Line 6 Powercab 112 250-Watt 1x12" Active Guitar Speaker Cabinet
amp
Doirado is free: no paywall, no sign-up. If this saved you from overpaying, you can chip in. Support Doirado
Why this number?
The typical used price is the median of 29 used sales observed in the last 24 months, with outliers removed and the figure rounded. An observed sale is often the last asking price rather than a confirmed hammer price.
| Typical used price | €310 | median sold, rounded |
| Most sold between | €280–€340 | 25th to 75th percentile, same window |
| Window | last 24 months | the tightest of 90 days, 6 months and 24 months with 8 used sales |
| Sample | 29 used sales | thin data, treat as a rough guide |
| By condition | €290 | excellent, median of 11 sales, same window |
| same as typical | very good, median of 11 sales, same window | |
| Time to sell | — | only counted from listings we watch start to finish; not enough yet |
| Live asks | €589 | typical ask across 30 listings, 90% above typical used |
| Outliers | dropped | beyond 10× the product’s own median: bundles, parts, typos |
| All-time | €340 | 193 used sales, 2018–2026; not used for deals |
| Sales on record | 250 | all-time, all platforms |
Typical prices are rounded (to 5 / 10 / 50 / 100 by size, in whichever currency you read); asks and the chart are exact. As of 18 October 2026. Full method, including what each badge means
For sale right now
The best-priced as cards, a row of them; every other ad as a line, by ask. Each ask is the seller’s own number; the platform’s mark opens the listing. Each one says when we last confirmed it at its source: the price and availability are from that visit, so check the marketplace before you go.
24 more live · €406–€1,340 · typical ask €589 · most of these are new asks against a used typical
- €40631% over typical
- €45848% over typical
- €46962% over typical
- €49158% over typical
- €53171% over typical
- €56783% over typicalcheck this is the same amp
- €58689% over typicalcheck this is the same amp
- €58990% over typicalcheck this is the same amp
- €58990% over typicalcheck this is the same amp
- €58990% over typicalcheck this is the same amp
14 more · €666–€1,340 · United States, Netherlands
- €666115% over typicalcheck this is the same amp
- €666115% over typicalcheck this is the same amp
- €666115% over typicalcheck this is the same amp
- €666115% over typicalcheck this is the same amp
- €666115% over typicalcheck this is the same amp
- €666115% over typicalcheck this is the same amp
- €666115% over typicalcheck this is the same amp
- €666115% over typicalcheck this is the same amp
- €677133% over typicalcheck this is the same amp
- €679119% over typicalcheck this is the same amp
- €711129% over typicalcheck this is the same amp
- €1,333330% over typicalcheck this is the same amp
- €1,338332% over typicalcheck this is the same amp
- €1,340332% over typicalcheck this is the same amp
Price history
Every recorded sale, one point each: 250 of them, placed by the day the ad went up. The line follows the middle of the sales around each point, with the middle half behind it, and breaks wherever nothing sold nearby. Condition is mixed, so some of the spread is a mint against a fair rather than the market moving.
Recent sales by listing date
29 used sales · last 24 months · middle half €280–€340 · thin
| Listed | Price | Condition | From | Platform | The listing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20 Aug 2026 | €311$350 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 4 Aug 2026 | €219$255 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 12 Jul 2026 | €344$400 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 8 Jul 2026 | €414$480 as sold | good | Reverb | Details | |
| 21 Nov 2025 | €222$250 as sold | good | Reverb | Details |
A date is the day the ad went up. Marketplaces do not publish the day a sale closed; each of these had sold by the time we recorded it, in August 2026 and October 2026. A price is what the listing last asked, converted at that day’s rate.
