Radial J48 Active Direct Box
pro_audio
Doirado is free: no paywall, no sign-up. If this saved you from overpaying, you can chip in. Support Doirado
Why this number?
The typical used price is the median of 10 used sales observed in the last 90 days, with outliers removed and the figure rounded. An observed sale is often the last asking price rather than a confirmed hammer price.
| Typical used price | €140 | median sold, rounded |
| Most sold between | €140–€150 | 25th to 75th percentile, same window |
| Window | last 90 days | the tightest of 90 days, 6 months and 24 months with 8 used sales |
| Sample | 10 used sales | ok sample |
| 90-day change | −11% | vs the 90 days before |
| Time to sell | 25 days | median of 9 listings watched from listing to sale |
| Live asks | €231 | typical ask across 69 listings, 65% above typical used |
| Outliers | dropped | beyond 10× the product’s own median: bundles, parts, typos |
| All-time | €130 | 982 used sales, 2014–2026; not used for deals |
| Sales on record | 1,116 | all-time, all platforms |
Typical prices are rounded (to 5 / 10 / 50 / 100 by size, in whichever currency you read); asks and the chart are exact. As of 18 October 2026. Full method, including what each badge means
For sale right now
The best-priced as cards, a row of them; every other ad as a line, by ask. Each ask is the seller’s own number; the platform’s mark opens the listing. Each one says when we last confirmed it at its source: the price and availability are from that visit, so check the marketplace before you go.
54 more live · €188–€267 · typical ask €231 · most of these are new asks against a used typical
- €18834% over typical
- €18935% over typical
- €19539% over typical
- €19640% over typical
- €19640% over typical
- €19640% over typical
- €19640% over typical
- €19942% over typical
- €20345% over typical
- €20345% over typical
44 more · €203–€267 · United States, Canada, Italy, France and 1 more
- €20345% over typical
- €20345% over typical
- €20345% over typical
- €20345% over typical
- €20345% over typical
- €20345% over typical
- €20446% over typical
- €20748% over typical
- €22158% over typical
- €22259% over typical
- €22259% over typical
- €22259% over typical
- €22259% over typical
- €22259% over typical
- €23165% over typical
- €23165% over typical
- €23165% over typical
- €23165% over typical
- €23165% over typical
- €23165% over typical
- €23165% over typical
- €23165% over typical
- €23165% over typical
- €23165% over typical
- €23165% over typical
- €23165% over typical
- €23165% over typical
- €23568% over typical
- €24071% over typical
- €24776% over typical
- €25179% over typical
- €25179% over typical
- €26791% over typicalcheck this is the same unit
- €26791% over typicalcheck this is the same unit
- €26791% over typicalcheck this is the same unit
- €26791% over typicalcheck this is the same unit
- €26791% over typicalcheck this is the same unit
- €26791% over typicalcheck this is the same unit
- €26791% over typicalcheck this is the same unit
- €26791% over typicalcheck this is the same unit
- €26791% over typicalcheck this is the same unit
- €26791% over typicalcheck this is the same unit
- €26791% over typicalcheck this is the same unit
- €26791% over typicalcheck this is the same unit
Price history
What it sold for, quarter by quarter, since Apr 2015: 976 sales in quarters with at least three, and the bars along the floor show how many each quarter. The shaded band is where the middle half of sales landed.
Recent sales by listing date
10 used sales · last 90 days · middle half €140–€150 · ok
| Listed | Price | Condition | From | Platform | The listing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11 Oct 2026 | €123$138 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 11 Oct 2026 | €142$159 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 10 Sept 2026 | €146$164 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 16 Aug 2026 | €138$161 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 10 Aug 2026 | €232$260 as sold | new | Reverb | Details |
A date is the day the ad went up. Marketplaces do not publish the day a sale closed; each of these had sold by the time we recorded it, in August 2026 and October 2026. A price is what the listing last asked, converted at that day’s rate.
Show the last 50 of 1,116 recorded sales
| Listed | Price | Condition | From | Platform | The listing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 Aug 2026 | €129$150 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 6 Aug 2026 | €142$165 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 5 Aug 2026 | €169$190 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 3 Aug 2026 | €146$170 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 23 Jul 2026 | €141$164 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 21 Jul 2026 | €208$242 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 19 Jul 2026 | €144$168 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 18 Jul 2026 | €208$242 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 16 Jul 2026 | €136$158 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 13 Jul 2026 | €177$206 as sold | good | Reverb | Details | |
| 26 Jun 2026 | €228$266 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 15 Jun 2026 | €159$185 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 10 Jun 2026 | €164$191 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 27 May 2026 | €150$175 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 26 May 2026 | €86$100 as sold | fair | Reverb | Details | |
| 25 May 2026 | €159$185 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 22 May 2026 | €132$154 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 18 May 2026 | €167$195 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 17 May 2026 | €125$145 as sold | good | Reverb | Details | |
| 9 May 2026 | €178$208 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 23 Apr 2026 | €229$267 as sold | new | Reverb | Details | |
| 13 Apr 2026 | €142$165 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 10 Apr 2026 | €487$567 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 9 Apr 2026 | €518$600 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 5 Apr 2026 | €301$350 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 1 Apr 2026 | €179$208 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 28 Mar 2026 | €167$195 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 28 Mar 2026 | €167$195 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 28 Mar 2026 | €167$195 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 28 Mar 2026 | €167$195 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 28 Mar 2026 | €167$195 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 25 Mar 2026 | €133$155 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 25 Mar 2026 | €112$130 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 18 Mar 2026 | €125$145 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 8 Mar 2026 | €107$125 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 23 Feb 2026 | €97$113 as sold | good | Reverb | Details | |
| 20 Feb 2026 | €150$175 as sold | good | Reverb | Details | |
| 19 Feb 2026 | €137$159 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 19 Feb 2026 | €183$213 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 19 Feb 2026 | €183$213 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 14 Feb 2026 | €150$175 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 5 Feb 2026 | €137$159 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 3 Feb 2026 | €193$225 as sold | good | Reverb | Details | |
| 1 Feb 2026 | €107$125 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 25 Jan 2026 | €131$153 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details |
A date is the day the ad went up. Marketplaces do not publish the day a sale closed; each of these had sold by the time we recorded it, in August 2026 and October 2026. A price is what the listing last asked, converted at that day’s rate.
Where it’s cheapest right now
What sellers are asking today, by country. Asking prices, not sales; shipping, fees and any customs or import VAT between you and the seller are not included.
| Country | Live | Median ask | Cheapest ask | Cheapest vs typical |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 51 | €231 | €102 | €38 under (27%) | |
| 11 | €203 | €196 | 40% over typical | |
| 2 | €210 | €199 | 42% over typical | |
| 1 | €240 | €240 | 71% over typical | |
| 1 | €247 | €247 | 76% over typical | |
| 1 | €270 | €270 | 93% over typical | |
| 2 | €358 | €326 | 133% over typical |
In one paragraph
The page's figures as one paragraph, assembled for quoting; not written by hand.
Listings of the Radial J48 Active Direct Box we watched from listing to sale typically went in 25 days (9 watched), a steady; it sells for a median of €140 over the last 90 days across 10 recorded sales, with most examples landing between €140 and €150. The sale median is down 12% on the €159 of the 90 days before. There are 69 listings live right now across Reverb, from €102 asking, a median ask 65% over the sale median. Figures computed 18 October 2026 by Doirado from cross-platform listing data.