Paul Cochrane Timmy Overdrive Pedal
pedal
Doirado is free: no paywall, no sign-up. If this saved you from overpaying, you can chip in. Support Doirado
Why this number?
The typical used price is the median of 20 used sales observed in the last 90 days, with outliers removed and the figure rounded. An observed sale is often the last asking price rather than a confirmed hammer price.
| Typical used price | €210 | median sold, rounded |
| Most sold between | €200–€270 | 25th to 75th percentile, same window |
| Window | last 90 days | the tightest of 90 days, 6 months and 24 months with 8 used sales |
| Sample | 20 used sales | ok sample |
| By condition | €220 | excellent, median of 11 sales, same window |
| 90-day change | −1% | vs the 90 days before |
| Time to sell | 21 days | median of 12 listings watched from listing to sale |
| Sell-through | 4% | 25 watched listings resolved, 6 months |
| Didn’t sell here | €1,050 | median ask of 22 listings that ended without a sale, 6 months, 400% above typical used; 19 from Japan at €1,100, the other 3 elsewhere; 19 withdrawn by the seller, 3 with no bids |
| Live asks | €624 | typical ask across 25 listings, 197% above typical used |
| Outliers | dropped | beyond 10× the product’s own median: bundles, parts, typos |
| All-time | €160 | 2,426 used sales, 2013–2026; not used for deals |
| Sales on record | 2,535 | all-time, all platforms |
Typical prices are rounded (to 5 / 10 / 50 / 100 by size, in whichever currency you read); asks and the chart are exact. As of 20 October 2026. Full method, including what each badge means
For sale right now
The best-priced as cards, a row of them; every other ad as a line, by ask. Each ask is the seller’s own number; the platform’s mark opens the listing. Each one says when we last confirmed it at its source: the price and availability are from that visit, so check the marketplace before you go.
19 more live · €300–€1,669 · typical ask €624 · 7 Japan · 7 United States
- €30043% over typical
- €34665% over typical
- €38081% over typicalcheck this is the same pedal
- €39689% over typicalcheck this is the same pedal
- €445112% over typicalcheck this is the same pedal
- €570171% over typicalcheck this is the same pedal
- €624197% over typicalcheck this is the same pedal
- €624197% over typicalcheck this is the same pedal
- €641205% over typicalcheck this is the same pedal
- €641205% over typicalcheck this is the same pedal
- €668218% over typicalcheck this is the same pedal
- €713240% over typicalcheck this is the same pedal
- €796279% over typicalcheck this is the same pedal
- €891324% over typicalcheck this is the same pedal
- €1,013382% over typicalcheck this is the same pedal
- €1,016384% over typicalcheck this is the same pedal
- €1,507618% over typicalcheck this is the same pedal
- €1,566646% over typicalcheck this is the same pedal
- €1,669695% over typicalcheck this is the same pedal
Price history
What it sold for, quarter by quarter, since Jan 2014: 2,423 sales in quarters with at least three, and the bars along the floor show how many each quarter. The shaded band is where the middle half of sales landed.
Recent sales by listing date
20 used sales · last 90 days · middle half €200–€270 · ok
| Listed | Price | Condition | From | Platform | The listing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9 Oct 2026 | €205$229 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 7 Oct 2026 | €178$200 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 7 Oct 2026 | €179$200 as sold | good | Reverb | Details | |
| 2 Oct 2026 | €209$235 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 29 Sept 2026 | €267$300 as sold | good | Reverb | Details |
A date is the day the ad went up. Marketplaces do not publish the day a sale closed; each of these had sold by the time we recorded it, in August 2026 and October 2026. A price is what the listing last asked, converted at that day’s rate.
Show the last 50 of 2,535 recorded sales
| Listed | Price | Condition | From | Platform | The listing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28 Sept 2026 | €205$230 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 23 Sept 2026 | €337 | good | eBay Germany | Details | |
| 21 Sept 2026 | €217$247 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 20 Sept 2026 | €211$240 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 19 Sept 2026 | €215$240 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 19 Sept 2026 | €219$250 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 15 Sept 2026 | €292$326 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 9 Sept 2026 | €194$225 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 7 Sept 2026 | €200$225 as sold | good | Reverb | Details | |
| 24 Aug 2026 | €200$233 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 18 Aug 2026 | €402$449 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 18 Aug 2026 | €266$299 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 18 Aug 2026 | €257$299 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 12 Aug 2026 | €189$220 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 12 Aug 2026 | €391$456 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 27 Jul 2026 | €438$499 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 19 Jul 2026 | €271$315 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 14 Jul 2026 | €506$588 as sold | good | Reverb | Details | |
| 1 Jul 2026 | €215$250 as sold | good | Reverb | Details | |
| 28 Jun 2026 | €185$215 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 3 Jun 2026 | €218$254 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 29 May 2026 | €201$234 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 28 May 2026 | €201$234 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 25 May 2026 | €253$295 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 13 May 2026 | €257$299 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 30 Apr 2026 | €201$234 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 30 Apr 2026 | €185$215 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 14 Apr 2026 | €491$549 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 9 Mar 2026 | €322$375 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 28 Feb 2026 | €194$225 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 28 Feb 2026 | €171$199 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 27 Feb 2026 | €228$265 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 25 Feb 2026 | €155$180 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 16 Feb 2026 | €171$199 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 5 Feb 2026 | €308$359 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 8 Jan 2026 | €162$188 as sold | good | Reverb | Details | |
| 28 Dec 2025 | €237$275 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 20 Dec 2025 | €171$199 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 20 Dec 2025 | €171$199 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 17 Dec 2025 | €266$310 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 9 Dec 2025 | €245$285 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 30 Nov 2025 | €413$480 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 29 Nov 2025 | €212$247 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 22 Nov 2025 | €171$199 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 24 Oct 2025 | €514$599 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details |
A date is the day the ad went up. Marketplaces do not publish the day a sale closed; each of these had sold by the time we recorded it, in August 2026 and October 2026. A price is what the listing last asked, converted at that day’s rate.
Where it’s cheapest right now
What sellers are asking today, by country. Asking prices, not sales; shipping, fees and any customs or import VAT between you and the seller are not included.
| Country | Live | Median ask | Cheapest ask | Cheapest vs typical |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13 | €396 | €173 | €37 under (18%) | |
| 1 | €300 | €300 | 43% over typical | |
| 1 | €346 | €346 | 65% over typical | |
| 7 | €1,016 | €380 | 81% over typical | |
| 2 | €677 | €641 | 205% over typical | |
| 1 | €891 | €891 | 324% over typical |
In one paragraph
The page's figures as one paragraph, assembled for quoting; not written by hand.
Listings of the Paul Cochrane Timmy Overdrive Pedal we watched from listing to sale typically went in 21 days (12 watched), a steady; it sells for a median of €210 over the last 90 days across 20 recorded sales, with most examples landing between €200 and €270. There are 25 listings live right now across Reverb, eBay Germany, eBay United States, from €173 asking, a median ask 197% over the sale median. Figures computed 20 October 2026 by Doirado from cross-platform listing data.