Orange Dark Terror
amp
Doirado is free: no paywall, no sign-up. If this saved you from overpaying, you can chip in. Support Doirado
Why this number?
The typical used price is the median of 18 used sales observed in the last 6 months, with outliers removed and the figure rounded. An observed sale is often the last asking price rather than a confirmed hammer price.
| Typical used price | €340 | median sold, rounded |
| Most sold between | €330–€370 | 25th to 75th percentile, same window |
| Window | last 6 months | the tightest of 90 days, 6 months and 24 months with 8 used sales |
| Sample | 18 used sales | thin data, treat as a rough guide |
| By condition | same as typical | excellent, median of 12 sales, same window |
| Time to sell | — | only counted from listings we watch start to finish; not enough yet |
| Live asks | €561 | typical ask across 59 listings, 65% above typical used |
| Outliers | dropped | beyond 10× the product’s own median: bundles, parts, typos |
| All-time | €350 | 619 used sales, 2014–2026; not used for deals |
| Sales on record | 751 | all-time, all platforms |
| New | €499 | Thomann, read 29 August 2026 |
Typical prices are rounded (to 5 / 10 / 50 / 100 by size, in whichever currency you read); asks and the chart are exact. As of 18 October 2026. Full method, including what each badge means
For sale right now
The best-priced as cards, a row of them; every other ad as a line, by ask. Each ask is the seller’s own number; the platform’s mark opens the listing. Each one says when we last confirmed it at its source: the price and availability are from that visit, so check the marketplace before you go.
53 more live · €380–€893 · typical ask €561 · most of these are new asks against a used typical
- €38012% over typical
- €39316% over typical
- €40720% over typical
- €41622% over typical
- €43829% over typical
- €43929% over typical
- €44431% over typical
- €44431% over typical
- €45233% over typical
- €47139% over typical
43 more · €479–€893 · United States, Germany, Canada, Netherlands and 5 more
- €47941% over typical
- €48844% over typical
- €49144% over typical
- €52454% over typical
- €52855% over typical
- €53256% over typical
- €53959% over typical
- €55162% over typical
- €55162% over typical
- €55262% over typical
- €55664% over typical
- €55764% over typical
- €56065% over typical
- €56165% over typical
- €56967% over typical
- €57870% over typical
- €62183% over typicalcheck this is the same amp
- €62183% over typicalcheck this is the same amp
- €62183% over typicalcheck this is the same amp
- €62183% over typicalcheck this is the same amp
- €62183% over typicalcheck this is the same amp
- €62183% over typicalcheck this is the same amp
- €62183% over typicalcheck this is the same amp
- €62183% over typicalcheck this is the same amp
- €62183% over typicalcheck this is the same amp
- €62183% over typicalcheck this is the same amp
- €62183% over typicalcheck this is the same amp
- €62183% over typicalcheck this is the same amp
- €62183% over typicalcheck this is the same amp
- €62183% over typicalcheck this is the same amp
- €62183% over typicalcheck this is the same amp
- €62283% over typicalcheck this is the same amp
- €62283% over typicalcheck this is the same amp
- €62283% over typicalcheck this is the same amp
- €62484% over typicalcheck this is the same amp
- €62484% over typicalcheck this is the same amp
- €62484% over typicalcheck this is the same amp
- €62985% over typicalcheck this is the same amp
- €63988% over typicalcheck this is the same amp
- €65492% over typicalcheck this is the same amp
- €67799% over typicalcheck this is the same amp
- €695104% over typicalcheck this is the same amp
- €893163% over typicalcheck this is the same amp
Price history
What it sold for, quarter by quarter, since Oct 2014: 618 sales in quarters with at least three, and the bars along the floor show how many each quarter. The shaded band is where the middle half of sales landed.
Recent sales by listing date
18 used sales · last 6 months · middle half €330–€370 · thin
| Listed | Price | Condition | From | Platform | The listing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 Sept 2026 | €379$425 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 13 Aug 2026 | €384$447 as sold | good | Reverb | Details | |
| 8 Aug 2026 | €340$396 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 23 Jun 2026 | €600$699 as sold | new | Reverb | Details | |
| 17 Jun 2026 | €369$430 as sold | good | Reverb | Details |
A date is the day the ad went up. Marketplaces do not publish the day a sale closed; each of these had sold by the time we recorded it, in August 2026 and October 2026. A price is what the listing last asked, converted at that day’s rate.
