Native Instruments Maschine Plus
keyboard
Doirado is free: no paywall, no sign-up. If this saved you from overpaying, you can chip in. Support Doirado
Why this number?
The typical used price is the median of 33 used sales observed in the last 90 days, with outliers removed and the figure rounded. An observed sale is often the last asking price rather than a confirmed hammer price.
| Typical used price | €440 | median sold, rounded |
| Most sold between | €400–€470 | 25th to 75th percentile, same window |
| Window | last 90 days | the tightest of 90 days, 6 months and 24 months with 8 used sales |
| Sample | 33 used sales | ok sample |
| By condition | €450 | excellent, median of 23 sales, same window |
| 90-day change | −6% | vs the 90 days before |
| Time to sell | 19 days | median of 19 listings watched from listing to sale |
| Live asks | €768 | typical ask across 48 listings, 75% above typical used |
| Outliers | dropped | beyond 10× the product’s own median: bundles, parts, typos |
| All-time | €670 | 806 used sales, 2020–2026; not used for deals |
| Sales on record | 848 | all-time, all platforms |
| Closest new | €205 | Native Instruments Maschine+ at Thomann; a relative’s price, not this model’s |
Typical prices are rounded (to 5 / 10 / 50 / 100 by size, in whichever currency you read); asks and the chart are exact. As of 18 October 2026. Full method, including what each badge means
For sale right now
The best-priced as cards, a row of them; every other ad as a line, by ask. Each ask is the seller’s own number; the platform’s mark opens the listing. Each one says when we last confirmed it at its source: the price and availability are from that visit, so check the marketplace before you go.
3 local pickup ads in Germany, on Kleinanzeigen. Showing 3 local pickup ads in Germany, on Kleinanzeigen. Local pickup near you, in Germany: 3 ads on Kleinanzeigen.
3 local pickup ads in Portugal, on OLX Portugal. Showing 3 local pickup ads in Portugal, on OLX Portugal. Local pickup near you, in Portugal: 3 ads on OLX Portugal.
42 more live · €563–€1,344 · typical ask €768 · 23 United States · 6 Australia
- €56328% over typical
- €59535% over typical
- €60033% over typical
- €62642% over typical
- €62639% over typical
- €62639% over typical
- €63143% over typical
- €63143% over typical
- €65245% over typical
- €66448% over typical
32 more · €666–€1,344 · United States, Australia, Japan, Germany and 1 more
- €66648% over typical
- €66651% over typical
- €66648% over typical
- €69959% over typical
- €71162% over typical
- €71158% over typical
- €73066% over typical
- €75568% over typical
- €78178% over typical
- €78578% over typical
- €79982% over typicalcheck this is the same keyboard
- €82588% over typicalcheck this is the same keyboard
- €888102% over typicalcheck this is the same keyboard
- €888102% over typicalcheck this is the same keyboard
- €888102% over typicalcheck this is the same keyboard
- €889102% over typicalcheck this is the same keyboard
- €889102% over typicalcheck this is the same keyboard
- €894103% over typicalcheck this is the same keyboard
- €933112% over typicalcheck this is the same keyboard
- €933112% over typicalcheck this is the same keyboard
- €968115% over typicalcheck this is the same keyboard
- €999127% over typicalcheck this is the same keyboard
- €1,037136% over typicalcheck this is the same keyboard
- €1,065142% over typicalcheck this is the same keyboard
- €1,065142% over typicalcheck this is the same keyboard
- €1,065142% over typicalcheck this is the same keyboard
- €1,065142% over typicalcheck this is the same keyboard
- €1,066142% over typicalcheck this is the same keyboard
- €1,288193% over typicalcheck this is the same keyboard
- €1,290193% over typicalcheck this is the same keyboard
- €1,301196% over typicalcheck this is the same keyboard
- €1,344205% over typicalcheck this is the same keyboard
Price history
What it sold for, quarter by quarter, since Oct 2020: 806 sales in quarters with at least three, and the bars along the floor show how many each quarter. The shaded band is where the middle half of sales landed.
