REVV G4 Distortion
pedal
Doirado is free: no paywall, no sign-up. If this saved you from overpaying, you can chip in. Support Doirado
Why this number?
The typical used price is the median of 8 used sales observed in the last 90 days, with outliers removed and the figure rounded. An observed sale is often the last asking price rather than a confirmed hammer price.
| Typical used price | €95 | median sold, rounded |
| Most sold between | €95–€110 | 25th to 75th percentile, same window |
| Window | last 90 days | the tightest of 90 days, 6 months and 24 months with 8 used sales |
| Sample | 8 used sales | ok sample |
| 90-day change | −6% | vs the 90 days before |
| Time to sell | 24 days | median of 8 listings watched from listing to sale |
| Live asks | €183 | typical ask across 49 listings, 93% above typical used |
| Outliers | dropped | beyond 10× the product’s own median: bundles, parts, typos |
| All-time | €140 | 864 used sales, 2019–2026; not used for deals |
| Sales on record | 981 | all-time, all platforms |
| Closest new | €222 | REVV G4 Distortion V2 at Thomann; a relative’s price, not this model’s |
Typical prices are rounded (to 5 / 10 / 50 / 100 by size, in whichever currency you read); asks and the chart are exact. As of 18 October 2026. Full method, including what each badge means
For sale right now
The best-priced as cards, a row of them; every other ad as a line, by ask. Each ask is the seller’s own number; the platform’s mark opens the listing. Each one says when we last confirmed it at its source: the price and availability are from that visit, so check the marketplace before you go.
1 local pickup ad in Portugal, on OLX Portugal. Showing 1 local pickup ad in Portugal, on OLX Portugal. Local pickup near you, in Portugal: 1 ad on OLX Portugal.
43 more live · €115–€575 · typical ask €183 · 18 United States · 6 United Kingdom
- €11521% over typical
- €12026% over typical
- €12026% over typical
- €12431% over typical
- €12431% over typical
- €13138% over typical
- €13138% over typical
- €13239% over typical
- €13340% over typical
- €13340% over typical
33 more · €134–€575 · United States, United Kingdom, Canada, France and 6 more
- €13441% over typical
- €13845% over typical
- €14654% over typical
- €16169% over typical
- €16877% over typical
- €16877% over typical
- €16978% over typical
- €17685% over typicalcheck this is the same pedal
- €18393% over typicalcheck this is the same pedal
- €18494% over typicalcheck this is the same pedal
- €18999% over typicalcheck this is the same pedal
- €199109% over typicalcheck this is the same pedal
- €204115% over typicalcheck this is the same pedal
- €204115% over typicalcheck this is the same pedal
- €204115% over typicalcheck this is the same pedal
- €204115% over typicalcheck this is the same pedal
- €204115% over typicalcheck this is the same pedal
- €204115% over typicalcheck this is the same pedal
- €204115% over typicalcheck this is the same pedal
- €204115% over typicalcheck this is the same pedal
- €204115% over typicalcheck this is the same pedal
- €204115% over typicalcheck this is the same pedal
- €204115% over typicalcheck this is the same pedal
- €205116% over typicalcheck this is the same pedal
- €205116% over typicalcheck this is the same pedal
- €209120% over typicalcheck this is the same pedal
- €215126% over typicalcheck this is the same pedal
- €226138% over typicalcheck this is the same pedal
- €228140% over typicalcheck this is the same pedal
- €257171% over typicalcheck this is the same pedal
- €396317% over typicalcheck this is the same pedal
- €476401% over typicalcheck this is the same pedal
- €575505% over typicalcheck this is the same pedal
Price history
What it sold for, quarter by quarter, since Jan 2019: 864 sales in quarters with at least three, and the bars along the floor show how many each quarter. The shaded band is where the middle half of sales landed.
Recent sales by listing date
8 used sales · last 90 days · middle half €95–€110 · ok
| Listed | Price | Condition | From | Platform | The listing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11 Sept 2026 | €106$119 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 13 Aug 2026 | €94$110 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 12 Aug 2026 | €77$89 as sold | new | Reverb | Details | |
| 6 Aug 2026 | €116$135 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 28 Jul 2026 | €100$117 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details |
A date is the day the ad went up. Marketplaces do not publish the day a sale closed; each of these had sold by the time we recorded it, in August 2026 and October 2026. A price is what the listing last asked, converted at that day’s rate.
