NuX NME-5 Trident
pedal
Doirado is free: no paywall, no sign-up. If this saved you from overpaying, you can chip in. Support Doirado
Why this number?
The typical used price is the median of 42 used sales observed in the last 24 months, with outliers removed and the figure rounded. An observed sale is often the last asking price rather than a confirmed hammer price.
| Typical used price | €240 | median sold, rounded |
| Most sold between | €220–€260 | 25th to 75th percentile, same window |
| Window | last 24 months | the tightest of 90 days, 6 months and 24 months with 8 used sales |
| Sample | 42 used sales | thin data, treat as a rough guide |
| By condition | €230 | mint, median of 14 sales, same window |
| same as typical | excellent, median of 18 sales, same window | |
| €210 | very good, median of 9 sales, same window | |
| Time to sell | — | only counted from listings we watch start to finish; not enough yet |
| Live asks | €399 | typical ask across 38 listings, 66% above typical used |
| Outliers | dropped | beyond 10× the product’s own median: bundles, parts, typos |
| All-time | €250 | 58 used sales, 2023–2026; not used for deals |
| Sales on record | 86 | all-time, all platforms |
| Closest new | €288 | NuX Trident at Thomann; a relative’s price, not this model’s |
Typical prices are rounded (to 5 / 10 / 50 / 100 by size, in whichever currency you read); asks and the chart are exact. As of 19 October 2026. Full method, including what each badge means
For sale right now
The best-priced as cards, a row of them; every other ad as a line, by ask. Each ask is the seller’s own number; the platform’s mark opens the listing. Each one says when we last confirmed it at its source: the price and availability are from that visit, so check the marketplace before you go.
1 local pickup ad in Portugal, on OLX Portugal. Showing 1 local pickup ad in Portugal, on OLX Portugal. Local pickup near you, in Portugal: 1 ad on OLX Portugal.
32 more live · €314–€676 · typical ask €399 · most of these are new asks against a used typical
- €31431% over typical
- €32943% over typical
- €33144% over typical
- €33941% over typical
- €34343% over typical
- €34544% over typical
- €34845% over typical
- €35554% over typical
- €35548% over typical
- €38166% over typical
22 more · €391–€676 · United States, Japan, Canada, United Kingdom and 1 more
- €39163% over typical
- €39966% over typical
- €39966% over typical
- €39966% over typical
- €39966% over typical
- €40669% over typical
- €41171% over typical
- €41774% over typical
- €41774% over typical
- €41774% over typical
- €41774% over typical
- €41774% over typical
- €41774% over typical
- €41774% over typical
- €41774% over typical
- €41874% over typical
- €42577% over typical
- €43782% over typicalcheck this is the same pedal
- €483101% over typicalcheck this is the same pedal
- €488103% over typicalcheck this is the same pedal
- €615156% over typicalcheck this is the same pedal
- €676182% over typicalcheck this is the same pedal
2 auctions running · next ends in 15d 4h
A bid is not an asking price, so no saving is shown.
Price history
Every recorded sale, one point each: 86 of them, placed by the day the ad went up. The line follows the middle of the sales around each point, with the middle half behind it, and breaks wherever nothing sold nearby. Condition is mixed, so some of the spread is a mint against a fair rather than the market moving.
Recent sales by listing date
42 used sales · last 24 months · middle half €220–€260 · thin
| Listed | Price | Condition | From | Platform | The listing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 Jun 2026 | €198$230 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 26 May 2026 | €327$381 as sold | mint | Reverb | Details | |
| 29 Apr 2026 | €214$249 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 25 Apr 2026 | €212$247 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 17 Feb 2026 | €403$469 as sold | mint | Reverb | Details |
A date is the day the ad went up. Marketplaces do not publish the day a sale closed; each of these had sold by the time we recorded it, in August 2026 and September 2026. A price is what the listing last asked, converted at that day’s rate.
