Origin Effects RevivalDRIVE Compact
pedal
Doirado is free: no paywall, no sign-up. If this saved you from overpaying, you can chip in. Support Doirado
Why this number?
The typical used price is the median of 22 used sales observed in the last 90 days, with outliers removed and the figure rounded. An observed sale is often the last asking price rather than a confirmed hammer price.
| Typical used price | €230 | median sold, rounded |
| Most sold between | €220–€240 | 25th to 75th percentile, same window |
| Window | last 90 days | the tightest of 90 days, 6 months and 24 months with 8 used sales |
| Sample | 22 used sales | ok sample |
| By condition | €240 | excellent, median of 13 sales, same window |
| 90-day change | −6% | vs the 90 days before |
| Time to sell | 11 days | median of 10 listings watched from listing to sale |
| Live asks | €390 | typical ask across 35 listings, 70% above typical used |
| Outliers | dropped | beyond 10× the product’s own median: bundles, parts, typos |
| All-time | €260 | 1,154 used sales, 2019–2026; not used for deals |
| Sales on record | 1,196 | all-time, all platforms |
| New | €369 | Thomann, read 16 October 2026 |
Typical prices are rounded (to 5 / 10 / 50 / 100 by size, in whichever currency you read); asks and the chart are exact. As of 18 October 2026. Full method, including what each badge means
For sale right now
The best-priced as cards, a row of them; every other ad as a line, by ask. Each ask is the seller’s own number; the platform’s mark opens the listing. Each one says when we last confirmed it at its source: the price and availability are from that visit, so check the marketplace before you go.
1 local pickup ad in Portugal, on OLX Portugal. Showing 1 local pickup ad in Portugal, on OLX Portugal. Local pickup near you, in Portugal: 1 ad on OLX Portugal.
29 more live · €307–€623 · typical ask €390 · most of these are new asks against a used typical
- €30733% over typical
- €32943% over typical
- €33747% over typical
- €35153% over typical
- €36358% over typical
- €36559% over typical
- €36760% over typical
- €36860% over typical
- €37262% over typical
- €37262% over typical
19 more · €375–€623 · United States, Canada, Estonia, Spain and 2 more
- €37563% over typical
- €39070% over typical
- €39070% over typical
- €39973% over typical
- €39973% over typical
- €39973% over typical
- €39973% over typical
- €39973% over typical
- €39973% over typical
- €39973% over typical
- €39973% over typical
- €39973% over typical
- €39973% over typical
- €39973% over typical
- €40074% over typical
- €40174% over typical
- €41279% over typical
- €43790% over typicalcheck this is the same pedal
- €623171% over typicalcheck this is the same pedal
1 auction running · next ends in 4h
A bid is not an asking price, so no saving is shown.
Price history
What it sold for, quarter by quarter, since Jul 2019: 1,152 sales in quarters with at least three, and the bars along the floor show how many each quarter. The shaded band is where the middle half of sales landed.
Recent sales by listing date
22 used sales · last 90 days · middle half €220–€240 · ok
| Listed | Price | Condition | From | Platform | The listing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11 Oct 2026 | €224$250 as sold | good | Reverb | Details | |
| 5 Oct 2026 | €238$268 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 22 Sept 2026 | €220$250 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 21 Sept 2026 | €220$250 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 12 Sept 2026 | €227$255 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details |
A date is the day the ad went up. Marketplaces do not publish the day a sale closed; each of these had sold by the time we recorded it, in August 2026 and October 2026. A price is what the listing last asked, converted at that day’s rate.
Show the last 50 of 1,196 recorded sales
| Listed | Price | Condition | From | Platform | The listing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13 Sept 2026 | €245$275 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 12 Sept 2026 | €259$295 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 11 Sept 2026 | €241$275 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 8 Sept 2026 | €266$298 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 2 Sept 2026 | €243$273 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 2 Sept 2026 | €223$250 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 29 Aug 2026 | €235$272 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 27 Aug 2026 | €245$275 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 25 Aug 2026 | €223$250 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 19 Aug 2026 | €233$271 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 16 Aug 2026 | €240$280 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 8 Aug 2026 | €223$260 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 8 Aug 2026 | €219$255 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 31 Jul 2026 | €231$260 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 28 Jul 2026 | €232$270 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 24 Jul 2026 | €245$285 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 20 Jul 2026 | €263$295 as sold | good | Reverb | Details | |
| 19 Jul 2026 | €283$330 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 16 Jul 2026 | €313$364 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 15 Jul 2026 | €236$275 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 10 Jul 2026 | €235$274 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 6 Jul 2026 | €236$265 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 30 Jun 2026 | €258$290 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 29 Jun 2026 | €262$305 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 27 Jun 2026 | €260$292 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 22 Jun 2026 | €215$250 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 18 Jun 2026 | €274$319 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 14 Jun 2026 | €206$240 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 12 Jun 2026 | €235$274 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 10 Jun 2026 | €254$285 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 9 Jun 2026 | €308$359 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 2 Jun 2026 | €305$355 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 29 May 2026 | €223$250 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 27 May 2026 | €240$280 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 25 May 2026 | €228$265 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 20 May 2026 | €283$329 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 17 May 2026 | €263$295 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 17 May 2026 | €279$325 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 15 May 2026 | €244$284 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 14 May 2026 | €274$308 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 12 May 2026 | €215$250 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 3 May 2026 | €231$269 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 28 Apr 2026 | €274$319 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 22 Apr 2026 | €231$269 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 22 Apr 2026 | €228$265 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details |
A date is the day the ad went up. Marketplaces do not publish the day a sale closed; each of these had sold by the time we recorded it, in August 2026 and October 2026. A price is what the listing last asked, converted at that day’s rate.
Where it’s cheapest right now
What sellers are asking today, by country. Asking prices, not sales; shipping, fees and any customs or import VAT between you and the seller are not included.
| Country | Live | Median ask | Cheapest ask | Cheapest vs typical |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21 | €399 | €202 | €28 under (12%) | |
| 3 | €279 | €241 | 5% over typical | |
| 1 | €283 | €283 | 23% over typical | |
| 1 | €286 | €286 | 24% over typical | |
| 1 | €293 | €293 | 27% over typical | |
| 2 | €338 | €307 | 33% over typical | |
| 1 | €329 | €329 | 43% over typical | |
| 1 | €375 | €375 | 63% over typical | |
| 2 | €406 | €399 | 73% over typical | |
| 1 | €400 | €400 | 74% over typical | |
| 1 | €437 | €437 | 90% over typical | |
| 1 | €623 | €623 | 171% over typical |
In one paragraph
The page's figures as one paragraph, assembled for quoting; not written by hand.
Listings of the Origin Effects RevivalDRIVE Compact we watched from listing to sale typically went in 11 days (10 watched), a fast mover; it sells for a median of €230 over the last 90 days across 22 recorded sales, with most examples landing between €220 and €240. New, it costs €369 at Thomann (read 16 October 2026), so a used one at the median saves about 38%. The sale median is down 8% on the €249 of the 90 days before. There are 35 listings live right now across eBay United States, Reverb, eBay Germany, from €241 asking, a median ask 70% over the sale median. Figures computed 18 October 2026 by Doirado from cross-platform listing data.