 5 Apr 2026 | €368$429 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 5 Apr 2026 | €429$500 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 5 Apr 2026 | €429$500 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 28 Mar 2026 | €459$534 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 26 Mar 2026 | €378$440 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 23 Mar 2026 | €426$496 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 20 Mar 2026 | €462$538 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details |
A date is the day the ad went up. Marketplaces do not publish the day a sale closed; each of these had sold by the time we recorded it, in August 2026 and October 2026. A price is what the listing last asked, converted at that day’s rate.
Where it’s cheapest right now
What sellers are asking today, by country. Asking prices, not sales; shipping, fees and any customs or import VAT between you and the seller are not included.
| Country | Live | Median ask | Cheapest ask | Cheapest vs typical |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | €354 | €354 | €16 under (4%) | |
| 4 | €704 | €376 | 2% over typical | |
| 1 | €394 | €394 | 6% over typical | |
| 1 | €404 | €404 | 9% over typical | |
| 1 | €417 | €417 | 13% over typical | |
| 1 | €428 | €428 | 16% over typical | |
| 14 | €534 | €441 | 19% over typical | |
| 1 | €495 | €495 | 34% over typical | |
| 1 | €497 | €497 | 34% over typical | |
| 14 | €730 | €533 | 44% over typical | |
| 1 | €552 | €552 | 49% over typical | |
| 1 | €577 | €577 | 56% over typical | |
| 1 | €1,461 | €1,461 | 295% over typical |
In one paragraph
The page's figures as one paragraph, assembled for quoting; not written by hand.
Listings of the Korg MS-20 Mini Semi-Modular Analog Synthesizer we watched from listing to sale typically went in 12 days (12 watched), a fast mover; it sells for a median of €370 over the last 90 days across 19 recorded sales, with most examples landing between €360 and €400. Sold new in the same family, the Korg MS20 Mini, costs €515 at Thomann (read 29 August 2026). The sale median is down 6% on the €395 of the 90 days before. There are 42 listings live right now across Reverb, eBay Germany, eBay United States, from €354 asking, a median ask 78% over the sale median. Figures computed 18 October 2026 by Doirado from cross-platform listing data.