Nord Lead A1 49-Key 26-Voice Polyphonic Synthesizer
keyboard
Doirado is free: no paywall, no sign-up. If this saved you from overpaying, you can chip in. Support Doirado
Why this number?
The typical used price is the median of 8 used sales observed in the last 6 months, with outliers removed and the figure rounded. An observed sale is often the last asking price rather than a confirmed hammer price.
| Typical used price | €1,000 | median sold, rounded |
| Most sold between | €930–€1,100 | 25th to 75th percentile, same window |
| Window | last 6 months | the tightest of 90 days, 6 months and 24 months with 8 used sales |
| Sample | 8 used sales | thin data, treat as a rough guide |
| Time to sell | — | only counted from listings we watch start to finish; not enough yet |
| Live asks | €1,954 | typical ask across 37 listings, 95% above typical used |
| Outliers | dropped | beyond 10× the product’s own median: bundles, parts, typos |
| All-time | €1,050 | 301 used sales, 2015–2026; not used for deals |
| Sales on record | 372 | all-time, all platforms |
Typical prices are rounded (to 5 / 10 / 50 / 100 by size, in whichever currency you read); asks and the chart are exact. As of 20 October 2026. Full method, including what each badge means
For sale right now
The best-priced as cards, a row of them; every other ad as a line, by ask. Each ask is the seller’s own number; the platform’s mark opens the listing. Each one says when we last confirmed it at its source: the price and availability are from that visit, so check the marketplace before you go.
31 more live · €1,158–€1,986 · typical ask €1,954 · most of these are new asks against a used typical
- €1,15816% over typical
- €1,34635% over typical
- €1,36036% over typical
- €1,43043% over typical
- €1,51552% over typical
- €1,53854% over typical
- €1,56857% over typical
- €1,57157% over typical
- €1,66266% over typical
- €1,69269% over typical
21 more · €1,724–€1,986 · United States, Italy
- €1,72472% over typical
- €1,76376% over typical
- €1,95495% over typicalcheck this is the same keyboard
- €1,95495% over typicalcheck this is the same keyboard
- €1,95996% over typicalcheck this is the same keyboard
- €1,95996% over typicalcheck this is the same keyboard
- €1,95996% over typicalcheck this is the same keyboard
- €1,95996% over typicalcheck this is the same keyboard
- €1,95996% over typicalcheck this is the same keyboard
- €1,95996% over typicalcheck this is the same keyboard
- €1,95996% over typicalcheck this is the same keyboard
- €1,95996% over typicalcheck this is the same keyboard
- €1,95996% over typicalcheck this is the same keyboard
- €1,95996% over typicalcheck this is the same keyboard
- €1,95996% over typicalcheck this is the same keyboard
- €1,95996% over typicalcheck this is the same keyboard
- €1,95996% over typicalcheck this is the same keyboard
- €1,95996% over typicalcheck this is the same keyboard
- €1,96096% over typicalcheck this is the same keyboard
- €1,96096% over typicalcheck this is the same keyboard
- €1,98699% over typicalcheck this is the same keyboard
Price history
Every recorded sale, one point each: 372 of them, placed by the day the ad went up. The line follows the middle of the sales around each point, with the middle half behind it, and breaks wherever nothing sold nearby. Condition is mixed, so some of the spread is a mint against a fair rather than the market moving.
Recent sales by listing date
8 used sales · last 6 months · middle half €930–€1,100 · thin
| Listed | Price | Condition | From | Platform | The listing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24 Aug 2026 | €1,180$1,325 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 18 Aug 2026 | €1,069$1,200 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 21 Jul 2026 | €859$1,000 as sold | good | Reverb | Details | |
| 3 Jun 2026 | €1,889$2,199 as sold | new | Reverb | Details | |
| 22 May 2026 | €1,587$1,782 as sold | mint | Reverb | Details |
A date is the day the ad went up. Marketplaces do not publish the day a sale closed; each of these had sold by the time we recorded it, in August 2026 and October 2026. A price is what the listing last asked, converted at that day’s rate.
