Orange Phaser Pedal
pedal
Doirado is free: no paywall, no sign-up. If this saved you from overpaying, you can chip in. Support Doirado
Why this number?
The typical used price is the median of 19 used sales observed in the last 24 months, with outliers removed and the figure rounded. An observed sale is often the last asking price rather than a confirmed hammer price.
| Typical used price | €110 | median sold, rounded |
| Most sold between | €95–€150 | 25th to 75th percentile, same window |
| Window | last 24 months | the tightest of 90 days, 6 months and 24 months with 8 used sales |
| Sample | 19 used sales | thin data, treat as a rough guide |
| Time to sell | — | only counted from listings we watch start to finish; not enough yet |
| Live asks | €221 | typical ask across 21 listings, 101% above typical used |
| Outliers | dropped | beyond 10× the product’s own median: bundles, parts, typos |
| All-time | €110 | 37 used sales, 2022–2026; not used for deals |
| Sales on record | 60 | all-time, all platforms |
Typical prices are rounded (to 5 / 10 / 50 / 100 by size, in whichever currency you read); asks and the chart are exact. As of 18 October 2026. Full method, including what each badge means
For sale right now
The best-priced as cards, a row of them; every other ad as a line, by ask. Each ask is the seller’s own number; the platform’s mark opens the listing. Each one says when we last confirmed it at its source: the price and availability are from that visit, so check the marketplace before you go.
1 local pickup ad in Portugal, on OLX Portugal. Showing 1 local pickup ad in Portugal, on OLX Portugal. Local pickup near you, in Portugal: 1 ad on OLX Portugal.
1 more live · €35–€35
15 more live · €177–€341 · typical ask €221 · most of these are new asks against a used typical
- €17761% over typical
- €18366% over typical
- €19476% over typical
- €221101% over typicalcheck this is the same pedal
- €221101% over typicalcheck this is the same pedal
- €221101% over typicalcheck this is the same pedal
- €221101% over typicalcheck this is the same pedal
- €221101% over typicalcheck this is the same pedal
- €222102% over typicalcheck this is the same pedal
- €222102% over typicalcheck this is the same pedal
- €222102% over typicalcheck this is the same pedal
- €222102% over typicalcheck this is the same pedal
- €232111% over typicalcheck this is the same pedal
- €245123% over typicalcheck this is the same pedal
- €341210% over typicalcheck this is the same pedal
Price history
Every recorded sale, one point each: 60 of them, placed by the day the ad went up. The line follows the middle of the sales around each point, with the middle half behind it, and breaks wherever nothing sold nearby. Condition is mixed, so some of the spread is a mint against a fair rather than the market moving.
Recent sales by listing date
19 used sales · last 24 months · middle half €95–€150 · thin
| Listed | Price | Condition | From | Platform | The listing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18 Jul 2026 | €94$110 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 6 Jul 2026 | €107$125 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 16 Jun 2026 | €102$114 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 14 Jan 2026 | €155$180 as sold | good | Reverb | Details | |
| 26 Aug 2025 | €146$170 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details |
A date is the day the ad went up. Marketplaces do not publish the day a sale closed; each of these had sold by the time we recorded it, in August 2026 and September 2026. A price is what the listing last asked, converted at that day’s rate.
Show the last 50 of 60 recorded sales
| Listed | Price | Condition | From | Platform | The listing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21 Feb 2026 | €98$114 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 2 Jun 2025 | €146$170 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 29 May 2025 | €88$102 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 26 Apr 2025 | €85$99 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 1 Apr 2025 | €146$170 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 11 Mar 2025 | €198$229 as sold | new | Reverb | Details | |
| 7 Mar 2025 | €122$142 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 6 Mar 2025 | €146$170 as sold | mint | Reverb | Details | |
| 25 Feb 2025 | €162$189 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 8 Feb 2025 | €101$118 as sold | mint | Reverb | Details | |
| 24 Jan 2025 | €129$150 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 3 Jan 2025 | €94$109 as sold | mint | Reverb | Details | |
| 31 Dec 2024 | €129$150 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 16 Dec 2024 | €90$105 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 13 Dec 2024 | €112$130 as sold | mint | Reverb | Details | |
| 11 Oct 2024 | €103$120 as sold | mint | Reverb | Details | |
| 26 Aug 2024 | €158$184 as sold | mint | Reverb | Details | |
| 8 Aug 2024 | €123$143 as sold | mint | Reverb | Details | |
| 12 Jul 2024 | €85$99 as sold | mint | Reverb | Details | |
| 8 Jun 2024 | €107$125 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 14 Apr 2024 | €107$125 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 17 Mar 2024 | €86$100 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 23 Feb 2024 | €128$149 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 20 Feb 2024 | €104$120 as sold | mint | Reverb | Details | |
| 1 Jan 2024 | €119$139 as sold | mint | Reverb | Details | |
| 7 Dec 2023 | €178$206 as sold | new | Reverb | Details | |
| 1 Dec 2023 | €214$249 as sold | new | Reverb | Details | |
| 28 Nov 2023 | €215$249 as sold | new | Reverb | Details | |
| 21 Nov 2023 | €188$219 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 31 Oct 2023 | €112$130 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 25 Oct 2023 | €214$249 as sold | new | Reverb | Details | |
| 8 Oct 2023 | €103$120 as sold | mint | Reverb | Details | |
| 9 Sept 2023 | €111$129 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 29 Aug 2023 | €85$99 as sold | new | Reverb | Details | |
| 17 Aug 2023 | €214$249 as sold | mint | Reverb | Details | |
| 29 May 2023 | €129$150 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 17 May 2023 | €204$237 as sold | mint | Reverb | Details | |
| 21 Apr 2023 | €181$209 as sold | mint | Reverb | Details | |
| 18 Apr 2023 | €260$301 as sold | new | Reverb | Details | |
| 7 Apr 2023 | €206$240 as sold | new | Reverb | Details | |
| 1 Mar 2023 | €214$249 as sold | new | Reverb | Details | |
| 26 Feb 2023 | €142$165 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 2 Feb 2023 | €129$150 as sold | mint | Reverb | Details | |
| 16 Jan 2023 | €142$165 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 22 Dec 2022 | €214$249 as sold | new | Reverb | Details |
A date is the day the ad went up. Marketplaces do not publish the day a sale closed; each of these had sold by the time we recorded it, in August 2026 and September 2026. A price is what the listing last asked, converted at that day’s rate.
Where it’s cheapest right now
What sellers are asking today, by country. Asking prices, not sales; shipping, fees and any customs or import VAT between you and the seller are not included.
| Country | Live | Median ask | Cheapest ask | Cheapest vs typical |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14 | €199 | €89 | €21 under (19%) | |
| 2 | €188 | €183 | 66% over typical | |
| 2 | €222 | €222 | 102% over typical | |
| 1 | €232 | €232 | 111% over typical | |
| 1 | €245 | €245 | 123% over typical | |
| 1 | €341 | €341 | 210% over typical |
In one paragraph
The page's figures as one paragraph, assembled for quoting; not written by hand.
Sellers are asking a median of €221 for the Orange Phaser Pedal today, 101% over the €110 it actually sells for (19 recorded sales, last 24 months; most sold between €95 and €150). There are 21 listings live right now across Reverb, eBay Germany, from €89 asking. Figures computed 18 October 2026 by Doirado from cross-platform listing data.