Mooer GE300
pedal
Doirado is free: no paywall, no sign-up. If this saved you from overpaying, you can chip in. Support Doirado
Why this number?
The typical used price is the median of 30 used sales observed in the last 24 months, with outliers removed and the figure rounded. An observed sale is often the last asking price rather than a confirmed hammer price.
| Typical used price | €330 | median sold, rounded |
| Most sold between | €300–€370 | 25th to 75th percentile, same window |
| Window | last 24 months | the tightest of 90 days, 6 months and 24 months with 8 used sales |
| Sample | 30 used sales | thin data, treat as a rough guide |
| By condition | €340 | mint, median of 8 sales, same window |
| same as typical | excellent, median of 15 sales, same window | |
| Time to sell | — | only counted from listings we watch start to finish; not enough yet |
| Sell-through | 0% | 37 watched listings resolved, 6 months |
| Didn’t sell here | €420 | median ask of 37 listings that ended without a sale, 6 months, 27% above typical used; all from Japan; 37 withdrawn by the seller |
| Live asks | €504 | typical ask across 64 listings, 53% above typical used |
| Outliers | dropped | beyond 10× the product’s own median: bundles, parts, typos |
| All-time | €440 | 233 used sales, 2019–2026; not used for deals |
| Sales on record | 287 | all-time, all platforms |
| New | €499 | Thomann, read 16 October 2026 |
Typical prices are rounded (to 5 / 10 / 50 / 100 by size, in whichever currency you read); asks and the chart are exact. As of 19 October 2026. Full method, including what each badge means
For sale right now
The best-priced as cards, a row of them; every other ad as a line, by ask. Each ask is the seller’s own number; the platform’s mark opens the listing. Each one says when we last confirmed it at its source: the price and availability are from that visit, so check the marketplace before you go.
1 local pickup ad in Portugal, on Facebook Marketplace. Showing 1 local pickup ad in Portugal, on Facebook Marketplace. Local pickup near you, in Portugal: 1 ad on Facebook Marketplace.
2 local pickup ads in Germany, on Kleinanzeigen. Showing 2 local pickup ads in Germany, on Kleinanzeigen. Local pickup near you, in Germany: 2 ads on Kleinanzeigen.
54 more live · €364–€929 · typical ask €504 · 28 Japan · 6 United States
- €36410% over typical
- €37313% over typical
- €37514% over typical
- €40422% over typical
- €41425% over typical
- €41425% over typical
- €41927% over typical
- €43432% over typical
- €43532% over typical
- €43532% over typical
44 more · €437–€929 · Japan, United States, United Kingdom, Germany and 4 more
- €43732% over typical
- €44435% over typical
- €44535% over typical
- €45438% over typical
- €45434% over typical
- €45438% over typical
- €45638% over typical
- €46340% over typical
- €46942% over typical
- €46942% over typical
- €47544% over typical
- €48447% over typical
- €49149% over typical
- €49851% over typical
- €49851% over typical
- €50052% over typical
- €50854% over typical
- €51150% over typical
- €51355% over typical
- €51656% over typical
- €52158% over typical
- €52158% over typical
- €52258% over typical
- €53061% over typical
- €55468% over typical
- €58577% over typical
- €62088% over typicalcheck this is the same pedal
- €63592% over typicalcheck this is the same pedal
- €64595% over typicalcheck this is the same pedal
- €672104% over typicalcheck this is the same pedal
- €717117% over typicalcheck this is the same pedal
- €742125% over typicalcheck this is the same pedal
- €745126% over typicalcheck this is the same pedal
- €745126% over typicalcheck this is the same pedal
- €745126% over typicalcheck this is the same pedal
- €747126% over typicalcheck this is the same pedal
- €751128% over typicalcheck this is the same pedal
- €768133% over typicalcheck this is the same pedal
- €789139% over typicalcheck this is the same pedal
- €793140% over typicalcheck this is the same pedal
- €820148% over typicalcheck this is the same pedal
- €821149% over typicalcheck this is the same pedal
- €925180% over typicalcheck this is the same pedal
- €929182% over typicalcheck this is the same pedal
Price history
Every recorded sale, one point each: 287 of them, placed by the day the ad went up. The line follows the middle of the sales around each point, with the middle half behind it, and breaks wherever nothing sold nearby. Condition is mixed, so some of the spread is a mint against a fair rather than the market moving.
