Novation Impulse 49 MIDI Keyboard Controller
keyboard
Doirado is free: no paywall, no sign-up. If this saved you from overpaying, you can chip in. Support Doirado
Why this number?
The typical used price is the median of 26 used sales observed in the last 24 months, with outliers removed and the figure rounded. An observed sale is often the last asking price rather than a confirmed hammer price.
| Typical used price | €95 | median sold, rounded |
| Most sold between | €85–€110 | 25th to 75th percentile, same window |
| Window | last 24 months | the tightest of 90 days, 6 months and 24 months with 8 used sales |
| Sample | 26 used sales | thin data, treat as a rough guide |
| By condition | same as typical | excellent, median of 13 sales, same window |
| Time to sell | — | only counted from listings we watch start to finish; not enough yet |
| Live asks | €190 | typical ask across 21 listings, 100% above typical used |
| Outliers | dropped | beyond 10× the product’s own median: bundles, parts, typos |
| All-time | €130 | 210 used sales, 2015–2026; not used for deals |
| Sales on record | 291 | all-time, all platforms |
Typical prices are rounded (to 5 / 10 / 50 / 100 by size, in whichever currency you read); asks and the chart are exact. As of 19 October 2026. Full method, including what each badge means
For sale right now
The best-priced as cards, a row of them; every other ad as a line, by ask. Each ask is the seller’s own number; the platform’s mark opens the listing. Each one says when we last confirmed it at its source: the price and availability are from that visit, so check the marketplace before you go.
5 local pickup ads in Germany, on Kleinanzeigen and Facebook Marketplace. Showing 5 local pickup ads in Germany, on Kleinanzeigen and Facebook Marketplace. Local pickup near you, in Germany: 5 ads on Kleinanzeigen and Facebook Marketplace.
15 more live · €120–€406 · typical ask €190 · 3 Germany · 3 United States
- €12026% over typical
- €15664% over typical
- €16068% over typical
- €18999% over typicalcheck this is the same keyboard
- €190100% over typicalcheck this is the same keyboard
- €200111% over typicalcheck this is the same keyboard
- €205116% over typicalcheck this is the same keyboard
- €206117% over typicalcheck this is the same keyboard
- €211122% over typicalcheck this is the same keyboard
- €217128% over typicalcheck this is the same keyboard
- €255168% over typicalcheck this is the same keyboard
- €270184% over typicalcheck this is the same keyboard
- €272186% over typicalcheck this is the same keyboard
- €322239% over typicalcheck this is the same keyboard
- €406327% over typicalcheck this is the same keyboard
Price history
Every recorded sale, one point each: 290 of them, placed by the day the ad went up. The line follows the middle of the sales around each point, with the middle half behind it, and breaks wherever nothing sold nearby. Condition is mixed, so some of the spread is a mint against a fair rather than the market moving.
Recent sales by listing date
26 used sales · last 24 months · middle half €85–€110 · thin
| Listed | Price | Condition | From | Platform | The listing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18 Aug 2026 | €69$80 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 29 Jul 2026 | €56$65 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 9 Jun 2026 | €94$110 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 6 Jun 2026 | €271$315 as sold | new | Reverb | Details | |
| 30 May 2026 | €82$95 as sold | good | Reverb | Details |
A date is the day the ad went up. Marketplaces do not publish the day a sale closed; each of these had sold by the time we recorded it, in August 2026 and October 2026. A price is what the listing last asked, converted at that day’s rate.
Show the last 50 of 291 recorded sales
| Listed | Price | Condition | From | Platform | The listing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26 May 2026 | €103$120 as sold | good | Reverb | Details | |
| 15 Apr 2026 | €103$120 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 11 Apr 2026 | €90$105 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 30 Mar 2026 | €214$240 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 24 Mar 2026 | €128$149 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 13 Mar 2026 | €90$105 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 10 Mar 2026 | €87$102 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 27 Feb 2026 | €91$106 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 8 Feb 2026 | €77$90 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 5 Feb 2026 | €69$80 as sold | good | Reverb | Details | |
| 11 Dec 2025 | €107$125 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 23 Nov 2025 | €96$112 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 18 Nov 2025 | €113$131 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 4 Oct 2025 | €69$80 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 10 Aug 2025 | €113$131 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 26 May 2025 | €76$89 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 21 May 2025 | €94$110 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 8 Apr 2025 | €102$119 as sold | mint | Reverb | Details | |
| 3 Apr 2025 | €94$110 as sold | good | Reverb | Details | |
| 18 Jan 2025 | €120$140 as sold | mint | Reverb | Details | |
| 8 Jan 2025 | €105$122 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 26 Dec 2024 | €110$128 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 10 Dec 2024 | €260$303 as sold | new | Reverb | Details | |
| 2 Dec 2024 | €197$229 as sold | mint | Reverb | Details | |
| 26 Jul 2024 | €116$135 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 18 Jul 2024 | €258$300 as sold | mint | Reverb | Details | |
| 6 Jul 2024 | €164$191 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 30 May 2024 | €94$110 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 16 May 2024 | €107$125 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 26 Apr 2024 | €107$125 as sold | mint | Reverb | Details | |
| 26 Apr 2024 | €107$125 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 19 Apr 2024 | €129$150 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 21 Jan 2024 | €280$326 as sold | new | Reverb | Details | |
| 17 Jan 2024 | €210$245 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 16 Jan 2024 | €86$100 as sold | good | Reverb | Details | |
| 3 Dec 2023 | €79$92 as sold | mint | Reverb | Details | |
| 24 Nov 2023 | €99$115 as sold | mint | Reverb | Details | |
| 4 Nov 2023 | €172$200 as sold | mint | Reverb | Details | |
| 28 Oct 2023 | €116$135 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 16 Oct 2023 | €104$120 as sold | good | Reverb | Details | |
| 29 Sept 2023 | €333$388 as sold | new | Reverb | Details | |
| 26 Sept 2023 | €102$119 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 2 Sept 2023 | €90$105 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 6 Aug 2023 | €103$120 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 25 Jul 2023 | €280$326 as sold | new | Reverb | Details |
A date is the day the ad went up. Marketplaces do not publish the day a sale closed; each of these had sold by the time we recorded it, in August 2026 and October 2026. A price is what the listing last asked, converted at that day’s rate.
Where it’s cheapest right now
What sellers are asking today, by country. Asking prices, not sales; shipping, fees and any customs or import VAT between you and the seller are not included.
| Country | Live | Median ask | Cheapest ask | Cheapest vs typical |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7 | €92 | €49 | €46 under (48%) | |
| 5 | €206 | €99 | 4% over typical | |
| 3 | €189 | €120 | 26% over typical | |
| 1 | €205 | €205 | 116% over typical | |
| 2 | €288 | €255 | 168% over typical | |
| 2 | €271 | €270 | 184% over typical | |
| 1 | €406 | €406 | 327% over typical |
In one paragraph
The page's figures as one paragraph, assembled for quoting; not written by hand.
Sellers are asking a median of €190 for the Novation Impulse 49 MIDI Keyboard Controller today, 100% over the €95 it actually sells for (26 recorded sales, last 24 months; most sold between €85 and €110). There are 21 listings live right now across Reverb, eBay Germany, eBay United States, from €49 asking. Figures computed 19 October 2026 by Doirado from cross-platform listing data.