Marshall JCM 900 Lead Series Model 1960A
amp
Doirado is free: no paywall, no sign-up. If this saved you from overpaying, you can chip in. Support Doirado
Why this number?
The typical used price is the median of 9 used sales observed in the last 6 months, with outliers removed and the figure rounded. An observed sale is often the last asking price rather than a confirmed hammer price.
| Typical used price | €400 | median sold, rounded |
| Most sold between | €360–€450 | 25th to 75th percentile, same window |
| Window | last 6 months | the tightest of 90 days, 6 months and 24 months with 8 used sales |
| Sample | 9 used sales | thin data, treat as a rough guide |
| Time to sell | — | only counted from listings we watch start to finish; not enough yet |
| Live asks | €487 | typical ask across 22 listings, 22% above typical used |
| Outliers | dropped | beyond 10× the product’s own median: bundles, parts, typos |
| All-time | €430 | 119 used sales, 2015–2026; not used for deals |
| Sales on record | 119 | all-time, all platforms |
Typical prices are rounded (to 5 / 10 / 50 / 100 by size, in whichever currency you read); asks and the chart are exact. As of 18 October 2026. Full method, including what each badge means
For sale right now
The best-priced as cards, a row of them; every other ad as a line, by ask. Each ask is the seller’s own number; the platform’s mark opens the listing. Each one says when we last confirmed it at its source: the price and availability are from that visit, so check the marketplace before you go.
16 more live · €430–€900 · typical ask €487 · 5 United States · 4 Italy
- €4308% over typical
- €4369% over typical
- €46617% over typical
- €46717% over typical
- €47719% over typical
- €49724% over typical
- €49825% over typical
- €51930% over typical
- €59148% over typical
- €62256% over typical
- €66667% over typical
- €67569% over typical
- €68371% over typical
- €68471% over typical
- €800100% over typicalcheck this is the same amp
- €900125% over typicalcheck this is the same amp
Price history
What it sold for, quarter by quarter, since Jul 2017: 100 sales in quarters with at least three, and the bars along the floor show how many each quarter. The shaded band is where the middle half of sales landed.
Recent sales by listing date
9 used sales · last 6 months · middle half €360–€450 · thin
| Listed | Price | Condition | From | Platform | The listing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30 Sept 2026 | €356$399 as sold | good | Reverb | Details | |
| 31 Aug 2026 | €445$499 as sold | fair | Reverb | Details | |
| 5 Aug 2026 | €358$400 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 15 Jul 2026 | €398$464 as sold | good | Reverb | Details | |
| 9 Jul 2026 | €448$502 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details |
A date is the day the ad went up. Marketplaces do not publish the day a sale closed; each of these had sold by the time we recorded it, in August 2026 and October 2026. A price is what the listing last asked, converted at that day’s rate.
Show the last 50 of 119 recorded sales
| Listed | Price | Condition | From | Platform | The listing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29 Jun 2026 | €395$458 as sold | good | Reverb | Details | |
| 9 Jun 2026 | €339$394 as sold | good | Reverb | Details | |
| 22 May 2026 | €626$729 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 8 May 2026 | €472$550 as sold | fair | Reverb | Details | |
| 24 Feb 2026 | €323$375 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 23 Feb 2026 | €559$650 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 10 Feb 2026 | €344$400 as sold | good | Reverb | Details | |
| 5 Feb 2026 | €429$499 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 31 Jan 2026 | €480$558 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 29 Dec 2025 | €495$575 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 5 Dec 2025 | €243$282 as sold | good | Reverb | Details | |
| 25 Nov 2025 | €429$500 as sold | good | Reverb | Details | |
| 8 Nov 2025 | €344$400 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 7 Nov 2025 | €429$499 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 20 Sept 2025 | €313$364 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 16 Aug 2025 | €602$700 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 15 Aug 2025 | €601$699 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 13 Aug 2025 | €391$454 as sold | good | Reverb | Details | |
| 17 Jun 2025 | €547$635 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 3 Jun 2025 | €474$550 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 29 May 2025 | €152$176 as sold | fair | Reverb | Details | |
| 25 May 2025 | €647$750 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 23 May 2025 | €431$500 as sold | good | Reverb | Details | |
| 18 Apr 2025 | €344$399 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 13 Mar 2025 | €485$563 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 12 Mar 2025 | €441$511 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 29 Jan 2025 | €344$399 as sold | good | Reverb | Details | |
| 12 Jan 2025 | €604$700 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 20 Dec 2024 | €561$650 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 18 Dec 2024 | €518$600 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 20 Nov 2024 | €410$475 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 25 Oct 2024 | €560$649 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 16 Oct 2024 | €678$786 as sold | good | Reverb | Details | |
| 15 Sept 2024 | €365$425 as sold | good | Reverb | Details | |
| 14 Aug 2024 | €367$425 as sold | fair | Reverb | Details | |
| 3 Jul 2024 | €388$450 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 1 Jul 2024 | €472$547 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 25 Jun 2024 | €345$400 as sold | good | Reverb | Details | |
| 12 Jun 2024 | €470$545 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 19 May 2024 | €345$400 as sold | poor | Reverb | Details | |
| 10 May 2024 | €377$437 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 14 Apr 2024 | €453$525 as sold | good | Reverb | Details | |
| 20 Mar 2024 | €489$566 as sold | good | Reverb | Details | |
| 6 Mar 2024 | €466$543 as sold | good | Reverb | Details | |
| 4 Mar 2024 | €336$390 as sold | good | Reverb | Details |
A date is the day the ad went up. Marketplaces do not publish the day a sale closed; each of these had sold by the time we recorded it, in August 2026 and October 2026. A price is what the listing last asked, converted at that day’s rate.
Where it’s cheapest right now
What sellers are asking today, by country. Asking prices, not sales; shipping, fees and any customs or import VAT between you and the seller are not included.
| Country | Live | Median ask | Cheapest ask | Cheapest vs typical |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 | €644 | €222 | €178 under (45%) | |
| 6 | €394 | €246 | €154 under (39%) | |
| 1 | €426 | €426 | 7% over typical | |
| 4 | €472 | €436 | 9% over typical | |
| 1 | €466 | €466 | 17% over typical | |
| 2 | €508 | €498 | 25% over typical | |
| 1 | €683 | €683 | 71% over typical | |
| 1 | €900 | €900 | 125% over typical |
In one paragraph
The page's figures as one paragraph, assembled for quoting; not written by hand.
The Marshall JCM 900 Lead Series Model 1960A sold for a median of €400 over the last 6 months across 9 recorded sales, with most examples landing between €360 and €450. There are 22 listings live right now across Reverb, from €222 asking, a median ask 22% over the sale median. Figures computed 18 October 2026 by Doirado from cross-platform listing data.