Melbourne Instruments Nina
keyboard
Doirado is free: no paywall, no sign-up. If this saved you from overpaying, you can chip in. Support Doirado
Why this number?
The typical used price is the median of 9 used sales observed in the last 6 months, with outliers removed and the figure rounded. An observed sale is often the last asking price rather than a confirmed hammer price.
| Typical used price | €2,000 | median sold, rounded |
| Most sold between | €1,600–€2,300 | 25th to 75th percentile, same window |
| Window | last 6 months | the tightest of 90 days, 6 months and 24 months with 8 used sales |
| Sample | 9 used sales | thin data, treat as a rough guide |
| By condition | €1,950 | excellent, median of 8 sales, same window |
| Time to sell | — | only counted from listings we watch start to finish; not enough yet |
| Live asks | €2,932 | typical ask across 21 listings, 47% above typical used |
| Outliers | dropped | beyond 10× the product’s own median: bundles, parts, typos |
| All-time | €2,100 | 54 used sales, 2024–2026; not used for deals |
| Sales on record | 71 | all-time, all platforms |
| New | €3,699 | Thomann, read 29 August 2026 |
Typical prices are rounded (to 5 / 10 / 50 / 100 by size, in whichever currency you read); asks and the chart are exact. As of 18 October 2026. Full method, including what each badge means
For sale right now
The best-priced as cards, a row of them; every other ad as a line, by ask. Each ask is the seller’s own number; the platform’s mark opens the listing. Each one says when we last confirmed it at its source: the price and availability are from that visit, so check the marketplace before you go.
15 more live · €2,878–€4,209 · typical ask €2,932 · most of these are new asks against a used typical
- €2,87848% over typical
- €2,87844% over typical
- €2,93247% over typical
- €2,93247% over typical
- €2,93247% over typical
- €2,93247% over typical
- €2,93247% over typical
- €2,93247% over typical
- €2,96552% over typical
- €3,19060% over typical
- €3,19860% over typical
- €3,19860% over typical
- €3,26563% over typical
- €3,33871% over typical
- €4,209110% over typicalcheck this is the same keyboard
Price history
Every recorded sale, one point each: 71 of them, placed by the day the ad went up. The line follows the middle of the sales around each point, with the middle half behind it, and breaks wherever nothing sold nearby. Condition is mixed, so some of the spread is a mint against a fair rather than the market moving.
Recent sales by listing date
9 used sales · last 6 months · middle half €1,600–€2,300 · thin
| Listed | Price | Condition | From | Platform | The listing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14 Sept 2026 | €1,915$2,179 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 4 Jul 2026 | €2,607$3,035 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 24 Jun 2026 | €2,404$2,799 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 14 Feb 2026 | €2,833$3,299 as sold | new | Reverb | Details | |
| 20 Oct 2025 | €1,546$1,800 as sold | mint | Reverb | Details |
A date is the day the ad went up. Marketplaces do not publish the day a sale closed; each of these had sold by the time we recorded it, in August 2026 and October 2026. A price is what the listing last asked, converted at that day’s rate.
Show the last 50 of 71 recorded sales
| Listed | Price | Condition | From | Platform | The listing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7 Jun 2026 | €988$1,150 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 3 Jun 2026 | €1,589$1,850 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 2 Jun 2026 | €2,061$2,400 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 28 May 2026 | €2,276$2,650 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 25 May 2026 | €1,074$1,250 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 12 May 2026 | €2,730$3,100 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 22 Apr 2026 | €1,975$2,299 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 9 Apr 2026 | €3,233$3,764 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 15 Mar 2026 | €1,685$1,962 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 11 Mar 2026 | €988$1,150 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 11 Mar 2026 | €1,473$1,715 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 8 Mar 2026 | €1,307$1,500 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 2 Mar 2026 | €2,190$2,550 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 1 Mar 2026 | €2,491$2,900 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 3 Feb 2026 | €1,202$1,399 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 3 Feb 2026 | €2,061$2,400 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 20 Jan 2026 | €1,030$1,199 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 14 Jan 2026 | €1,804$2,100 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 3 Jan 2026 | €2,147$2,500 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 15 Dec 2025 | €2,190$2,550 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 13 Dec 2025 | €1,033$1,200 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 13 Dec 2025 | €2,061$2,400 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 4 Dec 2025 | €2,060$2,399 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 23 Nov 2025 | €1,975$2,300 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 21 Nov 2025 | €1,761$2,050 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 23 Sept 2025 | €3,025$3,523 as sold | mint | Reverb | Details | |
| 20 Sept 2025 | €1,635$1,832 as sold | mint | Reverb | Details | |
| 15 Sept 2025 | €1,675$1,950 as sold | mint | Reverb | Details | |
| 13 Sept 2025 | €1,376$1,599 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 12 Sept 2025 | €2,577$3,000 as sold | mint | Reverb | Details | |
| 21 Aug 2025 | €2,147$2,500 as sold | mint | Reverb | Details | |
| 21 Aug 2025 | €2,577$3,000 as sold | mint | Reverb | Details | |
| 9 Aug 2025 | €2,448$2,850 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 9 Jul 2025 | €2,362$2,750 as sold | mint | Reverb | Details | |
| 1 Jun 2025 | €1,460$1,700 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 16 May 2025 | €2,319$2,700 as sold | mint | Reverb | Details | |
| 6 May 2025 | €2,846$3,299 as sold | new | Reverb | Details | |
| 23 Apr 2025 | €1,202$1,399 as sold | mint | Reverb | Details | |
| 23 Apr 2025 | €2,662$3,099 as sold | mint | Reverb | Details | |
| 20 Feb 2025 | €1,725$2,000 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 6 Feb 2025 | €2,327$2,709 as sold | mint | Reverb | Details | |
| 1 Feb 2025 | €2,035$2,369 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 10 Jan 2025 | €2,534$2,950 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 7 Jan 2025 | €1,649$1,920 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 6 Dec 2024 | €1,202$1,399 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details |
A date is the day the ad went up. Marketplaces do not publish the day a sale closed; each of these had sold by the time we recorded it, in August 2026 and October 2026. A price is what the listing last asked, converted at that day’s rate.
Where it’s cheapest right now
What sellers are asking today, by country. Asking prices, not sales; shipping, fees and any customs or import VAT between you and the seller are not included.
| Country | Live | Median ask | Cheapest ask | Cheapest vs typical |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14 | €2,932 | €1,599 | €401 under (20%) | |
| 1 | €2,311 | €2,311 | 16% over typical | |
| 1 | €2,482 | €2,482 | 24% over typical | |
| 1 | €2,965 | €2,965 | 48% over typical | |
| 1 | €3,190 | €3,190 | 60% over typical | |
| 1 | €3,265 | €3,265 | 63% over typical | |
| 1 | €3,338 | €3,338 | 67% over typical | |
| 1 | €4,209 | €4,209 | 110% over typical |
In one paragraph
The page's figures as one paragraph, assembled for quoting; not written by hand.
Sellers are asking a median of €2,932 for the Melbourne Instruments Nina today, 47% over the €2,000 it actually sells for (9 recorded sales, last 6 months; most sold between €1,600 and €2,300). New, it costs €3,699 at Thomann (read 29 August 2026), so a used one at the median saves about 46%. There are 21 listings live right now across Reverb, eBay United States, from €1,599 asking. Figures computed 18 October 2026 by Doirado from cross-platform listing data.