Roland Juno-60
keyboard
Doirado is free: no paywall, no sign-up. If this saved you from overpaying, you can chip in. Support Doirado
Why this number?
The typical used price is the median of 8 used sales observed in the last 90 days, with outliers removed and the figure rounded. An observed sale is often the last asking price rather than a confirmed hammer price.
| Typical used price | €2,250 | median sold, rounded |
| Most sold between | €2,050–€2,450 | 25th to 75th percentile, same window |
| Window | last 90 days | the tightest of 90 days, 6 months and 24 months with 8 used sales |
| Sample | 8 used sales | ok sample |
| 90-day change | −14% | vs the 90 days before |
| Time to sell | — | only counted from listings we watch start to finish; not enough yet |
| Live asks | €3,086 | typical ask across 78 listings, 37% above typical used |
| Outliers | dropped | beyond 10× the product’s own median: bundles, parts, typos |
| All-time | €2,250 | 890 used sales, 2014–2026; not used for deals |
| Sales on record | 900 | all-time, all platforms |
Typical prices are rounded (to 5 / 10 / 50 / 100 by size, in whichever currency you read); asks and the chart are exact. As of 19 October 2026. Full method, including what each badge means
About the Roland Juno-60
The Juno-60 is Roland's six-voice analog polysynth, made from 1982 to 1984 as the successor to the Juno-6, adding 56 patch memories that save to cassette. One DCO per voice feeds a resonant 24 dB low-pass and a non-resonant high-pass, with one ADSR and one LFO. The two-setting stereo chorus hisses by design. A button combination opens slots up to 76 in all, and a power-up combination gives a mono mode. There is no MIDI: the DCB port links it to Roland sequencers such as the JSQ-60, or to MIDI through a converter box (Roland MD-8 or Kenton Pro-DCB) that often comes with it. Retrofit kits add MIDI: the Tubbutec Juno-66 adds a second filter envelope, extra LFOs, portamento and a sequencer; the Minerva adds an LFO, an envelope and more patch memory, its MIDI sockets replacing the DCB port.
The memory battery was soldered to the board; it is usually replaced with one in a holder and the factory patches reloaded. A service also recaps the power supply, fits new slider dust covers, cleans the crackling volume pot and the key contacts that give late notes, and ends with a calibration. Some slider shafts are bent, switch caps and knobs go missing, and the bender loosens. The end cheeks are wood-look laminate on particle board that chips and peels; several have been replaced, some in solid wood. Each was built for one mains voltage, and Japanese units need a step-down transformer or an internal conversion elsewhere. Used ones come with anything from a flight case to nothing.
For sale right now
The best-priced as cards, a row of them; every other ad as a line, by ask. Each ask is the seller’s own number; the platform’s mark opens the listing. Each one says when we last confirmed it at its source: the price and availability are from that visit, so check the marketplace before you go.
1 local pickup ad in Germany, on Kleinanzeigen. Showing 1 local pickup ad in Germany, on Kleinanzeigen. Local pickup near you, in Germany: 1 ad on Kleinanzeigen.
54 more live · €2,288–€3,550 · typical ask €3,086 · 21 United States · 19 Japan
- €2,288about typical (2% over)
- €2,288about typical (2% over)
- €2,288about typical (2% over)
- €2,306about typical (2% over)
- €2,3997% over typical
- €2,4157% over typical
- €2,51612% over typical
- €2,53413% over typical
- €2,60016% over typical
- €2,61516% over typical
44 more · €2,632–€3,550 · United States, Japan, United Kingdom, Canada and 6 more
- €2,63217% over typical
- €2,64117% over typical
- €2,65518% over typical
- €2,65518% over typical
- €2,66518% over typical
- €2,66618% over typical
- €2,66618% over typical
- €2,66618% over typical
- €2,70020% over typical
- €2,75422% over typical
- €2,75422% over typical
- €2,76823% over typical
- €2,78524% over typical
- €2,80024% over typical
- €2,84326% over typical
- €2,84326% over typical
- €2,85427% over typical
- €2,86027% over typical
- €2,97332% over typical
- €2,99533% over typical
- €3,02534% over typical
- €3,06036% over typical
- €3,07837% over typical
- €3,09337% over typical
- €3,10938% over typical
- €3,10938% over typical
- €3,10938% over typical
- €3,11038% over typical
- €3,11038% over typical
- €3,11038% over typical
- €3,11038% over typical
- €3,11038% over typical
- €3,15540% over typical
- €3,20342% over typical
- €3,25945% over typical
- €3,27446% over typical
- €3,30747% over typical
- €3,33848% over typical
- €3,34249% over typical
- €3,37750% over typical
- €3,43253% over typical
- €3,52957% over typical
- €3,53757% over typical
- €3,55058% over typical
Price history
What it sold for, quarter by quarter, since Apr 2015: 888 sales in quarters with at least three, and the bars along the floor show how many each quarter. The shaded band is where the middle half of sales landed.
