Marshall Drivemaster
pedal
Doirado is free: no paywall, no sign-up. If this saved you from overpaying, you can chip in. Support Doirado
Why this number?
The typical used price is the median of 31 used sales observed in the last 24 months, with outliers removed and the figure rounded. An observed sale is often the last asking price rather than a confirmed hammer price.
| Typical used price | €100 | median sold, rounded |
| Most sold between | €90–€130 | 25th to 75th percentile, same window |
| Window | last 24 months | the tightest of 90 days, 6 months and 24 months with 8 used sales |
| Sample | 31 used sales | thin data, treat as a rough guide |
| By condition | €120 | excellent, median of 10 sales, same window |
| same as typical | very good, median of 15 sales, same window | |
| Time to sell | — | only counted from listings we watch start to finish; not enough yet |
| Sell-through | 3% | 35 watched listings resolved, 6 months |
| Didn’t sell here | €390 | median ask of 34 listings that ended without a sale, 6 months, 290% above typical used; 30 from Japan at €390, the other 4 elsewhere; 32 withdrawn by the seller, 2 with no bids |
| Live asks | €187 | typical ask across 71 listings, 87% above typical used |
| Outliers | dropped | beyond 10× the product’s own median: bundles, parts, typos |
| All-time | €120 | 332 used sales, 2013–2026; not used for deals |
| Sales on record | 338 | all-time, all platforms |
| New | €145 | Thomann, read 15 October 2026 |
Typical prices are rounded (to 5 / 10 / 50 / 100 by size, in whichever currency you read); asks and the chart are exact. As of 18 October 2026. Full method, including what each badge means
For sale right now
The best-priced as cards, a row of them; every other ad as a line, by ask. Each ask is the seller’s own number; the platform’s mark opens the listing. Each one says when we last confirmed it at its source: the price and availability are from that visit, so check the marketplace before you go.
1 local pickup ad in Portugal, on OLX Portugal. Showing 1 local pickup ad in Portugal, on OLX Portugal. Local pickup near you, in Portugal: 1 ad on OLX Portugal.
54 more live · €104–€358 · typical ask €187 · 18 Japan · 12 United Kingdom
- €104about typical (4% over)
- €1066% over typical
- €114€6 under (5%)
- €11515% over typical
- €11515% over typical
- €120at typical
- €12323% over typical
- €12929% over typical
- €13131% over typical
- €13434% over typical
44 more · €144–€358 · Japan, United Kingdom, Germany, United States and 7 more
- €14444% over typical
- €14723% over typical
- €14949% over typical
- €15151% over typical
- €15151% over typical
- €15555% over typical
- €15858% over typical
- €16060% over typical
- €16060% over typical
- €16161% over typical
- €16161% over typical
- €16161% over typical
- €16437% over typical
- €16437% over typical
- €16565% over typical
- €17070% over typical
- €17676% over typical
- €17676% over typical
- €18585% over typicalcheck this is the same pedal
- €18787% over typicalcheck this is the same pedal
- €18888% over typicalcheck this is the same pedal
- €18888% over typicalcheck this is the same pedal
- €19090% over typicalcheck this is the same pedal
- €19292% over typicalcheck this is the same pedal
- €19797% over typicalcheck this is the same pedal
- €201101% over typicalcheck this is the same pedal
- €203103% over typicalcheck this is the same pedal
- €20773% over typicalcheck this is the same pedal
- €208108% over typicalcheck this is the same pedal
- €245145% over typicalcheck this is the same pedal
- €255155% over typicalcheck this is the same pedal
- €261161% over typicalcheck this is the same pedal
- €266166% over typicalcheck this is the same pedal
- €267167% over typicalcheck this is the same pedal
- €267167% over typicalcheck this is the same pedal
- €272172% over typicalcheck this is the same pedal
- €283183% over typicalcheck this is the same pedal
- €289189% over typicalcheck this is the same pedal
- €291191% over typicalcheck this is the same pedal
- €300200% over typicalcheck this is the same pedal
- €320220% over typicalcheck this is the same pedal
- €330230% over typicalcheck this is the same pedal
- €333233% over typicalcheck this is the same pedal
- €358198% over typicalcheck this is the same pedal
Price history
What it sold for, quarter by quarter, since Jan 2015: 321 sales in quarters with at least three, and the bars along the floor show how many each quarter. The shaded band is where the middle half of sales landed.