Recent sales by listing date
30 used sales · last 24 months · middle half €300–€370 · thin
| Listed | Price | Condition | From | Platform | The listing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18 Jul 2026 | €335$390 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 28 Jun 2026 | €339$395 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 17 Mar 2026 | €329$383 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 18 Feb 2026 | €279$325 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 15 Nov 2025 | €318$370 as sold | mint | Reverb | Details |
A date is the day the ad went up. Marketplaces do not publish the day a sale closed; each of these had sold by the time we recorded it, in August 2026 and October 2026. A price is what the listing last asked, converted at that day’s rate.
Show the last 50 of 287 recorded sales
| Listed | Price | Condition | From | Platform | The listing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 Jun 2026 | €198$231 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 28 May 2026 | €291$339 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 5 May 2026 | €301$350 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 19 Mar 2026 | €301$350 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 16 Mar 2026 | €335$375 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 18 Feb 2026 | €301$350 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 8 Feb 2026 | €326$380 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 30 Jan 2026 | €429$499 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 3 Dec 2025 | €375$437 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 15 Sept 2025 | €387$450 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 10 Sept 2025 | €387$450 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 12 Jul 2025 | €334$389 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 27 Jun 2025 | €401$466 as sold | good | Reverb | Details | |
| 24 Jun 2025 | €359$418 as sold | mint | Reverb | Details | |
| 18 Jun 2025 | €258$300 as sold | mint | Reverb | Details | |
| 16 Jun 2025 | €401$466 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 14 Jun 2025 | €344$400 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 17 May 2025 | €312$363 as sold | mint | Reverb | Details | |
| 16 May 2025 | €323$376 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 25 Apr 2025 | €257$299 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 12 Apr 2025 | €512$596 as sold | new | Reverb | Details | |
| 7 Apr 2025 | €365$425 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 4 Mar 2025 | €511$595 as sold | mint | Reverb | Details | |
| 3 Mar 2025 | €344$400 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 31 Jan 2025 | €356$415 as sold | mint | Reverb | Details | |
| 24 Jan 2025 | €429$500 as sold | mint | Reverb | Details | |
| 22 Jan 2025 | €260$302 as sold | mint | Reverb | Details | |
| 15 Jan 2025 | €406$473 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 22 Oct 2024 | €249$280 as sold | good | Reverb | Details | |
| 17 Oct 2024 | €969$1,128 as sold | new | Reverb | Details | |
| 7 Oct 2024 | €257$299 as sold | mint | Reverb | Details | |
| 7 Oct 2024 | €737$858 as sold | new | Reverb | Details | |
| 17 Sept 2024 | €339$380 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 12 Aug 2024 | €364$424 as sold | mint | Reverb | Details | |
| 4 Aug 2024 | €445$499 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 3 Aug 2024 | €364$409 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 17 Jul 2024 | €389$453 as sold | mint | Reverb | Details | |
| 26 May 2024 | €429$499 as sold | mint | Reverb | Details | |
| 14 May 2024 | €365$425 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 7 May 2024 | €689$799 as sold | new | Reverb | Details | |
| 5 May 2024 | €429$500 as sold | mint | Reverb | Details | |
| 1 Apr 2024 | €326$380 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 27 Mar 2024 | €345$400 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 12 Mar 2024 | €429$500 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 2 Mar 2024 | €417$486 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details |
A date is the day the ad went up. Marketplaces do not publish the day a sale closed; each of these had sold by the time we recorded it, in August 2026 and October 2026. A price is what the listing last asked, converted at that day’s rate.
Where it’s cheapest right now
What sellers are asking today, by country. Asking prices, not sales; shipping, fees and any customs or import VAT between you and the seller are not included.
| Country | Live | Median ask | Cheapest ask | Cheapest vs typical |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 36 | €512 | €324 | €6 under (2%) | |
| 1 | €352 | €352 | 7% over typical | |
| 5 | €454 | €359 | 9% over typical | |
| 4 | €404 | €373 | 13% over typical | |
| 4 | €526 | €435 | 32% over typical | |
| 6 | €501 | €444 | 35% over typical | |
| 5 | €475 | €454 | 38% over typical | |
| 2 | €578 | €521 | 58% over typical | |
| 1 | €747 | €747 | 126% over typical |
In one paragraph
The page's figures as one paragraph, assembled for quoting; not written by hand.
Sellers are asking a median of €504 for the Mooer GE300 today, 53% over the €330 it actually sells for (30 recorded sales, last 24 months; most sold between €300 and €370). New, it costs €499 at Thomann (read 16 October 2026), so a used one at the median saves about 34%. There are 64 listings live right now across eBay United States, eBay Germany, Reverb, from €324 asking. Figures computed 19 October 2026 by Doirado from cross-platform listing data.