Nord Wave 49-Key 18-Voice Polyphonic Synthesizer
keyboard
Doirado is free: no paywall, no sign-up. If this saved you from overpaying, you can chip in. Support Doirado
Why this number?
The typical used price is the median of 19 used sales observed in the last 24 months, with outliers removed and the figure rounded. An observed sale is often the last asking price rather than a confirmed hammer price.
| Typical used price | €900 | median sold, rounded |
| Most sold between | €860–€1,050 | 25th to 75th percentile, same window |
| Window | last 24 months | the tightest of 90 days, 6 months and 24 months with 8 used sales |
| Sample | 19 used sales | thin data, treat as a rough guide |
| By condition | same as typical | excellent, median of 14 sales, same window |
| Time to sell | — | only counted from listings we watch start to finish; not enough yet |
| Live asks | €1,246 | typical ask across 19 listings, 38% above typical used |
| Outliers | dropped | beyond 10× the product’s own median: bundles, parts, typos |
| All-time | €1,050 | 143 used sales, 2013–2026; not used for deals |
| Sales on record | 146 | all-time, all platforms |
Typical prices are rounded (to 5 / 10 / 50 / 100 by size, in whichever currency you read); asks and the chart are exact. As of 20 October 2026. Full method, including what each badge means
For sale right now
The best-priced as cards, a row of them; every other ad as a line, by ask. Each ask is the seller’s own number; the platform’s mark opens the listing. Each one says when we last confirmed it at its source: the price and availability are from that visit, so check the marketplace before you go.
13 more live · €1,067–€2,699 · typical ask €1,246 · 6 Germany · 3 United States
- €1,06719% over typical
- €1,15428% over typical
- €1,21034% over typical
- €1,24638% over typical
- €1,24638% over typical
- €1,25539% over typical
- €1,55673% over typical
- €1,57675% over typical
- €1,62080% over typical
- €1,62781% over typicalcheck this is the same keyboard
- €1,62781% over typicalcheck this is the same keyboard
- €1,999122% over typicalcheck this is the same keyboard
- €2,699200% over typicalcheck this is the same keyboard
Price history
What it sold for, quarter by quarter, since Jan 2017: 121 sales in quarters with at least three, and the bars along the floor show how many each quarter. The shaded band is where the middle half of sales landed.
Recent sales by listing date
19 used sales · last 24 months · middle half €860–€1,050 · thin
| Listed | Price | Condition | From | Platform | The listing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19 Jul 2026 | €1,026$1,152 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 11 May 2026 | €859$1,000 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 13 Apr 2026 | €859$1,000 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 30 Jun 2025 | €600$698 as sold | fair | Reverb | Details | |
| 25 Apr 2025 | €1,117$1,300 as sold | mint | Reverb | Details |
A date is the day the ad went up. Marketplaces do not publish the day a sale closed; each of these had sold by the time we recorded it, in August 2026 and October 2026. A price is what the listing last asked, converted at that day’s rate.
Show the last 50 of 146 recorded sales
| Listed | Price | Condition | From | Platform | The listing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12 Feb 2026 | €859$1,000 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 10 Jan 2026 | €907$1,056 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 28 Oct 2025 | €902$1,050 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 25 Sept 2025 | €1,102$1,275 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 11 Aug 2025 | €873$1,017 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 11 Aug 2025 | €873$1,017 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 7 Aug 2025 | €945$1,100 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 3 Aug 2025 | €858$999 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 4 Jul 2025 | €776$903 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 15 Mar 2025 | €815$949 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 10 Mar 2025 | €1,148$1,336 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 5 Mar 2025 | €1,284$1,495 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 25 Nov 2024 | €988$1,150 as sold | mint | Reverb | Details | |
| 10 Nov 2024 | €804$936 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 23 Oct 2024 | €1,108$1,290 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 18 Oct 2024 | €945$1,100 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 28 Sept 2024 | €782$911 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 25 Sept 2024 | €945$1,100 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 9 Aug 2024 | €902$1,050 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 1 Aug 2024 | €1,034$1,204 as sold | mint | Reverb | Details | |
| 19 Jun 2024 | €859$1,000 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 11 May 2024 | €1,031$1,200 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 4 May 2024 | €988$1,150 as sold | mint | Reverb | Details | |
| 28 Mar 2024 | €859$1,000 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 13 Mar 2024 | €945$1,100 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 3 Mar 2024 | €945$1,100 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 2 Mar 2024 | €937$1,091 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 5 Feb 2024 | €669$779 as sold | mint | Reverb | Details | |
| 30 Jan 2024 | €1,030$1,199 as sold | mint | Reverb | Details | |
| 20 Oct 2023 | €1,147$1,335 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 3 Sept 2023 | €1,116$1,299 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 29 Aug 2023 | €944$1,099 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 12 Aug 2023 | €786$915 as sold | fair | Reverb | Details | |
| 27 Jun 2023 | €945$1,100 as sold | mint | Reverb | Details | |
| 27 May 2023 | €1,031$1,200 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 19 May 2023 | €843$981 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 5 May 2023 | €859$1,000 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 21 Apr 2023 | €858$999 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 6 Apr 2023 | €1,589$1,850 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 4 Apr 2023 | €1,106$1,242 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 28 Mar 2023 | €1,202$1,399 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 20 Mar 2023 | €1,043$1,215 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 18 Feb 2023 | €999$1,163 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 13 Jan 2023 | €1,215$1,415 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 25 Dec 2022 | €1,159$1,349 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details |
A date is the day the ad went up. Marketplaces do not publish the day a sale closed; each of these had sold by the time we recorded it, in August 2026 and October 2026. A price is what the listing last asked, converted at that day’s rate.
Where it’s cheapest right now
What sellers are asking today, by country. Asking prices, not sales; shipping, fees and any customs or import VAT between you and the seller are not included.
| Country | Live | Median ask | Cheapest ask | Cheapest vs typical |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 | €1,154 | €801 | €99 under (11%) | |
| 2 | €996 | €935 | 4% over typical | |
| 2 | €1,102 | €994 | 10% over typical | |
| 1 | €1,030 | €1,030 | 14% over typical | |
| 1 | €1,067 | €1,067 | 19% over typical | |
| 1 | €1,255 | €1,255 | 39% over typical | |
| 6 | €1,627 | €1,556 | 73% over typical | |
| 1 | €1,620 | €1,620 | 80% over typical |
In one paragraph
The page's figures as one paragraph, assembled for quoting; not written by hand.
Sellers are asking a median of €1,246 for the Nord Wave 49-Key 18-Voice Polyphonic Synthesizer today, 38% over the €900 it actually sells for (19 recorded sales, last 24 months; most sold between €860 and €1,050). There are 19 listings live right now across Reverb, eBay Germany, eBay United States, from €801 asking. Figures computed 20 October 2026 by Doirado from cross-platform listing data.