Show the last 50 of 250 recorded sales
| Listed | Price | Condition | From | Platform | The listing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25 Mar 2026 | €257$299 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 19 Mar 2026 | €286$333 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 26 Nov 2025 | €331$385 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 1 Oct 2025 | €387$450 as sold | new | Reverb | Details | |
| 1 Oct 2025 | €387$450 as sold | new | Reverb | Details | |
| 21 Sept 2025 | €344$400 as sold | mint | Reverb | Details | |
| 6 Sept 2025 | €305$355 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 18 Aug 2025 | €279$325 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 17 Aug 2025 | €275$320 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 11 Aug 2025 | €559$650 as sold | mint | Reverb | Details | |
| 11 Aug 2025 | €275$320 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 23 Jun 2025 | €551$640 as sold | mint | Reverb | Details | |
| 23 Jun 2025 | €551$640 as sold | mint | Reverb | Details | |
| 6 Jun 2025 | €291$339 as sold | mint | Reverb | Details | |
| 2 Jun 2025 | €561$650 as sold | mint | Reverb | Details | |
| 2 Jun 2025 | €561$650 as sold | mint | Reverb | Details | |
| 27 May 2025 | €358$400 as sold | mint | Reverb | Details | |
| 20 May 2025 | €338$394 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 16 May 2025 | €561$650 as sold | mint | Reverb | Details | |
| 16 May 2025 | €561$650 as sold | mint | Reverb | Details | |
| 13 May 2025 | €280$315 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 3 May 2025 | €324$375 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 24 Apr 2025 | €561$650 as sold | mint | Reverb | Details | |
| 24 Apr 2025 | €561$650 as sold | mint | Reverb | Details | |
| 16 Apr 2025 | €311$350 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 15 Apr 2025 | €258$300 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 26 Mar 2025 | €331$385 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 24 Feb 2025 | €345$400 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 15 Feb 2025 | €561$650 as sold | new | Reverb | Details | |
| 14 Feb 2025 | €561$650 as sold | mint | Reverb | Details | |
| 14 Feb 2025 | €561$650 as sold | mint | Reverb | Details | |
| 4 Feb 2025 | €322$375 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 16 Jan 2025 | €561$650 as sold | new | Reverb | Details | |
| 13 Jan 2025 | €311$350 as sold | mint | Reverb | Details | |
| 8 Jan 2025 | €408$475 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 6 Jan 2025 | €392$441 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 17 Dec 2024 | €561$650 as sold | new | Reverb | Details | |
| 11 Dec 2024 | €555$643 as sold | mint | Reverb | Details | |
| 16 Nov 2024 | €355$400 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 13 Nov 2024 | €301$350 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 13 Nov 2024 | €291$339 as sold | mint | Reverb | Details | |
| 3 Nov 2024 | €561$650 as sold | new | Reverb | Details | |
| 14 Oct 2024 | €301$350 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 11 Oct 2024 | €593$690 as sold | mint | Reverb | Details | |
| 6 Oct 2024 | €344$400 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details |
A date is the day the ad went up. Marketplaces do not publish the day a sale closed; each of these had sold by the time we recorded it, in August 2026 and October 2026. A price is what the listing last asked, converted at that day’s rate.
Where it’s cheapest right now
What sellers are asking today, by country. Asking prices, not sales; shipping, fees and any customs or import VAT between you and the seller are not included.
| Country | Live | Median ask | Cheapest ask | Cheapest vs typical |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21 | €666 | €222 | €88 under (28%) | |
| 5 | €589 | €406 | 31% over typical | |
| 1 | €458 | €458 | 48% over typical | |
| 1 | €531 | €531 | 71% over typical | |
| 1 | €586 | €586 | 89% over typical | |
| 1 | €677 | €677 | 118% over typical |
In one paragraph
The page's figures as one paragraph, assembled for quoting; not written by hand.
Sellers are asking a median of €589 for the Line 6 Powercab 112 250-Watt 1x12" Active Guitar Speaker Cabinet today, 90% over the €310 it actually sells for (29 recorded sales, last 24 months; most sold between €280 and €340). There are 30 listings live right now across Reverb, eBay United States, from €222 asking. Figures computed 18 October 2026 by Doirado from cross-platform listing data.