Korg X3
keyboard
Doirado is free: no paywall, no sign-up. If this saved you from overpaying, you can chip in. Support Doirado
Why this number?
The typical used price is the median of 11 used sales observed in the last 24 months, with outliers removed and the figure rounded. An observed sale is often the last asking price rather than a confirmed hammer price.
| Typical used price | €260 | median sold, rounded |
| Most sold between | €250–€340 | 25th to 75th percentile, same window |
| Window | last 24 months | the tightest of 90 days, 6 months and 24 months with 8 used sales |
| Sample | 11 used sales | thin data, treat as a rough guide |
| Time to sell | — | only counted from listings we watch start to finish; not enough yet |
| Live asks | €345 | typical ask across 23 listings, 33% above typical used |
| Outliers | dropped | beyond 10× the product’s own median: bundles, parts, typos |
| All-time | €320 | 93 used sales, 2016–2026; not used for deals |
| Sales on record | 97 | all-time, all platforms |
Typical prices are rounded (to 5 / 10 / 50 / 100 by size, in whichever currency you read); asks and the chart are exact. As of 18 October 2026. Full method, including what each badge means
For sale right now
The best-priced as cards, a row of them; every other ad as a line, by ask. Each ask is the seller’s own number; the platform’s mark opens the listing. Each one says when we last confirmed it at its source: the price and availability are from that visit, so check the marketplace before you go.
1 local pickup ad in Portugal, on Facebook Marketplace. Showing 1 local pickup ad in Portugal, on Facebook Marketplace. Local pickup near you, in Portugal: 1 ad on Facebook Marketplace.
2 local pickup ads in Germany, on Kleinanzeigen. Showing 2 local pickup ads in Germany, on Kleinanzeigen. Local pickup near you, in Germany: 2 ads on Kleinanzeigen.
17 more live · €103–€573 · typical ask €345 · 5 Japan · 4 United States
- €103check before you go
- €30116% over typical
- €31120% over typical
- €31220% over typical
- €33529% over typical
- €34533% over typical
- €35035% over typical
- €35035% over typical
- €37042% over typical
- €38648% over typical
- €45073% over typical
- €46880% over typical
- €48988% over typicalcheck this is the same keyboard
- €51096% over typicalcheck this is the same keyboard
- €522101% over typicalcheck this is the same keyboard
- €533105% over typicalcheck this is the same keyboard
- €573120% over typicalcheck this is the same keyboard
Price history
Every recorded sale, one point each: 97 of them, placed by the day the ad went up. The line follows the middle of the sales around each point, with the middle half behind it, and breaks wherever nothing sold nearby. Condition is mixed, so some of the spread is a mint against a fair rather than the market moving.
Recent sales by listing date
11 used sales · last 24 months · middle half €250–€340 · thin
| Listed | Price | Condition | From | Platform | The listing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20 Jul 2026 | €257$299 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 24 Apr 2026 | €343$399 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 14 Dec 2025 | €258$300 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 8 Jun 2025 | €344$401 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 3 Nov 2024 | €215$250 as sold | good | Reverb | Details |
A date is the day the ad went up. Marketplaces do not publish the day a sale closed; each of these had sold by the time we recorded it, in August 2026. A price is what the listing last asked, converted at that day’s rate.
Show the last 50 of 97 recorded sales
| Listed | Price | Condition | From | Platform | The listing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28 Mar 2025 | €236$275 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 30 Jan 2025 | €386$450 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 15 Jan 2025 | €312$363 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 11 Jan 2025 | €429$500 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 27 Oct 2024 | €265$309 as sold | fair | Reverb | Details | |
| 24 Oct 2024 | €215$250 as sold | good | Reverb | Details | |
| 30 Jul 2024 | €205$239 as sold | good | Reverb | Details | |
| 5 Jun 2024 | €242$282 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 3 Jun 2024 | €379$442 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 19 Mar 2024 | €171$199 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 17 Mar 2024 | €215$250 as sold | good | Reverb | Details | |
| 9 Feb 2024 | €258$300 as sold | fair | Reverb | Details | |
| 3 Feb 2024 | €326$380 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 21 Dec 2023 | €597$695 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 13 Dec 2023 | €472$549 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 5 Nov 2023 | €301$350 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 14 Jun 2023 | €301$350 as sold | good | Reverb | Details | |
| 12 Jun 2023 | €514$599 as sold | mint | Reverb | Details | |
| 30 May 2023 | €686$799 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 23 May 2023 | €407$474 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 2 Mar 2023 | €172$200 as sold | poor | Reverb | Details | |
| 14 Feb 2023 | €103$120 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 16 Jan 2023 | €171$199 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 27 Dec 2022 | €257$299 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 3 Nov 2022 | €301$350 as sold | good | Reverb | Details | |
| 29 Oct 2022 | €206$240 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 7 Oct 2022 | €408$475 as sold | mint | Reverb | Details | |
| 4 Jul 2022 | €150$175 as sold | parts | Reverb | Details | |
| 5 Jun 2022 | €215$250 as sold | good | Reverb | Details | |
| 18 Mar 2022 | €644$750 as sold | mint | Reverb | Details | |
| 26 Jan 2022 | €215$250 as sold | good | Reverb | Details | |
| 30 Dec 2021 | €493$575 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 29 Dec 2021 | €344$401 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 14 Dec 2021 | €215$250 as sold | good | Reverb | Details | |
| 22 Nov 2021 | €429$499 as sold | good | Reverb | Details | |
| 11 Nov 2021 | €558$650 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 19 Oct 2021 | €146$170 as sold | fair | Reverb | Details | |
| 14 Oct 2021 | €214$249 as sold | fair | Reverb | Details | |
| 20 Sept 2021 | €155$180 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 18 Aug 2021 | €322$375 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 2 Jun 2021 | €514$599 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 7 Apr 2021 | €472$550 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 7 Apr 2021 | €472$550 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 24 Feb 2021 | €257$299 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 24 Jan 2021 | €301$350 as sold | good | Reverb | Details |
A date is the day the ad went up. Marketplaces do not publish the day a sale closed; each of these had sold by the time we recorded it, in August 2026. A price is what the listing last asked, converted at that day’s rate.
Where it’s cheapest right now
What sellers are asking today, by country. Asking prices, not sales; shipping, fees and any customs or import VAT between you and the seller are not included.
| Country | Live | Median ask | Cheapest ask | Cheapest vs typical |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | €144 | €103 | €157 under (60%) | |
| 8 | €306 | €267 | 3% over typical | |
| 2 | €320 | €296 | 14% over typical | |
| 5 | €489 | €298 | 15% over typical | |
| 2 | €400 | €350 | 35% over typical | |
| 1 | €350 | €350 | 35% over typical | |
| 1 | €468 | €468 | 80% over typical | |
| 1 | €510 | €510 | 96% over typical | |
| 1 | €522 | €522 | 101% over typical |
In one paragraph
The page's figures as one paragraph, assembled for quoting; not written by hand.
Sellers are asking a median of €345 for the Korg X3 today, 33% over the €260 it actually sells for (11 recorded sales, last 24 months; most sold between €250 and €340). There are 23 listings live right now across Reverb, eBay Germany, eBay United States, from €103 asking. Figures computed 18 October 2026 by Doirado from cross-platform listing data.