Mayones Regius 6
guitar
Doirado is free: no paywall, no sign-up. If this saved you from overpaying, you can chip in. Support Doirado
Why this number?
The typical used price is the median of 9 used sales observed in the last 6 months, with outliers removed and the figure rounded. An observed sale is often the last asking price rather than a confirmed hammer price.
| Typical used price | €3,100 | median sold, rounded |
| Most sold between | €2,950–€3,450 | 25th to 75th percentile, same window |
| Window | last 6 months | the tightest of 90 days, 6 months and 24 months with 8 used sales |
| Sample | 9 used sales | thin data, treat as a rough guide |
| Time to sell | — | only counted from listings we watch start to finish; not enough yet |
| Live asks | €5,655 | typical ask across 33 listings, 82% above typical used |
| Outliers | dropped | beyond 10× the product’s own median: bundles, parts, typos |
| All-time | €2,750 | 167 used sales, 2015–2026; not used for deals |
| Sales on record | 338 | all-time, all platforms |
Typical prices are rounded (to 5 / 10 / 50 / 100 by size, in whichever currency you read); asks and the chart are exact. As of 18 October 2026. Full method, including what each badge means
For sale right now
The best-priced as cards, a row of them; every other ad as a line, by ask. Each ask is the seller’s own number; the platform’s mark opens the listing. Each one says when we last confirmed it at its source: the price and availability are from that visit, so check the marketplace before you go.
27 more live · €3,694–€8,709 · typical ask €5,655 · most of these are new asks against a used typical
- €3,69419% over typical
- €4,99661% over typical
- €5,00561% over typical
- €5,03062% over typical
- €5,08864% over typical
- €5,09264% over typical
- €5,22669% over typical
- €5,44976% over typical
- €5,47777% over typical
- €5,50177% over typical
17 more · €5,655–€8,709 · Indonesia, Germany, United States, United Kingdom and 3 more
- €5,65582% over typicalcheck this is the same guitar
- €5,68783% over typicalcheck this is the same guitar
- €5,71084% over typicalcheck this is the same guitar
- €5,77986% over typicalcheck this is the same guitar
- €5,85589% over typicalcheck this is the same guitar
- €5,86589% over typicalcheck this is the same guitar
- €5,93291% over typicalcheck this is the same guitar
- €5,94292% over typicalcheck this is the same guitar
- €5,95492% over typicalcheck this is the same guitar
- €6,299103% over typicalcheck this is the same guitar
- €6,909123% over typicalcheck this is the same guitar
- €7,376138% over typicalcheck this is the same guitar
- €7,877154% over typicalcheck this is the same guitar
- €8,326169% over typicalcheck this is the same guitar
- €8,484174% over typicalcheck this is the same guitar
- €8,709181% over typicalcheck this is the same guitar
- €8,709181% over typicalcheck this is the same guitar
Price history
Every recorded sale, one point each: 338 of them, placed by the day the ad went up. The line follows the middle of the sales around each point, with the middle half behind it, and breaks wherever nothing sold nearby. Condition is mixed, so some of the spread is a mint against a fair rather than the market moving.
Recent sales by listing date
9 used sales · last 6 months · middle half €2,950–€3,450 · thin
| Listed | Price | Condition | From | Platform | The listing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20 Sept 2026 | €3,118$3,500 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 23 Jul 2026 | €5,372$6,227 as sold | new | Reverb | Details | |
| 23 Jul 2026 | €2,967$3,455 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 10 Jul 2026 | €5,324$6,199 as sold | new | Reverb | Details | |
| 3 Jul 2026 | €2,748$3,200 as sold | mint | Reverb | Details |
A date is the day the ad went up. Marketplaces do not publish the day a sale closed; each of these had sold by the time we recorded it, in August 2026 and October 2026. A price is what the listing last asked, converted at that day’s rate.