Recent sales by listing date
33 used sales · last 90 days · middle half €400–€470 · ok
| Listed | Price | Condition | From | Platform | The listing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14 Oct 2026 | €402$450 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 12 Oct 2026 | €472 | good | eBay Germany auction | Details | |
| 8 Oct 2026 | €371$415 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 5 Oct 2026 | €321$360 as sold | good | eBay United States auction | Details | |
| 28 Sept 2026 | €613$688 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details |
A date is the day the ad went up. Marketplaces do not publish the day a sale closed; each of these had sold by the time we recorded it, in August 2026 and October 2026. A price is what the listing last asked, converted at that day’s rate.
Show the last 50 of 848 recorded sales
| Listed | Price | Condition | From | Platform | The listing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24 Sept 2026 | €490$550 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 20 Sept 2026 | €450 | good | eBay Germany auction | Details | |
| 17 Sept 2026 | €534$599 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 14 Sept 2026 | €401$450 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 14 Sept 2026 | €519 | good | eBay Germany | Details | |
| 13 Sept 2026 | €490$550 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 13 Sept 2026 | €244 | parts | eBay Germany | Details | |
| 6 Sept 2026 | €445$500 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 4 Sept 2026 | €335$375 as sold | parts | Reverb | Details | |
| 4 Sept 2026 | €802$899 as sold | mint | Reverb | Details | |
| 4 Sept 2026 | €334$375 as sold | fair | Reverb | Details | |
| 2 Sept 2026 | €427$495 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 1 Sept 2026 | €414$465 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 31 Aug 2026 | €379$425 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 29 Aug 2026 | €454$510 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 26 Aug 2026 | €468$525 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 20 Aug 2026 | €425$495 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 18 Aug 2026 | €387$450 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 17 Aug 2026 | €566$635 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 16 Aug 2026 | €445$500 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 16 Aug 2026 | €405$472 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 14 Aug 2026 | €433$486 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 14 Aug 2026 | €429$500 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 11 Aug 2026 | €453$527 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 4 Aug 2026 | €466$540 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 1 Aug 2026 | €428$480 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 28 Jul 2026 | €561$650 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 25 Jul 2026 | €386$449 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 23 Jul 2026 | €560$629 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 21 Jul 2026 | €429$500 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 20 Jul 2026 | €528$593 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 20 Jul 2026 | €451$525 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 17 Jul 2026 | €555 | new | eBay Germany | Details | |
| 17 Jul 2026 | €555 | new | eBay Germany | Details | |
| 15 Jul 2026 | €429$500 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 13 Jul 2026 | €545$634 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 12 Jul 2026 | €421$490 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 8 Jul 2026 | €452$527 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 6 Jul 2026 | €494$575 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 25 Jun 2026 | €463$539 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 22 Jun 2026 | €451$525 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 20 Jun 2026 | €445$500 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 19 Jun 2026 | €477$555 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 18 Jun 2026 | €445$500 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 16 Jun 2026 | €429$499 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details |
A date is the day the ad went up. Marketplaces do not publish the day a sale closed; each of these had sold by the time we recorded it, in August 2026 and October 2026. A price is what the listing last asked, converted at that day’s rate.
Where it’s cheapest right now
What sellers are asking today, by country. Asking prices, not sales; shipping, fees and any customs or import VAT between you and the seller are not included.
| Country | Live | Median ask | Cheapest ask | Cheapest vs typical |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26 | €790 | €429 | €11 under (3%) | |
| 1 | €525 | €525 | 19% over typical | |
| 2 | €576 | €526 | 20% over typical | |
| 1 | €562 | €562 | 28% over typical | |
| 2 | €614 | €563 | 28% over typical | |
| 4 | €1,294 | €595 | 35% over typical | |
| 1 | €626 | €626 | 42% over typical | |
| 1 | €626 | €626 | 42% over typical | |
| 2 | €718 | €652 | 48% over typical | |
| 2 | €714 | €699 | 59% over typical | |
| 6 | €984 | €825 | 88% over typical |
In one paragraph
The page's figures as one paragraph, assembled for quoting; not written by hand.
Listings of the Native Instruments Maschine Plus we watched from listing to sale typically went in 19 days (19 watched), a steady; it sells for a median of €440 over the last 90 days across 33 recorded sales, with most examples landing between €400 and €470. The closest version sold new, the Native Instruments Maschine+, costs €205 at Thomann (read 29 August 2026). The sale median is down 7% on the €474 of the 90 days before. There are 48 listings live right now across Reverb, eBay United States, eBay Germany, from €429 asking, a median ask 75% over the sale median. Figures computed 18 October 2026 by Doirado from cross-platform listing data.