Recent sales by listing date
31 used sales · last 24 months · middle half €90–€130 · thin
| Listed | Price | Condition | From | Platform | The listing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 27 Sept 2026 | €49 | new | eBay Germany auction | Details | |
| 11 Sept 2026 | €88$99 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 2 Aug 2026 | €98$114 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 23 Apr 2026 | €90$105 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 28 Mar 2026 | €85$99 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details |
A date is the day the ad went up. Marketplaces do not publish the day a sale closed; each of these had sold by the time we recorded it, in August 2026 and October 2026. A price is what the listing last asked, converted at that day’s rate.
Show the last 50 of 338 recorded sales
| Listed | Price | Condition | From | Platform | The listing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16 Jun 2026 | €98$114 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 7 Mar 2026 | €99$115 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 5 Mar 2026 | €86$100 as sold | good | Reverb | Details | |
| 11 Feb 2026 | €145$169 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 5 Feb 2026 | €146$170 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 31 Jan 2026 | €94$110 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 8 Jan 2026 | €133$155 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 26 Nov 2025 | €92$107 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 8 Nov 2025 | €90$105 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 19 Oct 2025 | €85$99 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 19 Oct 2025 | €86$100 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 13 Sept 2025 | €103$120 as sold | good | Reverb | Details | |
| 27 Aug 2025 | €96$112 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 1 Aug 2025 | €74$86 as sold | fair | Reverb | Details | |
| 13 Jul 2025 | €387$450 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 9 Jul 2025 | €94$110 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 20 Jun 2025 | €77$90 as sold | good | Reverb | Details | |
| 6 Mar 2025 | €128$149 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 25 Feb 2025 | €69$80 as sold | good | Reverb | Details | |
| 10 Feb 2025 | €141$164 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 7 Feb 2025 | €104$121 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 2 Jan 2025 | €116$135 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 15 Dec 2024 | €143$166 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 12 Dec 2024 | €136$158 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 6 Dec 2024 | €133$155 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 22 Nov 2024 | €110$128 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 26 Oct 2024 | €88$102 as sold | fair | Reverb | Details | |
| 16 Oct 2024 | €360$419 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 12 Oct 2024 | €137$159 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 16 Sept 2024 | €103$120 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 31 Aug 2024 | €103$120 as sold | mint | Reverb | Details | |
| 31 Aug 2024 | €112$130 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 11 Aug 2024 | €124$144 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 25 Jun 2024 | €97$113 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 18 Jun 2024 | €77$89 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 18 Jun 2024 | €61$71 as sold | fair | Reverb | Details | |
| 6 May 2024 | €147$170 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 28 Apr 2024 | €60$70 as sold | fair | Reverb | Details | |
| 13 Apr 2024 | €85$99 as sold | good | Reverb | Details | |
| 21 Mar 2024 | €129$150 as sold | good | Reverb | Details | |
| 16 Mar 2024 | €128$149 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 15 Mar 2024 | €73$85 as sold | fair | Reverb | Details | |
| 9 Feb 2024 | €94$110 as sold | good | Reverb | Details | |
| 3 Feb 2024 | €111$129 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 15 Jan 2024 | €124$145 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details |
A date is the day the ad went up. Marketplaces do not publish the day a sale closed; each of these had sold by the time we recorded it, in August 2026 and October 2026. A price is what the listing last asked, converted at that day’s rate.
Where it’s cheapest right now
What sellers are asking today, by country. Asking prices, not sales; shipping, fees and any customs or import VAT between you and the seller are not included.
| Country | Live | Median ask | Cheapest ask | Cheapest vs typical |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15 | €158 | €85 | €15 under (15%) | |
| 9 | €115 | €89 | €11 under (11%) | |
| 2 | €138 | €114 | 14% over typical | |
| 2 | €140 | €120 | 20% over typical | |
| 3 | €164 | €123 | 23% over typical | |
| 1 | €129 | €129 | 29% over typical | |
| 29 | €300 | €134 | 34% over typical | |
| 4 | €158 | €149 | 49% over typical | |
| 1 | €151 | €151 | 51% over typical | |
| 3 | €197 | €165 | 65% over typical | |
| 1 | €187 | €187 | 87% over typical | |
| 1 | €261 | €261 | 161% over typical |
In one paragraph
The page's figures as one paragraph, assembled for quoting; not written by hand.
Sellers are asking a median of €187 for the Marshall Drivemaster today, 87% over the €100 it actually sells for (31 recorded sales, last 24 months; most sold between €90 and €130). New, it costs €145 at Thomann (read 15 October 2026), so a used one at the median saves about 31%. There are 71 listings live right now across Reverb, eBay Germany, from €85 asking. Figures computed 18 October 2026 by Doirado from cross-platform listing data.