Show the last 50 of 338 recorded sales
| Listed | Price | Condition | From | Platform | The listing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8 Jul 2026 | €3,006$3,500 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 28 May 2026 | €3,338$3,887 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 16 May 2026 | €2,748$3,199 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 15 May 2026 | €3,436$4,000 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 14 May 2026 | €3,436$4,000 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 6 May 2026 | €4,258$4,957 as sold | new | Reverb | Details | |
| 3 May 2026 | €3,435$3,999 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 3 Apr 2026 | €2,534$2,950 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 31 Mar 2026 | €5,300$6,171 as sold | new | Reverb | Details | |
| 19 Mar 2026 | €3,005$3,499 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 12 Mar 2026 | €6,293$7,327 as sold | new | Reverb | Details | |
| 17 Feb 2026 | €5,152$5,999 as sold | new | Reverb | Details | |
| 13 Feb 2026 | €4,795$5,582 as sold | new | Reverb | Details | |
| 13 Feb 2026 | €4,840$5,635 as sold | new | Reverb | Details | |
| 13 Feb 2026 | €4,020$4,681 as sold | new | Reverb | Details | |
| 16 Jan 2026 | €4,285$4,810 as sold | new | Reverb | Details | |
| 31 Dec 2025 | €2,362$2,750 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 18 Dec 2025 | €2,748$3,200 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 11 Dec 2025 | €3,547$4,130 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 31 Oct 2025 | €4,526$5,269 as sold | new | Reverb | Details | |
| 23 Oct 2025 | €5,925$6,899 as sold | new | Reverb | Details | |
| 23 Oct 2025 | €4,982$5,800 as sold | new | Reverb | Details | |
| 27 Sept 2025 | €4,209$4,900 as sold | new | Reverb | Details | |
| 5 Aug 2025 | €1,202$1,400 as sold | mint | Reverb | Details | |
| 24 Jul 2025 | €3,391$3,948 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 23 Jul 2025 | €2,911$3,389 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 2 Jul 2025 | €4,465$5,199 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 30 Jun 2025 | €3,418$3,980 as sold | new | Reverb | Details | |
| 30 Jun 2025 | €2,405$2,800 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 29 Jun 2025 | €3,006$3,500 as sold | mint | Reverb | Details | |
| 2 Jun 2025 | €3,006$3,500 as sold | mint | Reverb | Details | |
| 8 May 2025 | €1,949$2,269 as sold | mint | Reverb | Details | |
| 3 May 2025 | €2,588$3,000 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 2 May 2025 | €3,435$3,999 as sold | mint | Reverb | Details | |
| 20 Apr 2025 | €3,521$4,100 as sold | mint | Reverb | Details | |
| 12 Apr 2025 | €4,723$5,499 as sold | mint | Reverb | Details | |
| 2 Apr 2025 | €5,767$6,715 as sold | new | Reverb | Details | |
| 25 Mar 2025 | €5,671$6,603 as sold | new | Reverb | Details | |
| 24 Mar 2025 | €3,494$4,050 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 17 Feb 2025 | €2,895$3,371 as sold | mint | Reverb | Details | |
| 4 Feb 2025 | €3,278$3,800 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 27 Jan 2025 | €4,723$5,499 as sold | new | Reverb | Details | |
| 5 Dec 2024 | €4,310$5,018 as sold | new | Reverb | Details | |
| 14 Nov 2024 | €3,929$4,554 as sold | mint | Reverb | Details | |
| 4 Nov 2024 | €2,087$2,429 as sold | mint | Reverb | Details |
A date is the day the ad went up. Marketplaces do not publish the day a sale closed; each of these had sold by the time we recorded it, in August 2026 and October 2026. A price is what the listing last asked, converted at that day’s rate.
Where it’s cheapest right now
What sellers are asking today, by country. Asking prices, not sales; shipping, fees and any customs or import VAT between you and the seller are not included.
| Country | Live | Median ask | Cheapest ask | Cheapest vs typical |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7 | €5,088 | €2,750 | €350 under (11%) | |
| 1 | €3,122 | €3,122 | 1% over typical | |
| 1 | €3,122 | €3,122 | 1% over typical | |
| 5 | €5,779 | €3,691 | 19% over typical | |
| 1 | €3,694 | €3,694 | 19% over typical | |
| 1 | €4,996 | €4,996 | 61% over typical | |
| 6 | €5,566 | €5,005 | 61% over typical | |
| 3 | €5,226 | €5,092 | 64% over typical | |
| 2 | €6,689 | €5,501 | 77% over typical | |
| 5 | €7,376 | €5,865 | 89% over typical | |
| 1 | €8,326 | €8,326 | 169% over typical |
In one paragraph
The page's figures as one paragraph, assembled for quoting; not written by hand.
Sellers are asking a median of €5,655 for the Mayones Regius 6 today, 82% over the €3,100 it actually sells for (9 recorded sales, last 6 months; most sold between €2,950 and €3,450). There are 33 listings live right now across Reverb, eBay Germany, eBay United States, from €2,750 asking. Figures computed 18 October 2026 by Doirado from cross-platform listing data.