Show the last 50 of 372 recorded sales
| Listed | Price | Condition | From | Platform | The listing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8 Jul 2026 | €954$1,111 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 24 Jun 2026 | €1,121$1,300 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 22 Jun 2026 | €1,026$1,195 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 2 Jun 2026 | €645$750 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 29 May 2026 | €1,889$2,199 as sold | new | Reverb | Details | |
| 25 Apr 2026 | €1,009$1,175 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 18 Apr 2026 | €852$991 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 3 Apr 2026 | €1,287$1,499 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 24 Mar 2026 | €792$922 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 25 Feb 2026 | €1,031$1,200 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 13 Feb 2026 | €1,202$1,400 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 11 Feb 2026 | €966$1,125 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 8 Feb 2026 | €926$1,078 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 6 Feb 2026 | €1,202$1,400 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 14 Jan 2026 | €945$1,100 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 9 Jan 2026 | €833$970 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 3 Jan 2026 | €902$1,050 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 1 Jan 2026 | €1,074$1,250 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 12 Nov 2025 | €1,502$1,686 as sold | mint | Reverb | Details | |
| 8 Nov 2025 | €1,035$1,206 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 5 Nov 2025 | €894$1,039 as sold | mint | Reverb | Details | |
| 22 Oct 2025 | €837$975 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 17 Oct 2025 | €858$999 as sold | mint | Reverb | Details | |
| 16 Oct 2025 | €996$1,160 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 6 Oct 2025 | €1,031$1,200 as sold | mint | Reverb | Details | |
| 15 Sept 2025 | €1,095$1,275 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 14 Sept 2025 | €942$1,097 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 23 Aug 2025 | €945$1,100 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 8 Aug 2025 | €816$950 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 6 Aug 2025 | €1,117$1,300 as sold | mint | Reverb | Details | |
| 17 Jun 2025 | €902$1,050 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 20 May 2025 | €993$1,151 as sold | mint | Reverb | Details | |
| 20 Apr 2025 | €1,164$1,349 as sold | mint | Reverb | Details | |
| 10 Apr 2025 | €880$1,025 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 9 Apr 2025 | €939$1,093 as sold | mint | Reverb | Details | |
| 13 Mar 2025 | €1,459$1,699 as sold | mint | Reverb | Details | |
| 13 Mar 2025 | €1,459$1,699 as sold | mint | Reverb | Details | |
| 12 Mar 2025 | €1,031$1,200 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 5 Mar 2025 | €1,172$1,365 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 4 Mar 2025 | €1,339$1,559 as sold | mint | Reverb | Details | |
| 11 Feb 2025 | €1,163$1,355 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 4 Feb 2025 | €1,031$1,200 as sold | mint | Reverb | Details | |
| 27 Jan 2025 | €1,074$1,250 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 22 Jan 2025 | €876$1,020 as sold | mint | Reverb | Details | |
| 20 Jan 2025 | €1,096$1,276 as sold | mint | Reverb | Details |
A date is the day the ad went up. Marketplaces do not publish the day a sale closed; each of these had sold by the time we recorded it, in August 2026 and October 2026. A price is what the listing last asked, converted at that day’s rate.
Where it’s cheapest right now
What sellers are asking today, by country. Asking prices, not sales; shipping, fees and any customs or import VAT between you and the seller are not included.
| Country | Live | Median ask | Cheapest ask | Cheapest vs typical |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | €875 | €838 | €162 under (16%) | |
| 2 | €1,170 | €994 | €6 under (1%) | |
| 24 | €1,959 | €1,065 | 7% over typical | |
| 2 | €1,294 | €1,158 | 16% over typical | |
| 1 | €1,360 | €1,360 | 36% over typical | |
| 1 | €1,515 | €1,515 | 52% over typical | |
| 3 | €1,662 | €1,571 | 57% over typical |
In one paragraph
The page's figures as one paragraph, assembled for quoting; not written by hand.
Sellers are asking a median of €1,954 for the Nord Lead A1 49-Key 26-Voice Polyphonic Synthesizer today, 95% over the €1,000 it actually sells for (8 recorded sales, last 6 months; most sold between €930 and €1,100). There are 37 listings live right now across Reverb, eBay United States, from €838 asking. Figures computed 20 October 2026 by Doirado from cross-platform listing data.