Show the last 50 of 981 recorded sales
| Listed | Price | Condition | From | Platform | The listing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 Aug 2026 | €94$110 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 27 Jul 2026 | €107$125 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 25 Jul 2026 | €86$100 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 21 Jul 2026 | €94$109 as sold | good | Reverb | Details | |
| 18 Jul 2026 | €110$128 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 15 Jul 2026 | €92$107 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 27 Jun 2026 | €135$157 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 12 Jun 2026 | €99$115 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 11 Jun 2026 | €107$125 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 27 May 2026 | €99$115 as sold | good | Reverb | Details | |
| 12 May 2026 | €103$120 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 7 May 2026 | €207$240 as sold | new | Reverb | Details | |
| 5 May 2026 | €172$200 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 22 Apr 2026 | €85$99 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 11 Apr 2026 | €98$114 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 6 Apr 2026 | €111$129 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 3 Apr 2026 | €103$120 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 25 Mar 2026 | €128$149 as sold | good | Reverb | Details | |
| 23 Mar 2026 | €152$177 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 16 Mar 2026 | €94$110 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 12 Mar 2026 | €101$118 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 10 Mar 2026 | €125$145 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 5 Mar 2026 | €107$125 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 3 Mar 2026 | €129$150 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 26 Feb 2026 | €85$99 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 25 Jan 2026 | €103$120 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 19 Jan 2026 | €112$130 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 18 Jan 2026 | €116$135 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 14 Jan 2026 | €114$133 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 10 Jan 2026 | €94$110 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 6 Jan 2026 | €164$191 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 4 Jan 2026 | €112$130 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 20 Dec 2025 | €86$100 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 10 Dec 2025 | €94$109 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 7 Dec 2025 | €196$228 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 4 Dec 2025 | €94$110 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 4 Dec 2025 | €111$129 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 3 Dec 2025 | €107$125 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 28 Nov 2025 | €112$130 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 19 Nov 2025 | €99$115 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 18 Nov 2025 | €103$120 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 12 Nov 2025 | €85$99 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 4 Nov 2025 | €94$110 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 3 Nov 2025 | €100$117 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 30 Oct 2025 | €60$70 as sold | good | Reverb | Details |
A date is the day the ad went up. Marketplaces do not publish the day a sale closed; each of these had sold by the time we recorded it, in August 2026 and October 2026. A price is what the listing last asked, converted at that day’s rate.
Where it’s cheapest right now
What sellers are asking today, by country. Asking prices, not sales; shipping, fees and any customs or import VAT between you and the seller are not included.
| Country | Live | Median ask | Cheapest ask | Cheapest vs typical |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24 | €133 | €80 | €15 under (16%) | |
| 5 | €138 | €115 | 21% over typical | |
| 6 | €172 | €120 | 26% over typical | |
| 1 | €134 | €134 | 41% over typical | |
| 1 | €146 | €146 | 54% over typical | |
| 1 | €169 | €169 | 78% over typical | |
| 3 | €199 | €184 | 94% over typical | |
| 2 | €204 | €204 | 115% over typical | |
| 3 | €205 | €205 | 116% over typical | |
| 3 | €476 | €396 | 317% over typical |
In one paragraph
The page's figures as one paragraph, assembled for quoting; not written by hand.
Listings of the REVV G4 Distortion we watched from listing to sale typically went in 24 days (8 watched), a steady; it sells for a median of €95 over the last 90 days across 8 recorded sales, with most examples landing between €95 and €110. The closest version sold new, the REVV G4 Distortion V2, costs €222 at Thomann (read 9 October 2026). The sale median is down 8% on the €103 of the 90 days before. There are 49 listings live right now across Reverb, eBay Germany, eBay United States, from €80 asking, a median ask 93% over the sale median. Figures computed 18 October 2026 by Doirado from cross-platform listing data.