Recent sales by listing date
8 used sales · last 90 days · middle half €2,050–€2,450 · ok
| Listed | Price | Condition | From | Platform | The listing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15 Sept 2026 | €2,110$2,378 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 5 Sept 2026 | €1,775$2,000 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 1 Sept 2026 | €2,796$3,250 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 24 Aug 2026 | €2,151$2,500 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 30 Jul 2026 | €3,503$3,995 as sold | good | Reverb | Details |
A date is the day the ad went up. Marketplaces do not publish the day a sale closed; each of these had sold by the time we recorded it, in August 2026 and October 2026. A price is what the listing last asked, converted at that day’s rate.
Show the last 50 of 900 recorded sales
| Listed | Price | Condition | From | Platform | The listing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30 Jul 2026 | €1,666$1,900 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 28 Jul 2026 | €2,362$2,750 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 27 Jul 2026 | €2,344$2,641 as sold | good | Reverb | Details | |
| 21 Jul 2026 | €4,008$4,499 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 20 Jul 2026 | €2,575$2,998 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 10 Jul 2026 | €2,404$2,799 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 10 Jul 2026 | €2,577$3,000 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 2 Jul 2026 | €3,727$4,200 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 28 Jun 2026 | €2,061$2,400 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 16 Jun 2026 | €2,018$2,350 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 15 Jun 2026 | €3,005$3,499 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 12 Jun 2026 | €2,232$2,599 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 9 Jun 2026 | €2,276$2,650 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 31 May 2026 | €2,448$2,850 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 26 May 2026 | €2,315$2,695 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 23 May 2026 | €3,865$4,500 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 22 May 2026 | €2,295$2,672 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 14 May 2026 | €2,663$3,100 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 13 May 2026 | €2,676$2,999 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 13 May 2026 | €2,640$3,074 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 9 May 2026 | €2,663$3,100 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 2 May 2026 | €2,802$3,262 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 30 Apr 2026 | €3,436$4,000 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 17 Apr 2026 | €2,362$2,750 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 8 Apr 2026 | €2,572$2,995 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 6 Apr 2026 | €2,061$2,400 as sold | good | Reverb | Details | |
| 5 Apr 2026 | €2,218$2,500 as sold | good | Reverb | Details | |
| 2 Apr 2026 | €2,576$2,999 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 17 Mar 2026 | €1,932$2,250 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 28 Feb 2026 | €2,514$2,922 as sold | good | Reverb | Details | |
| 25 Feb 2026 | €3,472$4,042 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 24 Feb 2026 | €2,490$2,899 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 23 Feb 2026 | €2,323$2,700 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 20 Feb 2026 | €2,834$3,300 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 11 Feb 2026 | €2,280$2,650 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 10 Feb 2026 | €4,589$5,343 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 19 Jan 2026 | €2,748$3,200 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 15 Jan 2026 | €1,717$1,999 as sold | fair | Reverb | Details | |
| 14 Jan 2026 | €2,061$2,400 as sold | good | Reverb | Details | |
| 3 Jan 2026 | €3,006$3,500 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 3 Dec 2025 | €3,263$3,799 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 19 Nov 2025 | €2,480$2,888 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 18 Nov 2025 | €1,954$2,275 as sold | good | Reverb | Details | |
| 10 Nov 2025 | €2,491$2,900 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 26 Oct 2025 | €2,143$2,495 as sold | good | Reverb | Details |
A date is the day the ad went up. Marketplaces do not publish the day a sale closed; each of these had sold by the time we recorded it, in August 2026 and October 2026. A price is what the listing last asked, converted at that day’s rate.
Where it’s cheapest right now
What sellers are asking today, by country. Asking prices, not sales; shipping, fees and any customs or import VAT between you and the seller are not included.
| Country | Live | Median ask | Cheapest ask | Cheapest vs typical |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 32 | €2,666 | €1,777 | €473 under (21%) | |
| 20 | €3,028 | €2,415 | 7% over typical | |
| 4 | €3,650 | €2,516 | 12% over typical | |
| 4 | €3,064 | €2,600 | 16% over typical | |
| 3 | €5,633 | €2,700 | 20% over typical | |
| 1 | €2,973 | €2,973 | 32% over typical | |
| 4 | €4,642 | €3,025 | 34% over typical | |
| 4 | €3,836 | €3,078 | 37% over typical | |
| 1 | €3,307 | €3,307 | 47% over typical | |
| 2 | €3,438 | €3,338 | 48% over typical | |
| 2 | €3,858 | €3,646 | 62% over typical | |
| 1 | €6,154 | €6,154 | 174% over typical |
In one paragraph
The page's figures as one paragraph, assembled for quoting; not written by hand.
Sellers are asking a median of €3,086 for the Roland Juno-60 today, 37% over the €2,250 it actually sells for (8 recorded sales, last 90 days; most sold between €2,050 and €2,450). The sale median is down 14% on the €2,608 of the 90 days before. There are 78 listings live right now across Reverb, eBay United States, eBay Germany, from €1,777 asking. Figures computed 19 October 2026 by Doirado from cross-platform listing data.