Show the last 50 of 751 recorded sales
| Listed | Price | Condition | From | Platform | The listing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7 Aug 2026 | €335$390 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 4 Aug 2026 | €344$400 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 4 Aug 2026 | €339$395 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 12 Jul 2026 | €387$432 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 6 Jul 2026 | €331$385 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 18 Jun 2026 | €301$350 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 16 Jun 2026 | €313$365 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 15 Jun 2026 | €339$395 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 12 Jun 2026 | €344$400 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 4 Jun 2026 | €384$447 as sold | good | Reverb | Details | |
| 24 May 2026 | €242$282 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 10 May 2026 | €362$421 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 27 Apr 2026 | €344$400 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 23 Apr 2026 | €322$375 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 11 Mar 2026 | €309$360 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 4 Mar 2026 | €361$420 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 3 Mar 2026 | €339$395 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 19 Feb 2026 | €350$408 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 19 Feb 2026 | €344$400 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 14 Feb 2026 | €344$400 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 11 Feb 2026 | €344$400 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 9 Feb 2026 | €344$400 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 8 Feb 2026 | €420$489 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 4 Feb 2026 | €352$410 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 21 Jan 2026 | €308$359 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 13 Jan 2026 | €305$355 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 9 Jan 2026 | €451$525 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 3 Jan 2026 | €365$425 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 22 Dec 2025 | €339$395 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 19 Dec 2025 | €343$399 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 13 Dec 2025 | €514$599 as sold | new | Reverb | Details | |
| 9 Dec 2025 | €623$699 as sold | new | Reverb | Details | |
| 1 Dec 2025 | €470$547 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 24 Nov 2025 | €344$401 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 22 Nov 2025 | €378$440 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 19 Nov 2025 | €344$400 as sold | mint | Reverb | Details | |
| 18 Nov 2025 | €429$500 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 13 Nov 2025 | €429$500 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 12 Nov 2025 | €347$404 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 6 Nov 2025 | €356$415 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 5 Nov 2025 | €600$699 as sold | mint | Reverb | Details | |
| 5 Nov 2025 | €387$450 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 2 Nov 2025 | €335$390 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 18 Oct 2025 | €320$372 as sold | good | Reverb | Details | |
| 16 Oct 2025 | €346$403 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details |
A date is the day the ad went up. Marketplaces do not publish the day a sale closed; each of these had sold by the time we recorded it, in August 2026 and October 2026. A price is what the listing last asked, converted at that day’s rate.
Where it’s cheapest right now
What sellers are asking today, by country. Asking prices, not sales; shipping, fees and any customs or import VAT between you and the seller are not included.
| Country | Live | Median ask | Cheapest ask | Cheapest vs typical |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 | €371 | €328 | €12 under (4%) | |
| 3 | €488 | €353 | 4% over typical | |
| 32 | €621 | €355 | 4% over typical | |
| 1 | €380 | €380 | 12% over typical | |
| 9 | €560 | €416 | 22% over typical | |
| 1 | €438 | €438 | 29% over typical | |
| 1 | €439 | €439 | 29% over typical | |
| 1 | €452 | €452 | 33% over typical | |
| 1 | €479 | €479 | 41% over typical | |
| 1 | €551 | €551 | 62% over typical | |
| 1 | €552 | €552 | 62% over typical | |
| 1 | €556 | €556 | 64% over typical | |
| 1 | €677 | €677 | 99% over typical | |
| 1 | €695 | €695 | 104% over typical |
In one paragraph
The page's figures as one paragraph, assembled for quoting; not written by hand.
Sellers are asking a median of €561 for the Orange Dark Terror today, 65% over the €340 it actually sells for (18 recorded sales, last 6 months; most sold between €330 and €370). New, it costs €499 at Thomann (read 29 August 2026), so a used one at the median saves about 32%. There are 59 listings live right now across Reverb, eBay United States, eBay Germany, from €328 asking. Figures computed 18 October 2026 by Doirado from cross-platform listing data.