Show the last 50 of 86 recorded sales
| Listed | Price | Condition | From | Platform | The listing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 27 Apr 2026 | €279$325 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 11 Feb 2026 | €309$359 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 5 Feb 2026 | €258$300 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 18 Jan 2026 | €198$230 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 16 Jan 2026 | €236$275 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 14 Jan 2026 | €236$275 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 13 Jan 2026 | €193$225 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 2 Jan 2026 | €215$250 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 7 Dec 2025 | €232$270 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 3 Dec 2025 | €236$275 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 2 Dec 2025 | €258$300 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 12 Nov 2025 | €219$255 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 5 Nov 2025 | €403$469 as sold | mint | Reverb | Details | |
| 13 Oct 2025 | €226$263 as sold | mint | Reverb | Details | |
| 30 Sept 2025 | €215$250 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 30 Sept 2025 | €361$420 as sold | mint | Reverb | Details | |
| 26 Sept 2025 | €239$278 as sold | good | Reverb | Details | |
| 17 Sept 2025 | €230$268 as sold | mint | Reverb | Details | |
| 5 Sept 2025 | €279$325 as sold | mint | Reverb | Details | |
| 1 Sept 2025 | €206$240 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 20 Aug 2025 | €236$275 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 11 Aug 2025 | €271$315 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 9 Jul 2025 | €389$452 as sold | new | Reverb | Details | |
| 24 Jun 2025 | €219$255 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 19 Jun 2025 | €344$400 as sold | new | Reverb | Details | |
| 10 Jun 2025 | €362$422 as sold | mint | Reverb | Details | |
| 7 Jun 2025 | €279$325 as sold | mint | Reverb | Details | |
| 18 May 2025 | €283$329 as sold | mint | Reverb | Details | |
| 6 May 2025 | €259$301 as sold | mint | Reverb | Details | |
| 3 May 2025 | €342$399 as sold | new | Reverb | Details | |
| 2 May 2025 | €215$250 as sold | mint | Reverb | Details | |
| 24 Apr 2025 | €236$275 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 7 Apr 2025 | €236$275 as sold | mint | Reverb | Details | |
| 30 Mar 2025 | €222$258 as sold | mint | Reverb | Details | |
| 26 Mar 2025 | €245$285 as sold | mint | Reverb | Details | |
| 25 Mar 2025 | €232$270 as sold | mint | Reverb | Details | |
| 23 Mar 2025 | €236$275 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 25 Feb 2025 | €189$220 as sold | mint | Reverb | Details | |
| 17 Feb 2025 | €344$399 as sold | mint | Reverb | Details | |
| 12 Feb 2025 | €279$325 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 7 Feb 2025 | €253$294 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 26 Jan 2025 | €258$300 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 10 Jan 2025 | €403$469 as sold | new | Reverb | Details | |
| 5 Jan 2025 | €215$250 as sold | mint | Reverb | Details | |
| 6 Dec 2024 | €386$449 as sold | mint | Reverb | Details |
A date is the day the ad went up. Marketplaces do not publish the day a sale closed; each of these had sold by the time we recorded it, in August 2026 and September 2026. A price is what the listing last asked, converted at that day’s rate.
Where it’s cheapest right now
What sellers are asking today, by country. Asking prices, not sales; shipping, fees and any customs or import VAT between you and the seller are not included.
| Country | Live | Median ask | Cheapest ask | Cheapest vs typical |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28 | €399 | €204 | €36 under (15%) | |
| 2 | €356 | €288 | 20% over typical | |
| 5 | €483 | €314 | 31% over typical | |
| 2 | €341 | €339 | 41% over typical | |
| 1 | €348 | €348 | 45% over typical | |
| 1 | €391 | €391 | 63% over typical | |
| 1 | €406 | €406 | 69% over typical |
In one paragraph
The page's figures as one paragraph, assembled for quoting; not written by hand.
Sellers are asking a median of €399 for the NuX NME-5 Trident today, 66% over the €240 it actually sells for (42 recorded sales, last 24 months; most sold between €220 and €260). The closest version sold new, the NuX Trident, costs €288 at Thomann (read 29 August 2026). There are 38 listings live right now across Reverb, eBay United States, eBay Germany, from €204 asking. Figures computed 19 October 2026 by Doirado from cross-platform listing data.